All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Women's Olympic Games - 1992 - Table of the cup

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Draw

Women's Olympic Games - Draw 1992

1/321/161/81/41/2FINALWINNER
Steffi Graf
S. Graf
Lupita Novelo6-1 6-1
S. Graf
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy6-1 6-0
B. Schultz-McCarthy
Fang Li7-5 6-7(4) 6-4
S. Graf
Magdalena Maleeva6-3 6-4
M. Maleeva
Paula Zabala6-2 6-4
M. Maleeva
Kimiko Date Krumm6-2 6-4
K. Date Krumm
René Simpson-Alter7-5 6-1
J. Capriati
Sabine Appelmans6-3 7-6(7-1)
S. Appelmans
Rachel McQuillan6-3 6-3
S. Appelmans
Nicole Provis6-2 6-1
N. Provis
Katia Piccolini6-1 6-0
S. Appelmans
Yegeniya Maniokova6-1 6-3
Y. Maniokova
Barbara Rittner6-1 7-6(4)
Y. Maniokova
Katerina Maleeva7-6(5) 4-6 6-0
K. Maleeva
Larisa Savchenko Neiland7-6(6) 6-2
J. Capriati
Mary Joe Fernandez6-3 3-6 6-1
M. Fernandez
Li Chen6-2 6-3
M. Fernandez
Patricia Hy-Boulais6-2 1-6 12-10
P. Hy-Boulais
Dally Randriantefy6-2 6-1
M. Fernandez
Samantha Smith7-6(9) 6-1
S. Smith
Sara Gomer2-6 6-3 6-1
N. Zvereva
Natasha Zvereva6-1 6-2
N. Zvereva
Jana Novotná6-1 6-0
M. Fernandez
Helena Suková5-7 6-1 6-0
H. Suková
Natacha Randriantefy6-0 6-1
A. Gavaldón
Angelica Gavaldón4-6 6-4 5-3 RET
A. Gavaldón
Catarina Lindqvist6-4 6-3
M. Maleeva-Fragnière
Raffaella Reggi6-0 6-3
R. Reggi
Jenny Byrne6-4 7-6(2)
M. Maleeva-Fragnière
Manuela Maleeva-Fragnière6-2 6-4
M. Maleeva-Fragnière
Andrea Vieira6-2 6-3
J. Capriati
Anke Huber3-6 6-3 6-4
A. Huber
Naoko Sawamatsu6-0 4-6 6-2
A. Huber
Barbara Paulus6-4 6-1
B. Paulus
Monique Javer6-7(8) 6-4 6-3
A. Huber
Nicole Muns-Jagerman7-5 7-6(3)
N. Muns-Jagerman
Il-Sun Kim6-4 6-4
N. Muns-Jagerman
Julie Halard-Decugis7-6(3) 7-6(5)
J. Halard-Decugis
Karolina Nowak6-4 7-6(1)
S. Graf
Mary Pierce6-1 6-0
M. Pierce
Leila Meskhi7-6(5) 7-5
Y. Basuki
Yayuk Basuki0-6 6-3 10-8
Y. Basuki
Mercedes Paz6-1 6-4
J. Capriati
Patricia Tarabini6-3 6-4
P. Tarabini
Mariaan De Swardt6-4 6-2
J. Capriati
Jennifer Capriati6-4 6-1
J. Capriati
Elna Reinach6-1 6-0
S. Graf
Conchita Martinez6-4 6-2
C. Martinez
Judith Wiesner4-6 6-1 6-2
C. Martinez
Sandra Cecchini6-4 6-3
S. Cecchini
Paulina Sepulveda6-2 6-3
C. Martinez
Agnese Blumberga6-4 6-3
A. Blumberga
Christína Papadáki4-6 6-1 6-2
A. Coetzer
Amanda Coetzer6-2 6-4
A. Coetzer
Zina Garrison7-5 6-1
A. Sánchez Vicario
Nathalie Tauziat6-4 6-4
N. Tauziat
Radka Zrubáková6-3 6-2
B. Rittner
Barbara Rittner6-3 6-2
B. Rittner
Florencia Labat6-3 6-3
A. Sánchez Vicario
Mana Endo4-6 6-3 6-1
M. Endo
Elena Pampoulova7-6(4) 7-6(6)
A. Sánchez Vicario
Arantxa Sánchez Vicario6-0 6-1
A. Sánchez Vicario
Irina Spîrlea6-1 6-3

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved