All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Eastbourne - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Eastbourne - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

Eastbourne

Eastbourne 2018

EnglandEngland - Eastbourne - 22th June 2018 - 1st July 2018 - Grass


Final

30th Jun - 13h40Caroline Wozniackidef.Aryna Sabalenka7-5 7-6

Semi-Finals

29th Jun - 14h25Caroline Wozniackidef.Angelique Kerber2-6 7-6 6-4
29th Jun - 12h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Agnieszka Radwanska6-3 1-6 6-3

Quarter-Finals

28th Jun - 16h10Caroline Wozniackidef.Ashleigh Barty6-4 6-3
28th Jun - 18h10Angelique Kerberdef.Darya Kasatkina6-1 6-7 7-6
28th Jun - 12h10Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-2 7-5
28th Jun - 13h40Aryna Sabalenkadef.Karolina Pliskova6-3 2-6 7-6

Round of 16

27th Jun - 15h45Caroline Wozniackidef.Johanna Konta4-6 6-1 6-4
27th Jun - 15h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-0 6-4
27th Jun - 14h40Angelique Kerberdef.Danielle Rose Collins6-1 6-1
27th Jun - 12h05Darya Kasatkinadef.Anastasija Sevastova6-4 6-4
27th Jun - 12h10Jelena Ostapenkodef.Mihaela Buzarnescu6-1 6-2
27th Jun - 13h40Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Petra Kvitovaw.o.
27th Jun - 13h50Aryna Sabalenkadef.Elise Mertens7-5 2-6 7-6
27th Jun - 17h25Karolina Pliskovadef.Barbora Strýcová6-3 6-4

Round of 32

25th Jun - 17h00Caroline Wozniackidef.Camila Giorgi6-2 6-3
26th Jun - 15h55Johanna Kontadef.Aleksandra Krunic6-1 6-3
26th Jun - 12h15Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Magdalena Rybarikova6-1 ab.
26th Jun - 18h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Kristina Mladenovic6-3 6-2
26th Jun - 17h35Angelique Kerberdef.Dominika Cibulkova6-3 6-3
26th Jun - 12h10Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Carla Suárez Navarro6-2 6-4
26th Jun - 14h25Anastasija Sevastovadef.Harriet Dart6-3 6-4
26th Jun - 15h00Darya Kasatkinadef.Alison Van Uytvanck5-7 6-4 6-1
26th Jun - 12h10Jelena Ostapenkodef.Kaia Kanepi6-3 7-5
26th Jun - 13h45Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Kiki Bertens3-6 7-6 6-3
26th Jun - 15h00Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Daria Gavrilova5-7 7-6 6-0
26th Jun - 14h20Petra Kvitovadef.Kateryna Bondarenko7-5 6-3
26th Jun - 12h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Julia Görges1-6 6-4 6-4
26th Jun - 13h50Elise Mertensdef.Svetlana Kuznetsova6-1 6-1
26th Jun - 13h10Barbora Strýcovádef.Donna Vekic6-1 6-4
25th Jun - 14h55Karolina Pliskovadef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-4 2-6 6-3

First Round

Caroline Wozniacki Bye
24th Jun - 17h10Camila Giorgidef.Irina-Camelia Begu6-2 6-2
25th Jun - 15h45Aleksandra Krunicdef.Andrea Sestini Hlavácková7-5 6-3
Johanna Konta Bye
Magdalena Rybarikova Bye
25th Jun - 13h50Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva7-6 6-2
25th Jun - 17h55Kristina Mladenovicdef.Heather Watson6-7 7-5 6-3
Ashleigh Barty Bye
Angelique Kerber Bye
25th Jun - 12h10Dominika Cibulkovadef.Ekaterina Makarova7-5 6-4
24th Jun - 12h10Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Katie Swan6-3 3-6 6-3
Carla Suárez Navarro Bye
Anastasija Sevastova Bye
25th Jun - 20h15Harriet Dartdef.Kristyna Pliskova7-5 3-6 6-3
25th Jun - 17h30Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Samantha Stosur5-7 7-6 6-3
Darya Kasatkina Bye
Jelena Ostapenko Bye
25th Jun - 12h10Kaia Kanepidef.Kurumi Nara6-2 6-4
25th Jun - 13h35Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Shuai Peng5-7 6-2 6-1
Kiki Bertens Bye
Daria Gavrilova Bye
25th Jun - 16h10Agnieszka Radwanskadef.Timea Babos6-3 6-1
24th Jun - 16h15Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Alizé Cornet4-6 6-2 6-4
Petra Kvitova Bye
Julia Görges Bye
25th Jun - 12h10Aryna Sabalenkadef.Sachia Vickery4-6 6-0 6-1
24th Jun - 14h45Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Maria Sakkari6-3 3-6 6-4
Elise Mertens Bye
Barbora Strýcová Bye
24th Jun - 14h20Donna Vekicdef.Yulia Putintseva7-5 6-3
24th Jun - 12h10Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Sorana Cirstea2-6 7-5 6-4
Karolina Pliskova Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

23th Jun - 12h05Yulia Putintsevadef.Christina McHale6-4 6-4
23th Jun - 15h15Andrea Sestini Hlaváckovádef.Bernarda Pera3-6 6-1 6-0
23th Jun - 15h00Kristyna Pliskovadef.Arantxa Rus7-6 7-5
23th Jun - 12h10Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Ana Konjuh6-2 6-2
23th Jun - 13h55Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Katy Dunne6-1 6-2
23th Jun - 13h30Kurumi Naradef.Sachia Vickery6-2 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

Yulia Putintseva Bye
22th Jun - 12h05Christina McHaledef.Gabriela Dabrowski6-2 6-4
Bernarda Pera Bye
22th Jun - 16h00Andrea Sestini Hlaváckovádef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-2 7-5
Kristyna Pliskova Bye
22th Jun - 16h25Arantxa Rusdef.Alla Kudryavtseva6-2 6-2
22th Jun - 12h10Ana Konjuhdef.Taylor Townsend6-4 6-7 7-6
22th Jun - 14h45Kateryna Bondarenkodef.Eden Silva6-3 6-2
22th Jun - 13h40Katy Dunnedef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-2 6-2
22th Jun - 15h00Natalia Vikhlyantsevadef.Naomi Broady6-3 6-3
22th Jun - 12h10Sachia Vickerydef.Naiktha Bains7-6 7-6
22th Jun - 14h30Kurumi Naradef.Kimberly Birrell6-4 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved