All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Luxembourg - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Luxemburg

Full results

Luxembourg

Luxembourg 2017

LuxemburgLuxemburg - 14th October 2017 - 22th October 2017 - Indoor


Round of 16

Anett KontaveitagainstHeather Watson
Madison BrengleagainstElise Mertens

Round of 32

17th Oct - 19h30Angelique KerberagainstMonica Puig
17th Oct - 11h30Ajla TomljanovicagainstAlison Van Uytvanck
17th Oct - 18h00Mihaela BuzarnescuagainstSabine Lisicki
17th Oct - 14h30Naomi BroadyagainstTatjana Maria
16th Oct - 13h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Jana Cepelova6-0 6-2
17th Oct - 10h10Heather Watsondef.Yanina Wickmayer6-2 6-1
16th Oct - 16h30Madison Brengledef.Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino6-2 6-2
16th Oct - 14h30Elise Mertensdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-0 6-2
16th Oct - 18h10Beatriz Haddad Maiadef.Kirsten Flipkens6-3 6-4
17th Oct - 13h05Eugenie BouchardagainstJohanna Larsson
17th Oct - 14h30Monica NiculescuagainstPauline Parmentier
16th Oct - 15h45Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Sorana Cirstea7-5 3-2 ab.
16th Oct - 19h45Carina Witthöftdef.Varvara Lepchenko7-6 2-6 7-6
17th Oct - 13h00Jana FettagainstEvgeniya Rodina
17th Oct - 16h00Andrea PetkovicagainstPetra Martic
17th Oct - 10h10Kiki Bertensdef.Denisa Allertova6-4 7-5

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

16th Oct - 10h05Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Patty Schnyder4-6 6-4 6-2
16th Oct - 12h20Pauline Parmentierdef.Naomi Broady3-6 7-5 6-3
16th Oct - 14h45Jana Fettdef.Sachia Vickery7-6 6-1
16th Oct - 10h05Yanina Wickmayerdef.Antonia Lottner7-5 6-4

Qualifications - Second Round

15th Oct - 11h55Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Barbara Haas6-7 6-0 4-1 ab.
15th Oct - 13h20Patty Schnyderdef.Francoise Abanda6-2 6-1
15th Oct - 09h40Pauline Parmentierdef.Kayla Day6-4 6-3
15th Oct - 11h25Naomi Broadydef.Ana Bogdan6-1 3-6 6-3
15th Oct - 14h05Jana Fettdef.Fanny Stollar6-1 6-4
15th Oct - 14h25Sachia Vickerydef.Alexandra Dulgheru7-5 6-2
15th Oct - 09h40Antonia Lottnerdef.Katharina Hobgarski6-3 6-3
15th Oct - 11h00Yanina Wickmayerdef.Alexandra Cadantu5-2 ab.

Qualifications - First Round

14th Oct - 17h55Alison Van Uytvanckdef.Sofya Zhuk6-4 6-4
14th Oct - 15h55Barbara Haasdef.Anna-Lena Friedsam7-6 7-5
14th Oct - 19h20Patty Schnyderdef.Cristiana Ferrando5-7 6-0 1-0 ab.
14th Oct - 17h55Francoise Abandadef.Marie Bouzkova6-3 1-6 6-3
14th Oct - 12h40Pauline Parmentierdef.Alexa Glatch6-0 6-3
14th Oct - 13h55Kayla Daydef.Annika Beck1-6 6-3 6-2
14th Oct - 09h40Naomi Broadydef.Tamara Korpatsch6-1 6-4
14th Oct - 09h40Ana Bogdandef.Caroline Dolehide6-2 4-6 6-4
14th Oct - 21h10Jana Fettdef.Lesley Kerkhove6-7 6-3 6-1
14th Oct - 20h10Fanny Stollardef.Jasmine Paolini7-5 6-2
14th Oct - 21h40Alexandra Dulgherudef.María Teresa Torró Flor6-4 7-5
14th Oct - 23h25Sachia Vickerydef.Bianca Vanessa Andreescu6-4 6-3
14th Oct - 11h40Antonia Lottnerdef.Richel Hogenkamp7-6 3-6 6-4
14th Oct - 11h05Katharina Hobgarskidef.Dalma Galfi6-1 7-6
14th Oct - 13h50Alexandra Cadantudef.Arantxa Rus7-6 6-2
14th Oct - 16h10Yanina Wickmayerdef.Eleonora Molinaro7-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved