All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Women's Olympic Games - 1996 - Table of the cup

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Draw

Women's Olympic Games - Draw 1996

1/321/161/81/41/2FINALWINNER
Monica Seles
M. Seles
Li Chen9-0 6-4
M. Seles
Patricia Hy-Boulais6-3 6-2
P. Hy-Boulais
Rita Grande6-4 6-4
M. Seles
Angelica Gavaldón6-3 6-3
A. Gavaldón
Christína Papadáki6-1 3-6 6-2
G. Sabatini
Gabriela Sabatini6-4 6-0
G. Sabatini
Nathalie Tauziat7-5 6-2
L. Davenport
Martina Hingis7-5 6-3
M. Hingis
Joelle Schad6-0 6-1
A. Sugiyama
Ai Sugiyama6-4 6-4
A. Sugiyama
Katarina Studenikova6-2 6-3
J. Novotná
Judith Wiesner6-3 6-4
J. Wiesner
Andrea Temesvári7-6(5) 6-4
J. Novotná
Jana Novotná6-4 3-6 6-3
J. Novotná
Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie6-4 4-4 RET
L. Davenport
Arantxa Sánchez Vicario6-2 7-6(8-6)
A. Sánchez Vicario
Dominique Van Roost - Monami6-1 7-5
A. Sánchez Vicario
Silvia Farina Elia6-1 6-3
S. Farina Elia
Clare Wood6-2 6-2
A. Sánchez Vicario
Young-Ja Choi6-4 7-6(7)
Y. Choi
Joannette Kruger6-7(5) 6-2 6-1
B. Schultz-McCarthy
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy6-2 6-4
B. Schultz-McCarthy
Selima Sfar6-4 6-0
M. Fernandez
Magdalena Maleeva3-6 6-2 6-3
M. Maleeva
Rennae Stubbs6-2 6-1
M. Maleeva
Florencia Labat7-6(7) 6-1
F. Labat
Ekaterina Makarova6-2 7-5
K. Date Krumm
Virag Csurgo6-4 6-4
V. Csurgo
Aleksandra Olsza6-2 7-5
K. Date Krumm
Kimiko Date Krumm6-2 6-3
K. Date Krumm
Dally Randriantefy6-0 6-1
L. Davenport
Anke Huber7-6(10-8) 6-2
A. Huber
Catalina Cristea2-6 6-1 6-2
A. Huber
Mariaan De Swardt3-6 6-1 6-4
M. De Swardt
Helena Suková7-6(4) 3-6 7-5
L. Davenport
Naoko Sawamatsu6-1 3-6 6-3
N. Sawamatsu
Sung-hee Park6-3 4-6 6-3
L. Davenport
Lindsay Davenport6-2 6-2
L. Davenport
Anne Kremer6-2 6-1
J. Novotná
Karina Habsudova7-5 3-6 8-6
K. Habsudova
Yayuk Basuki6-3 6-3
K. Habsudova
Laurence Courtois7-5 6-2
L. Courtois
Anna Kournikova1-6 6-2 6-2
I. Majoli
Virginia Ruano Pascual6-4 3-6 6-4
V. Ruano Pascual
Magdalena Grzybowska6-4 6-2
I. Majoli
Iva Majoli7-5 6-3
I. Majoli
Nicole Bradtke3-6 6-3 6-4
A. Sánchez Vicario
Mary Joe Fernandez6-4 1-6 6-3
M. Fernandez
Elena Likhovtseva6-2 6-4
M. Fernandez
Shi-Tang Wang7-6(4) 2-6 6-1
S. Wang
Adriana Serra Zanetti7-5 7-6(5)
M. Fernandez
Ines Gorrochategui6-0 6-3
I. Gorrochategui
Jian-Qian Yi6-2 1-6 6-1
I. Gorrochategui
Mary Pierce6-4 1-6 7-5
M. Pierce
Olga Barabanschikova6-3 7-5
A. Sánchez Vicario
Amanda Coetzer4-6 6-3 10-8
A. Coetzer
Rachel McQuillan6-4 7-6(5)
N. Zvereva
Natasha Zvereva6-1 4-6 6-2
N. Zvereva
Sabine Appelmans7-5 6-3
C. Martinez
Radka Zrubáková6-2 7-5
R. Zrubáková
Jana Nejedly6-3 6-2
C. Martinez
Conchita Martinez6-1 6-4
C. Martinez
Patty Schnyder6-1 6-2

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved