All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Eastbourne - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Eastbourne

Eastbourne 2017

Great BritainGreat Britain - 23th June 2017 - 2nd July 2017 - Grass


Final

1st Jul - 13h30Karolina Pliskovadef.Caroline Wozniacki6-4 6-4

Semi-Finals

30th Jun - 13h30Karolina Pliskovadef.Johanna Kontaw.o.
30th Jun - 12h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Heather Watson6-2 3-6 7-5

Quarter-Finals

29th Jun - 19h20Johanna Kontadef.Angelique Kerber6-3 6-4
29th Jun - 17h30Karolina Pliskovadef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-7 6-2 6-4
29th Jun - 18h40Heather Watsondef.Barbora Strýcová6-1 1-6 6-4
29th Jun - 17h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Simona Halep5-7 6-4 6-1

Round of 16

29th Jun - 14h40Angelique Kerberdef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-2 6-1
29th Jun - 14h35Johanna Kontadef.Jelena Ostapenko7-5 3-6 6-4
29th Jun - 12h50Karolina Pliskovadef.Shuai Peng7-6 6-4
29th Jun - 13h40Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-4 2-6 6-3
29th Jun - 14h45Barbora Strýcovádef.Lauren Davis7-5 6-2
29th Jun - 15h15Heather Watsondef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-4 6-3
29th Jun - 13h15Caroline Wozniackidef.Elena Vesnina6-1 6-2
29th Jun - 13h25Simona Halepdef.Tsvetana Pironkova6-7 7-6 7-5

Round of 32

28th Jun - 13h50Angelique Kerberdef.Kristyna Pliskova4-6 6-1 7-5
26th Jun - 17h10Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Daria Gavrilova2-6 6-2 6-3
26th Jun - 17h55Jelena Ostapenkodef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-3 0-6 6-4
28th Jun - 15h40Johanna Kontadef.Sorana Cirstea6-2 6-2
26th Jun - 14h25Karolina Pliskovadef.Alison Riske6-4 6-3
28th Jun - 14h40Shuai Pengdef.Timea Bacsinszky7-6 2-6 6-4
28th Jun - 14h25Kristina Mladenovicdef.Shuai Zhang6-0 6-4
28th Jun - 13h00Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Mona Barthel4-6 7-5 6-2
29th Jun - 11h45Lauren Davisdef.Agnieszka Radwanska7-6 6-1
28th Jun - 15h35Barbora Strýcovádef.Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco6-1 6-0
26th Jun - 17h45Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Elise Mertens3-6 6-4 6-1
26th Jun - 15h55Heather Watsondef.Dominika Cibulkova7-5 6-4
28th Jun - 15h50Caroline Wozniackidef.Naomi Osaka6-2 7-6
28th Jun - 14h10Elena Vesninadef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-3 6-3
28th Jun - 12h40Tsvetana Pironkovadef.Monica Niculescu6-0 6-4
28th Jun - 12h10Simona Halepdef.Yingying Duan3-6 6-3 6-2

First Round

Angelique Kerber Bye
26th Jun - 12h10Kristyna Pliskovadef.Naomi Broady6-2 6-7 6-1
Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Yulia Putintseva6-4 6-7 2-1 ab.
Daria Gavrilova Bye
Jelena Ostapenko Bye
25th Jun - 12h10Carla Suárez Navarrodef.Ekaterina Makarova6-3 6-1
26th Jun - 12h10Sorana Cirsteadef.Katerina Siniaková6-3 6-2
Johanna Konta Bye
Karolina Pliskova Bye
25th Jun - 13h20Alison Riskedef.Alizé Cornet6-4 7-5
26th Jun - 15h15Shuai Pengdef.Francesca Schiavone6-3 6-4
Timea Bacsinszky Bye
Kristina Mladenovic Bye
26th Jun - 16h15Shuai Zhangdef.Varvara Lepchenko6-2 6-1
26th Jun - 16h15Mona Bartheldef.Ana Konjuh6-4 1-0 ab.
Svetlana Kuznetsova Bye
Agnieszka Radwanska Bye
26th Jun - 19h05Lauren Davisdef.Kristina Kucova6-4 6-2
26th Jun - 15h15Barbora Strýcovádef.Eugenie Bouchard6-3 3-6 6-2
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova Bye
25th Jun - 15h30Elise Mertensdef.Timea Babos6-1 6-1
25th Jun - 13h30Heather Watsondef.Lesya Tsurenko6-3 4-6 6-4
Dominika Cibulkova Bye
Caroline Wozniacki Bye
26th Jun - 13h25Naomi Osakadef.Risa Ozaki6-0 6-1
26th Jun - 13h35Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Su-Wei Hsieh4-6 6-3 6-3
Elena Vesnina Bye
Tsvetana Pironkova Bye
25th Jun - 16h45Monica Niculescudef.Mirjana Lucic-Baroni6-4 5-7 7-5
26th Jun - 12h10Yingying Duandef.Christina McHale6-3 4-0 ab.
Simona Halep Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

25th Jun - 12h10Francesca Schiavonedef.Lauren Davis6-3 0-6 6-1
24th Jun - 18h25Mona Bartheldef.Kristina Kucova6-2 7-5
24th Jun - 16h40Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Tsvetana Pironkova3-6 6-2 6-2
25th Jun - 13h50Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Sorana Cirstea7-6 6-1
24th Jun - 16h40Yingying Duandef.Veronica Cepede Royg7-6 6-2
25th Jun - 12h10Varvara Lepchenkodef.Risa Ozaki6-4 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

23th Jun - 15h25Lauren Davisdef.Gabriella Taylor6-0 6-2
23th Jun - 16h25Francesca Schiavonedef.Harriet Dart6-2 6-2
23th Jun - 16h05Mona Bartheldef.Beatriz Haddad Maia3-6 7-6 7-5
23th Jun - 15h55Kristina Kucovadef.Mandy Minella6-7 6-7 2-0 ab.
23th Jun - 13h30Lara Arruabarrena-Vecinodef.Richel Hogenkamp5-7 6-1 7-6
23th Jun - 12h10Tsvetana Pironkovadef.Marketa Vondrousova6-2 6-2
23th Jun - 12h10Sorana Cirsteadef.Fangzhou Liu6-1 6-2
23th Jun - 18h40Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Kirsten Flipkens5-7 7-6 7-5
23th Jun - 12h10Yingying Duandef.Katy Dunne6-7 6-4 7-6
23th Jun - 13h15Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Sara Errani6-1 6-2
23th Jun - 18h10Varvara Lepchenkodef.Katie Swan6-1 7-6
23th Jun - 18h10Risa Ozakidef.Jacqueline Cako7-5 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved