All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Men's Grand Slam - Roland Garros - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Men's Grand Slam - Roland Garros - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Roland Garros

Men's Grand Slam - Roland Garros 2018

FranceFrance - Paris - 21th May 2018 - 10th June 2018 - Clay


Final

10th Jun - 15h15Rafael Nadaldef.Dominic Thiem6-4 6-3 6-2

Semi-Finals

8th Jun - 16h00Rafael Nadaldef.Juan Martin Del Potro6-4 6-1 6-2
8th Jun - 13h05Dominic Thiemdef.Marco Cecchinato7-5 7-6 6-1

Quarter-Finals

7th Jun - 12h10Rafael Nadaldef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman4-6 6-3 6-2 6-2
7th Jun - 12h10Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Marin Cilic7-6 5-7 6-3 7-5
5th Jun - 15h55Marco Cecchinatodef.Novak Djokovic6-3 7-6 1-6 7-6
5th Jun - 14h15Dominic Thiemdef.Alexander Zverev6-4 6-2 6-1

Round of 16

4th Jun - 13h10Rafael Nadaldef.Maximilian Marterer6-3 6-2 7-6
4th Jun - 11h15Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Kevin Anderson1-6 2-6 7-5 7-6 6-2
4th Jun - 16h10Marin Cilicdef.Fabio Fognini6-4 6-1 3-6 6-7 6-3
4th Jun - 16h55Juan Martin Del Potrodef.John Isner6-4 6-4 6-4
3rd Jun - 16h55Marco Cecchinatodef.David Goffin7-5 4-6 6-0 6-3
3rd Jun - 16h50Novak Djokovicdef.Fernando Verdasco6-3 6-4 6-2
3rd Jun - 12h35Dominic Thiemdef.Kei Nishikori6-2 6-0 5-7 6-4
3rd Jun - 11h15Alexander Zverevdef.Karen Khachanov4-6 7-6 2-6 6-3 6-3

Round of 32

2nd Jun - 14h50Rafael Nadaldef.Richard Gasquet6-3 6-2 6-2
2nd Jun - 12h30Maximilian Martererdef.Jürgen Zopp6-2 6-1 6-4
2nd Jun - 13h55Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Borna Coric7-5 6-3 6-3
2nd Jun - 13h35Kevin Andersondef.Mischa Zverev6-1 6-7 6-3 7-6
2nd Jun - 16h40Marin Cilicdef.Steve Johnson6-3 6-2 6-4
2nd Jun - 11h10Fabio Fogninidef.Kyle Edmund6-3 4-6 3-6 6-4 6-4
2nd Jun - 18h55John Isnerdef.Pierre-Hugues Herbert7-6 6-4 7-6
2nd Jun - 17h10Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Albert Ramos Viñolas7-5 6-4 6-1
2nd Jun - 15h05David Goffindef.Gaël Monfils6-7 6-3 4-6 7-5 6-3
1st Jun - 15h30Marco Cecchinatodef.Pablo Carreño Busta2-6 7-6 6-3 6-1
1st Jun - 12h55Novak Djokovicdef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-4 6-7 7-6 6-2
1st Jun - 11h15Fernando Verdascodef.Grigor Dimitrov7-6 6-2 6-4
1st Jun - 15h50Dominic Thiemdef.Matteo Berrettini6-3 6-7 6-3 6-2
1st Jun - 13h10Kei Nishikoridef.Gilles Simon6-3 6-1 6-3
2nd Jun - 12h30Karen Khachanovdef.Lucas Pouille6-3 7-5 6-3
1st Jun - 11h15Alexander Zverevdef.Damir Dzumhur6-2 3-6 4-6 7-6 7-5

Second Round

31th May - 15h50Rafael Nadaldef.Guido Pella6-2 6-1 6-1
31th May - 12h55Richard Gasquetdef.Malek Jaziri6-2 3-6 6-3 6-0
31th May - 11h10Maximilian Martererdef.Denis Shapovalov5-7 7-6 7-5 6-4
31th May - 11h10Jürgen Zoppdef.Ruben Bemelmans4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
31th May - 17h05Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Adam Pavlasek6-1 6-3 6-1
31th May - 15h30Borna Coricdef.Thomas Fabbiano4-6 6-2 6-1 6-1
31th May - 13h10Mischa Zverevdef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-3 6-7 7-6 6-1
31th May - 14h00Kevin Andersondef.Pablo Cuevas6-3 3-6 7-6 6-4
31th May - 11h10Marin Cilicdef.Hubert Hurkacz6-2 6-2 6-7 7-5
31th May - 11h10Steve Johnsondef.Jan-Lennard Struff4-6 7-6 6-2 6-2
31th May - 11h15Fabio Fogninidef.Elias Ymer6-4 6-1 6-2
31th May - 13h00Kyle Edmunddef.Marton Fucsovics6-0 1-6 6-2 6-3
31th May - 16h25John Isnerdef.Horacio Zeballos6-7 7-6 7-6 6-2
31th May - 16h55Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Jérémy Chardy2-6 6-3 6-2 3-6 9-7
31th May - 15h40Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Casper Ruud6-4 6-2 6-4
31th May - 17h05Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Julien Benneteau6-4 6-3 6-2
30th May - 15h35David Goffindef.Corentin Moutet7-5 6-0 6-1
30th May - 18h30Gaël Monfilsdef.Martin Klizan6-2 6-4 6-4
30th May - 11h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Marco Trungelliti6-1 7-6 6-1
30th May - 11h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Federico Delbonis7-6 7-6 3-6 6-4
30th May - 12h45Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Santiago Giraldo6-4 7-5 6-3
30th May - 12h55Novak Djokovicdef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar7-6 6-4 6-4
30th May - 13h10Fernando Verdascodef.Guido Andreozzi6-3 6-2 6-2
30th May - 14h25Grigor Dimitrovdef.Jared Donaldson6-7 6-4 4-6 6-4 10-8
31th May - 13h30Dominic Thiemdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas6-2 2-6 6-4 6-4
30th May - 15h30Matteo Berrettinidef.Ernests Gulbis6-2 3-6 6-4 6-3
30th May - 15h25Kei Nishikoridef.Benoît Paire6-3 2-6 4-6 6-2 6-3
30th May - 16h10Gilles Simondef.Sam Querrey1-6 7-6 6-4 6-1
31th May - 14h15Lucas Pouilledef.Cameron Norrie6-2 6-4 5-7 7-6
30th May - 17h20Karen Khachanovdef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-2 7-6 6-7 6-3
30th May - 12h30Damir Dzumhurdef.Radu Albot6-3 6-3 5-7 1-6 7-5
30th May - 14h45Alexander Zverevdef.Dusan Lajovic2-6 7-5 4-6 6-1 6-2

First Round

29th May - 14h50Rafael Nadaldef.Simone Bolelli6-4 6-3 7-6
29th May - 14h45Guido Pelladef.João Sousa6-2 6-3 6-4
28th May - 15h15Malek Jaziridef.Mikhail Youzhny2-6 6-2 6-2 3-6 6-2
28th May - 17h45Richard Gasquetdef.Andreas Seppi6-0 6-2 6-2
29th May - 11h10Denis Shapovalovdef.John Millman7-5 6-4 6-2
29th May - 11h10Maximilian Martererdef.Ryan Harrison6-1 6-3 7-5
29th May - 14h50Ruben Bemelmansdef.Yuki Bhambri6-4 6-4 6-1
29th May - 15h25Jürgen Zoppdef.Jack Sock6-7 6-2 4-6 7-6 6-3
28th May - 16h35Diego Sebastian Schwartzmandef.Calvin Hemery6-1 6-3 6-1
28th May - 14h25Adam Pavlasekdef.Mirza Basic6-7 7-5 6-2 6-2
29th May - 13h55Thomas Fabbianodef.Matthew Ebden6-4 5-7 6-2 3-6 6-2
28th May - 14h00Borna Coricdef.Philipp Kohlschreiber6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
29th May - 18h20Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Feliciano López6-2 6-4 6-2
29th May - 15h50Mischa Zverevdef.Florian Mayer6-2 6-1 7-6
29th May - 11h10Pablo Cuevasdef.Aljaz Bedene6-4 6-3 5-2
29th May - 11h15Kevin Andersondef.Paolo Lorenzi6-1 6-2 6-4
29th May - 11h10Marin Cilicdef.James Duckworth6-3 7-5 7-6
29th May - 11h10Hubert Hurkaczdef.Tennys Sandgren6-2 6-2 3-6 6-3
29th May - 11h10Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Evgeny Donskoy6-1 6-3 6-0
29th May - 14h50Steve Johnsondef.Adrian Mannarino7-6 6-2 6-2
29th May - 14h30Fabio Fogninidef.Pablo Andújar6-4 6-2 6-1
29th May - 15h50Elias Ymerdef.Dudi Sela7-6 6-3 6-1
29th May - 14h05Marton Fucsovicsdef.Vasek Pospisil6-3 6-3 7-6
29th May - 14h40Kyle Edmunddef.Alex De Minaur6-2 6-4 6-3
29th May - 14h00John Isnerdef.Noah Rubin6-3 7-6 7-6
29th May - 14h35Horacio Zeballosdef.Yuichi Sugita6-4 6-7 6-4 6-2
30th May - 12h55Pierre-Hugues Herbertdef.Peter Polansky6-3 4-6 6-2 6-2
30th May - 13h05Jérémy Chardydef.Tomás Berdych7-6 7-6 1-6 5-7 6-2
28th May - 15h10Albert Ramos Viñolasdef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-6 6-4 6-1
28th May - 14h35Casper Ruuddef.Jordan Thompson6-1 6-4 2-6 4-6 6-3
30th May - 12h30Julien Benneteaudef.Leonardo Mayer2-6 7-6 6-2 6-3
29th May - 18h05Juan Martin Del Potrodef.Nicolas Mahut1-6 6-1 6-2 6-4
27th May - 18h20David Goffindef.Robin Haase4-6 4-6 6-4 6-1 6-0
27th May - 14h40Corentin Moutetdef.Ivo Karlovic7-6 6-2 7-6
27th May - 13h00Martin Klizandef.Laslo Djere7-6 4-6 7-6 6-1
27th May - 13h00Gaël Monfilsdef.Elliot Benchetrit3-6 6-1 6-2 6-1
28th May - 11h15Marco Trungellitidef.Bernard Tomic6-4 5-7 6-4 6-4
28th May - 11h10Marco Cecchinatodef.Marius Copil2-6 6-7 7-5 6-2 10-8
27th May - 18h25Federico Delbonisdef.Thomaz Bellucci6-1 6-3 3-6 6-1
27th May - 13h05Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Jozef Kovalík4-6 6-1 7-5 7-6
28th May - 12h45Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Denis Istomin6-2 6-7 1-6 6-4 6-4
28th May - 14h20Santiago Giraldodef.Marcos Baghdatis6-3 4-3 ab.
28th May - 12h55Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.David Ferrer3-6 3-6 7-6 7-6 7-5
28th May - 13h40Novak Djokovicdef.Rogerio Dutra Da Silva6-3 6-4 6-4
27th May - 15h15Fernando Verdascodef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-7 6-4 6-3 6-7 7-5
27th May - 16h45Guido Andreozzidef.Taylor Fritz6-7 6-3 3-6 6-2 6-3
27th May - 12h40Jared Donaldsondef.Nicolás Jarry6-3 4-6 3-6 6-3 6-4
27th May - 11h10Grigor Dimitrovdef.Mohamed Safwat6-1 6-4 7-6
28th May - 14h15Dominic Thiemdef.Ilya Ivashka6-2 6-4 6-1
28th May - 11h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Carlos Taberner7-5 6-7 6-4 6-3
27th May - 15h50Matteo Berrettinidef.Oscar Otte3-6 7-5 6-2 6-1
28th May - 11h15Ernests Gulbisdef.Gilles Müller2-6 6-4 6-4 6-3
27th May - 13h55Kei Nishikoridef.Maxime Janvier7-6 6-4 6-3
28th May - 11h05Benoît Pairedef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-3 6-7 7-6 6-1
28th May - 14h40Gilles Simondef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-4 6-0 6-7 6-4
28th May - 16h20Sam Querreydef.Frances Tiafoe6-1 6-2 7-6
27th May - 15h50Lucas Pouilledef.Daniil Medvedev6-2 6-3 6-4
28th May - 12h10Cameron Norriedef.Peter Gojowczyk6-1 2-0 ab.
28th May - 11h15Karen Khachanovdef.Andreas Haider-Maurer7-6 6-3 6-3
28th May - 11h10Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Stanislas Wawrinka6-2 3-6 4-6 7-6 6-3
27th May - 11h10Damir Dzumhurdef.Denis Kudla6-4 6-2 6-2
27th May - 11h10Radu Albotdef.Grégoire Barrere4-6 0-6 7-5 6-1 6-2
28th May - 12h40Dusan Lajovicdef.Jirí Veselý6-3 6-1 6-3
27th May - 17h35Alexander Zverevdef.Ricardas Berankis6-1 6-1 6-2

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

24th May - 15h30Adam Pavlasekdef.David Novak7-6 6-4
24th May - 16h00Ilya Ivashkadef.Sergiy Stakhovsky6-4 6-7 6-2
25th May - 10h10Thomaz Belluccidef.Ruben Bemelmans6-2 2-6 7-5
25th May - 13h40Ernests Gulbisdef.Alessandro Giannessi4-6 6-4 6-2
25th May - 10h10Casper Ruuddef.Alexandre Muller6-1 6-3
25th May - 13h25Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Zdenek Kolar6-0 6-4
24th May - 17h00Denis Kudladef.Jürgen Zopp6-2 6-1
25th May - 12h35Santiago Giraldodef.Simone Bolelli6-0 6-2
25th May - 13h00Guido Andreozzidef.Mohamed Safwat6-4 6-4
25th May - 10h10Martin Klizandef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-4 4-6 7-6
25th May - 10h10Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Duck Hee Lee6-7 6-0 7-6
25th May - 10h10Bernard Tomicdef.Goncalo Oliveira7-6 7-5
25th May - 10h10Elias Ymerdef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-3 6-4
25th May - 12h35Jozef Kovalíkdef.Peter Polansky7-6 7-6
24th May - 16h30Hubert Hurkaczdef.Marco Trungelliti6-3 4-6 6-4
25th May - 10h10Carlos Tabernerdef.Oscar Otte6-2 2-6 6-4

Qualifications - Second Round

23th May - 14h15David Novakdef.Taro Daniel4-6 6-1 6-0
23th May - 14h10Adam Pavlasekdef.Hugo Dellien6-3 6-1
23th May - 16h10Ilya Ivashkadef.Viktor Galovic6-2 7-6
23th May - 13h50Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Constant Lestienne6-7 7-5 6-2
23th May - 16h05Ruben Bemelmansdef.Nino Serdarusic6-2 6-3
23th May - 17h55Thomaz Belluccidef.Daniel Gimeno-Traver6-1 7-6
24th May - 13h20Alessandro Giannessidef.Tobias Kamke7-6 6-2
24th May - 12h20Ernests Gulbisdef.Stefano Travaglia6-3 6-7 6-1
23th May - 15h30Casper Ruuddef.Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros6-2 6-4
23th May - 17h10Alexandre Mullerdef.Akira Santillan6-1 3-6 6-0
24th May - 10h05Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Andrej Martin6-2 6-0
24th May - 10h05Zdenek Kolardef.Stefano Napolitano6-3 6-3
23th May - 16h00Denis Kudladef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-2 6-1
23th May - 15h25Jürgen Zoppdef.Thanasi Kokkinakis6-7 6-1 6-2
24th May - 10h10Santiago Giraldodef.Uladzimir Ignatik6-7 6-2 6-2
24th May - 10h10Simone Bolellidef.Yasutaka Uchiyama7-6 6-3
24th May - 12h55Guido Andreozzidef.Corentin Denolly7-5 6-2
24th May - 12h25Mohamed Safwatdef.Henri Laaksonen6-1 6-4
23th May - 17h20Martin Klizandef.Miomir Kecmanovic6-7 7-6 6-3
23th May - 17h15Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Andrea Collarini6-2 6-3
23th May - 15h35Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Félix Auger-Aliassime6-3 6-3
23th May - 16h45Duck Hee Leedef.Lorenzo Sonego6-3 6-4
23th May - 17h50Bernard Tomicdef.Jay Clarke6-3 6-1
23th May - 13h15Goncalo Oliveiradef.Jan Choinski6-4 1-6 6-1
23th May - 17h05Elias Ymerdef.Facundo Bagnis6-2 6-7 6-2
23th May - 16h05Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Marcelo Arevalo6-4 6-1
24th May - 10h10Peter Polanskydef.Pedja Krstin6-4 6-2
24th May - 10h10Jozef Kovalíkdef.Reilly Opelka6-2 3-6 7-6
23th May - 16h25Hubert Hurkaczdef.Yannick Hanfmann7-6 7-6
23th May - 13h15Marco Trungellitidef.Pedro Sousa6-4 7-6
23th May - 16h30Carlos Tabernerdef.Jürgen Melzer3-6 7-6 6-3
23th May - 15h15Oscar Ottedef.Carlos Berlocq6-3 2-6 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

21th May - 10h15Taro Danieldef.Victor Estrella Burgos6-4 4-6 6-0
21th May - 10h05David Novakdef.Evan King6-0 6-3
21th May - 10h05Adam Pavlasekdef.Blaz Kavcic6-3 0-0 ab.
21th May - 10h10Hugo Delliendef.Illya Marchenko6-4 6-2
21th May - 12h40Ilya Ivashkadef.Joao Domingues7-5 7-5
21th May - 16h25Viktor Galovicdef.Kenny De Schepper7-6 6-3
21th May - 18h45Constant Lestiennedef.Filip Peliwo7-5 6-2
21th May - 17h45Sergiy Stakhovskydef.Egor Gerasimov6-3 1-6 7-6
21th May - 11h40Ruben Bemelmansdef.Ugo Humbert6-4 6-7 6-3
21th May - 11h15Nino Serdarusicdef.Kamil Majchrzak6-4 6-3
21th May - 13h40Thomaz Belluccidef.Matthias Bachinger6-3 6-4
21th May - 11h55Daniel Gimeno-Traverdef.Sebastian Ofner6-4 6-4
21th May - 17h25Alessandro Giannessidef.Gerald Melzer7-6 6-2
21th May - 14h05Tobias Kamkedef.Alex Bolt6-2 6-4
22th May - 10h15Ernests Gulbisdef.Stéphane Robert7-5 6-4
22th May - 12h35Stefano Travagliadef.Enrique Lopez Perez6-4 6-3
21th May - 11h15Casper Ruuddef.Thiago Monteiro6-3 6-3
21th May - 12h30Daniel Elahi Galan Riverosdef.Benjamin Bonzi7-6 4-6 7-6
21th May - 10h05Akira Santillandef.Go Soeda6-2 6-2
21th May - 10h10Alexandre Mullerdef.Donald Young7-6 6-3
22th May - 10h10Rogerio Dutra Da Silvadef.Christian Garin7-6 6-4
22th May - 10h10Andrej Martindef.Kevin King6-2 7-5
22th May - 12h25Zdenek Kolardef.Liam Broady7-6 7-6
22th May - 12h00Stefano Napolitanodef.Marcel Granollers-Pujol6-4 6-1
21th May - 11h25Denis Kudladef.Guilherme Clezar6-3 6-7 7-5
21th May - 12h00Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Ernesto Escobedo6-4 4-6 6-2
21th May - 14h25Thanasi Kokkinakisdef.Jaimee Floyd Angele1-6 6-3 6-1
21th May - 12h25Jürgen Zoppdef.Hugo Gaston5-7 6-4 6-2
21th May - 15h10Santiago Giraldodef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-2 6-4
21th May - 15h35Uladzimir Ignatikdef.Marc Polmans5-7 7-6 6-2
22th May - 10h15Yasutaka Uchiyamadef.Stefan Kozlov6-4 7-5
22th May - 12h05Simone Bolellidef.Tommy Robredo6-4 6-4
22th May - 10h10Guido Andreozzidef.Dustin Brown6-2 6-4
22th May - 10h05Corentin Denollydef.John-Patrick Smith6-3 4-6 6-4
22th May - 10h05Mohamed Safwatdef.Blaz Rola6-4 6-7 6-4
22th May - 10h10Henri Laaksonendef.Bradley Klahn4-6 7-6 6-4
21th May - 10h05Martin Klizandef.Sumit Nagal4-6 6-4 6-1
21th May - 10h05Miomir Kecmanovicdef.Attila Balázs6-2 3-6 6-3
21th May - 16h55Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Nikola Milojevic6-4 6-3
21th May - 18h20Andrea Collarinidef.Quentin Halys4-6 7-6 6-4
21th May - 15h30Jaume Antoni Munar Clardef.Tim Smyczek6-3 7-5
21th May - 15h25Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Lloyd Harris6-4 6-3
21th May - 14h15Duck Hee Leedef.Dennis Novikov6-2 6-2
21th May - 13h50Lorenzo Sonegodef.Jason Jung6-2 6-4
21th May - 16h50Jay Clarkedef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-3 5-7 6-1
21th May - 17h15Bernard Tomicdef.Darian King7-6 6-0
21th May - 14h55Goncalo Oliveiradef.Jason Murray Kubler6-2 7-5
21th May - 16h10Jan Choinskidef.Alexander Bublik7-5 6-4
21th May - 12h45Elias Ymerdef.Aleksandr Nedovyesov0-6 7-5 6-1
21th May - 14h50Facundo Bagnisdef.Ricardo Ojeda Lara7-5 6-1
21th May - 16h35Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Salvatore Caruso6-4 6-4
21th May - 18h10Marcelo Arevalodef.Pedro Martinez Portero4-6 7-6 6-4
22th May - 11h55Peter Polanskydef.Norbert Gombos2-6 7-6 6-2
22th May - 12h10Pedja Krstindef.Evan Furness6-3 6-1
22th May - 12h10Reilly Opelkadef.Tallon Griekspoor7-5 6-3
22th May - 11h50Jozef Kovalíkdef.Alexey Vatutin2-6 6-1 6-3
21th May - 10h05Yannick Hanfmanndef.Christopher Eubanks7-6 7-5
21th May - 10h05Hubert Hurkaczdef.Hugo Grenier6-1 6-4
21th May - 12h30Marco Trungellitidef.Renzo Olivo6-3 7-5
21th May - 11h45Pedro Sousadef.Mats Moraing6-4 5-7 6-4
21th May - 14h15Carlos Tabernerdef.Yannick Maden6-1 7-5
21th May - 15h15Jürgen Melzerdef.Gleb Sakharov6-2 4-6 6-1
21th May - 17h20Oscar Ottedef.Johan Sebastien Tatlot6-2 6-2
21th May - 14h45Carlos Berlocqdef.Antoine Hoang6-4 5-7 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved