All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Dubaï - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Dubaï - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United Arab Emirates

Full results

Dubaï

Dubaļ 2018

United Arab EmiratesUnited Arab Emirates - Dubai - 17th February 2018 - 25th February 2018 - Hard


Final

24th Feb - 16h10Elina Svitolinadef.Darya Kasatkina6-4 6-0

Semi-Finals

23th Feb - 17h00Elina Svitolinadef.Angelique Kerber6-3 6-3
23th Feb - 14h05Darya Kasatkinadef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco3-6 7-6 6-1

Quarter-Finals

22th Feb - 11h10Elina Svitolinadef.Naomi Osaka6-2 6-4
22th Feb - 12h50Angelique Kerberdef.Karolina Pliskova6-4 6-3
22th Feb - 18h15Darya Kasatkinadef.Elena Vesnina7-6 6-1
22th Feb - 16h05Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Caroline Garcia7-5 6-2

Round of 16

21th Feb - 15h20Elina Svitolinadef.Qiang Wang6-1 5-7 6-2
21th Feb - 11h10Naomi Osakadef.Anett Kontaveit6-2 7-6
21th Feb - 11h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Carla Suárez Navarro5-7 6-2 6-4
21th Feb - 13h00Angelique Kerberdef.Sara Errani6-4 6-2
21th Feb - 17h55Darya Kasatkinadef.Johanna Konta4-6 7-6 6-2
21th Feb - 13h30Elena Vesninadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-1 7-6
21th Feb - 14h20Caroline Garciadef.Ekaterina Makarova6-4 6-2
21th Feb - 21h10Garbiñe Muguruza Blancodef.Catherine Bellis6-3 7-5

Round of 32

Elina Svitolina Bye
20th Feb - 11h10Qiang Wangdef.Kiki Bertens6-3 6-0
20th Feb - 12h40Anett Kontaveitdef.Samantha Stosur1-6 6-2 6-4
19th Feb - 16h10Naomi Osakadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-2 6-2
Karolina Pliskova Bye
20th Feb - 12h25Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Sofya Zhuk6-2 6-2
20th Feb - 14h05Sara Erranidef.Lesya Tsurenko6-4 6-3
20th Feb - 16h10Angelique Kerberdef.Barbora Strýcová6-2 6-1
19th Feb - 17h40Johanna Kontadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova7-6 6-2
19th Feb - 13h10Darya Kasatkinadef.Agnieszka Radwanska7-5 6-4
19th Feb - 11h10Elena Vesninadef.Shuai Peng6-4 7-5
Jelena Ostapenko Bye
20th Feb - 17h30Caroline Garciadef.Lucie Safarova6-3 7-5
19th Feb - 12h40Ekaterina Makarovadef.Anastasija Sevastova3-6 7-6 6-3
20th Feb - 11h10Catherine Bellisdef.Elise Mertens6-3 6-3
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

19th Feb - 10h50Sara Erranidef.Aryna Sabalenka6-2 1-6 7-6
19th Feb - 09h40Lesya Tsurenkodef.Zarina Diyas6-1 6-2
19th Feb - 11h05Samantha Stosurdef.Maria Sakkari6-1 6-4
19th Feb - 09h35Sofya Zhukdef.Qiang Wang6-1 6-2

Qualifications - Second Round

18th Feb - 10h50Aryna Sabalenkadef.Miyu Kato6-3 6-4
18th Feb - 09h50Sara Erranidef.Bernarda Pera6-4 6-4
18th Feb - 09h35Lesya Tsurenkodef.Ons Jabeur6-3 6-3
18th Feb - 09h25Zarina Diyasdef.Veronika Kudermetova6-0 7-5
18th Feb - 11h00Samantha Stosurdef.Christina McHale6-4 6-2
18th Feb - 07h40Maria Sakkaridef.Su-Wei Hsieh7-5 7-5
18th Feb - 07h40Qiang Wangdef.Danka Kovinic6-2 5-7 6-3
18th Feb - 07h35Sofya Zhukdef.Camila Giorgi6-4 3-4 ab.

Qualifications - First Round

17th Feb - 12h50Aryna Sabalenkadef.Lin Zhu6-1 6-3
17th Feb - 13h45Miyu Katodef.Chantal Skamlova6-2 6-0
17th Feb - 12h35Sara Erranidef.Shuko Aoyama6-1 6-0
17th Feb - 10h10Bernarda Peradef.Marketa Vondrousova0-6 6-3 6-0
17th Feb - 09h45Lesya Tsurenkodef.Yingying Duan5-7 7-5 6-4
17th Feb - 10h25Ons Jabeurdef.Fatma Al-Nabhani6-7 6-0 6-2
17th Feb - 12h55Veronika Kudermetovadef.Katarina Zavatska6-3 6-0
17th Feb - 13h35Zarina Diyasdef.Eden Silva6-1 6-3
17th Feb - 14h10Samantha Stosurdef.Ankita Raina6-4 6-4
17th Feb - 11h45Christina McHaledef.Amandine Hesse7-5 6-3
17th Feb - 07h45Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Kristina Kucova6-3 4-6 6-0
17th Feb - 07h45Maria Sakkaridef.Yafan Wang4-6 6-3 6-4
17th Feb - 07h40Qiang Wangdef.Valentyna Ivakhnenko6-1 6-0
17th Feb - 07h45Danka Kovinicdef.Junri Namigata4-6 7-6 6-3
17th Feb - 08h55Sofya Zhukdef.Alexandra Dulgheru7-6 7-6
17th Feb - 11h20Camila Giorgidef.Nao Hibino6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved