All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Men's Olympic Games - 1996 - Table of the cup

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Draw

Men's Olympic Games - Draw 1996

1/321/161/81/41/2FINALWINNER
Andre Agassi
A. Agassi
Jonas Björkman7-6 7-6
A. Agassi
Karol Kucera6-4 6-4
K. Kucera
Dmitri Tomashevich6-3 2-6 6-0
A. Agassi
Oscar Ortiz2-6 6-4 6-2
O. Ortiz
Dinu Pescariu6-2 6-2
A. Gaudenzi
Andrea Gaudenzi6-1 7-6
A. Gaudenzi
Carlos Costa6-3 6-2
A. Agassi
Todd Woodbridge7-5 4-6 7-5
T. Woodbridge
Jan Siemerink6-2 6-4
T. Woodbridge
Tim Henman7-6 7-6
T. Henman
Shuzo Matsuoka7-6 6-3
W. Ferreira
Byron Black7-6 7-6
B. Black
Guillaume Raoux6-3 3-6 6-2
W. Ferreira
Wayne Ferreira6-2 7-5
W. Ferreira
Gaston Etlis6-4 6-3
A. Agassi
Marc Rosset7-6 6-3
M. Rosset
Hicham Arazi6-2 6-3
M. Rosset
Frederik Fetterlein7-6 7-5
F. Fetterlein
Jacco Eltingh6-4 4-6 8-6
R. Furlan
Luis Adrian Morejon6-0 4-2 ret.
L. Morejon
Marcelo Filippini6-7 7-5 6-1
R. Furlan
Renzo Furlan7-5 6-2
R. Furlan
Jirí Novák4-6 6-4 6-3
L. Paes
Leander Paes6-1 7-5
L. Paes
Richey Reneberg6-7 7-6 1-0 ret.
L. Paes
Nicolás Pereira6-2 6-3
N. Pereira
Hernán Gumy6-4 6-0
L. Paes
Sargis Sargsian7-5 7-6
S. Sargsian
Daniel Nestor6-4 6-4
T. Enqvist
Thomas Enqvist4-6 7-6 6-4
T. Enqvist
Marc-Kevin Göllner7-6 4-6 6-4
A. Agassi
MaliVai Washington6-2 6-3 6-1
M. Washington
Jan Kroslak6-3 7-6
M. Washington
Oleg Ogorodov6-3 6-4
O. Ogorodov
Sandor Noszaly7-5 7-6
M. Washington
Kenneth Carlsen6-7 6-0 6-2
K. Carlsen
Mark Knowles7-5 6-3
K. Carlsen
Jason Stoltenberg6-2 3-6 6-3
J. Stoltenberg
Sule Ladipo7-6 6-3
S. Bruguera
Magnus Gustafsson7-6 4-6 7-5
M. Gustafsson
Ronald Agénor6-2 6-4
G. Rusedski
Greg Rusedski6-7 7-6 6-3
G. Rusedski
Javier Frana4-6 7-5 6-3
S. Bruguera
Sergi Bruguera7-6 7-5
S. Bruguera
Andrei Pavel2-6 6-1 8-6
S. Bruguera
Arnaud Boetsch7-6 4-6 6-2
A. Boetsch
Brett Steven6-2 7-6
S. Bruguera
Albert Costa7-6 6-2
A. Costa
Sebastien Lareau7-6 6-4
F. Meligeni
Fernando Meligeni7-6 6-4
F. Meligeni
Stefano Pescosolido6-4 6-2
F. Meligeni
Wayne Black7-6 4-6 8-6
W. Black
Jimy Szymanski6-7 6-4 6-3
M. Philippoussis
Mark Philippoussis6-4 6-2
M. Philippoussis
Paul Haarhuis7-6 7-6
F. Meligeni
Daniel Vacek6-7 7-5 6-3
D. Vacek
David Prinosil6-4 2-6 6-4
A. Olhovskiy
Andrei Olhovskiy6-3 7-6
A. Olhovskiy
Nicolas Lapentti6-1 3-6 8-6
A. Olhovskiy
Christian Ruud6-4 6-3
C. Ruud
Alejandro Hernandez6-3 2-6 8-6
C. Ruud
Marcos Ondruska7-6 7-6
M. Ondruska
Goran Ivanisevic6-2 6-4

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved