All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Women's Olympic Games - 2004 - Table of the cup

Choice of a season :

Greece

Full results

Draw

Women's Olympic Games - Draw 2004

1/321/161/81/41/2FINALWINNER
Justine Henin
J. Henin
Barbora Strýcová6-3, 6-4
J. Henin
María Alejandra Vento-Kabchi6-2, 6-1
M. Vento-Kabchi
Anne Kremer6-3, 6-3
J. Henin
Nicole Pratt6-1, 6-0
N. Pratt
Myriam Casanova6-3, 7-5
N. Pratt
Tathiana Garbin1-6, 7-6 (5), 6-2
T. Garbin
Anna Smashnova6-2, 6-1
J. Henin
Nadia Petrova6-4, 6-4
N. Petrova
Martina Sucha6-3, 6-3
M. Pierce
Anabel Medina Garrigues6-2, 6-1
M. Pierce
Mary Pierce6-3, 7-5
M. Pierce
Maja Matevzic6-4, 6-4
M. Matevzic
Saori Obata7-6 (3), 7-5
V. Williams
Melinda Czink6-0, 6-0
V. Williams
Venus Williams6-1, 6-2
J. Henin
Anastasia Myskina7-5, 5-7, 8-6
A. Myskina
Magüi Serna6-0, 6-1
A. Myskina
Kristina Brandi6-2, 3-6, 6-4
K. Brandi
Jelena Kostanic7-5, 6-1
A. Myskina
Aniko Kapros7-5, 6-4
E. Daniilidou
Eleni Daniilidou6-2, 6-1
E. Daniilidou
Klára Koukalová2-6, 6-4, 6-4
M. Maleeva
Magdalena Maleeva6-1, 6-4
A. Myskina
Francesca Schiavone6-1, 6-2
F. Schiavone
Shinobu Asagoe6-3, 7-6 (4)
F. Schiavone
Kaia Kanepi2-6, 7-6 (0), 6-4
Y. Cho
Yoon Jeong Cho7-6 (1), 6-1
F. Schiavone
Jelena Jankovic6-7 (5), 6-1, 6-3
F. Zuluaga
Fabiola Zuluaga6-4, 6-1
F. Zuluaga
Nathalie Dechy4-6, 7-6 (4), 6-1
P. Suárez
Paola Suárez6-7 (1), 7-6 (5), 9-7
J. Henin
Ai Sugiyama6-3, 6-3
A. Sugiyama
Jie Zheng4-6, 6-3, 8-6
A. Sugiyama
Tatiana Perebiynis7-5, 6-4
T. Perebiynis
Dally Randriantefy6-3, 6-4
A. Sugiyama
Tamarine Tanasugarn7-6 (6), 6-1
A. Widjaja
Angelique Widjaja1-6, 6-2, 6-1
K. Sprem
Gisela Dulko6-3, 6-1
K. Sprem
Karolina Sprem7-6 (6), 7-5
A. Molik
Silvia Farina Elia6-3, 6-4
S. Farina Elia
Sandrine Testud6-2, 6-0
L. Raymond
Lubomira Kurhajcova6-1, 6-2
L. Raymond
Lisa Raymond6-4, 4-6, 6-3
A. Molik
María Antonia Sánchez Lorenzo6-4, 6-4
K. Srebotnik
Katarina Srebotnik6-3, 0-6, 6-4
A. Molik
Alicia Molik7-5, 6-4
A. Molik
Elena Dementieva4-6, 6-0, 6-3
A. Mauresmo
Svetlana Kuznetsova7-6 (8), 6-3
S. Kuznetsova
Mariana Díaz Oliva6-3, 6-3
S. Kuznetsova
Akiko Morigami7-6 (5), 6-2
A. Morigami
Iveta Benesova6-1, 6-4
S. Kuznetsova
Daniela Hantuchova6-3, 6-3
D. Hantuchova
Claudine Schaul6-1, 6-1
P. Schnyder
Petra Mandula3-6, 6-1, 6-4
P. Schnyder
Patty Schnyder6-3, 6-4
A. Mauresmo
Chanda Rubin7-6 (5), 4-6, 6-2
C. Rubin
Samantha Stosur6-2, 6-7 (8), 6-0
C. Rubin
Cara Black6-3, 3-6, 6-3
C. Black
Tina Pisnik6-3, 5-7, 6-4
A. Mauresmo
Mervana Jugic-Salkic6-3, 6-1
M. Camerin
Maria Elena Camerin6-4, 6-3
A. Mauresmo
Conchita Martinez6-0, 6-1
A. Mauresmo
Amélie Mauresmo6-1, 6-4

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved