All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - San Jose - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

San Jose 2018

United StatesUnited States - Stanford - 28th July 2018 - 5th August 2018 - Hard


Final

5th Aug - 23h10Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Maria Sakkari6-1 6-0

Semi-Finals

5th Aug - 04h10Maria Sakkaridef.Danielle Rose Collins3-6 7-5 6-2
4th Aug - 22h10Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Elise Mertens4-6 6-3 6-1

Quarter-Finals

4th Aug - 01h10Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Victoria Azarenka6-7 3-0 ab.
4th Aug - 04h10Maria Sakkaridef.Venus Williams6-4 7-6
3rd Aug - 22h55Elise Mertensdef.Johanna Konta7-6 6-3
3rd Aug - 21h10Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Ajla Tomljanovic6-1 7-5

Round of 16

2nd Aug - 04h00Victoria Azarenkadef.Anna Blinkova6-1 6-0
1st Aug - 22h10Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Vera Lapko6-1 3-6 6-1
3rd Aug - 04h10Venus Williamsdef.Heather Watson6-4 4-6 6-0
2nd Aug - 20h00Maria Sakkaridef.Timea Babos6-0 6-1
Johanna Kontadef.Sofia Kenin6-1 6-4
1st Aug - 20h10Elise Mertensdef.Ashley Kratzer6-2 6-0
Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Amanda Anisimova7-5 2-6 6-1
2nd Aug - 20h00Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Magdalena Frech6-4 3-6 6-3

Round of 32

Anna Blinkova Bye
31th Jul - 04h10Victoria Azarenkadef.Kateryna Bondarenko6-3 6-7 7-5
31th Jul - 23h55Danielle Rose Collinsdef.Danielle Lao7-6 6-3
31th Jul - 19h10Vera Lapkodef.Shuai Zhang7-6 6-0
Venus Williamsdef.Johanna Konta
31th Jul - 00h10Heather Watsondef.Claire Liu6-4 3-6 6-4
30th Jul - 19h10Maria Sakkaridef.Christina McHale6-2 6-2
31th Jul - 21h00Timea Babosdef.Kristina Mladenovic6-4 6-2
31th Jul - 20h00Johanna Kontadef.Serena Williams6-1 6-0
30th Jul - 20h45Sofia Kenindef.Veronica Cepede Royg6-4 6-4
31th Jul - 07h05Ashley Kratzerdef.Alison Riske6-4 4-6 7-5
Elise Mertens Bye
31th Jul - 22h40Mihaela Buzarnescudef.Sachia Vickery6-3 4-6 6-3
31th Jul - 20h00Amanda Anisimovadef.Qiang Wang6-2 7-5
30th Jul - 22h35Ajla Tomljanovicdef.Georgina Garcia Perez6-4 6-1
Magdalena Frech Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

30th Jul - 21h50Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Maria Sanchez7-6 7-6
Amanda Anisimovadef.Anna Blinkova5-7 6-3 7-6
30th Jul - 00h15Danielle Laodef.Irina Falconi6-1 6-3
Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Magdalena Frech6-4 4-6 6-4

Qualifications - First Round

28th Jul - 21h45Maria Sanchezdef.Aryna Sabalenka2-6 7-5 6-4
28th Jul - 23h40Georgina Garcia Perezdef.Miyu Kato6-4 6-2
28th Jul - 20h30Anna Blinkovadef.Sybille Gauvain6-0 6-3
28th Jul - 19h10Amanda Anisimovadef.Priscilla Hon6-1 6-3
28th Jul - 00h00Danielle Laodef.Nicole Gibbs3-6 6-2 6-2
28th Jul - 01h00Irina Falconidef.Jacqueline Cako6-2 7-5
28th Jul - 21h35Magdalena Frechdef.Emiliana Arango6-3 3-6 6-1
28th Jul - 19h15Veronica Cepede Roygdef.Valeria Savinykh6-3 4-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved