All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Stuttgart - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - Stuttgart - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Stuttgart

Stuttgart 2018

GermanyGermany - Stuttgart - 21th April 2018 - 29th April 2018 - Indoor


Quarter-Finals

Simona HalepagainstCoco Vandeweghe
Karolina PliskovaagainstJelena Ostapenko

Round of 16

25th Apr - 20h55Simona Halepdef.Magdalena Rybarikova4-6 6-2 6-3
26th Apr - 13h40Coco Vandeweghedef.Laura Siegemund6-4 4-6 6-3
26th Apr - 16h25Elina SvitolinaagainstMarketa Vondrousova
26th Apr - 15h00Caroline Garciadef.Marta Kostyuk6-1 3-6 7-5
26th Apr - 13h10Karolina Pliskovadef.Veronika Kudermetova7-6 6-3
26th Apr - 11h35Jelena Ostapenkodef.Zarina Diyas6-3 6-0
26th Apr - 18h30Angelique KerberagainstAnett Kontaveit
26th Apr - 20h00Anastasia PavlyuchenkovaagainstGarbiñe Muguruza Blanco

Round of 32

Simona Halep Bye
23th Apr - 20h40Magdalena Rybarikovadef.Darya Kasatkina6-2 6-2
24th Apr - 20h05Laura Siegemunddef.Barbora Strýcová6-4 6-3
25th Apr - 14h40Coco Vandeweghedef.Sloane Stephens6-1 6-0
Elina Svitolina Bye
24th Apr - 18h40Marketa Vondrousovadef.Julia Görges6-2 6-2
24th Apr - 11h40Marta Kostyukdef.Antonia Lottner6-4 6-1
24th Apr - 14h35Caroline Garciadef.Maria Sharapova3-6 7-6 6-4
24th Apr - 13h15Karolina Pliskovadef.Kiki Bertens6-2 6-2
25th Apr - 12h40Veronika Kudermetovadef.Carla Suárez Navarro7-6 6-2
25th Apr - 14h20Zarina Diyasdef.Carina Witthöft6-3 6-2
Jelena Ostapenko Bye
25th Apr - 19h25Angelique Kerberdef.Petra Kvitova6-3 6-2
25th Apr - 15h55Anett Kontaveitdef.Kristina Mladenovic5-7 7-6 7-6
25th Apr - 11h40Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Madison Keys7-6 5-7 6-4
Garbiñe Muguruza Blanco Bye

Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

23th Apr - 13h10Marta Kostyukdef.Alizé Cornet4-6 6-2 6-3
23th Apr - 13h35Zarina Diyasdef.Kaia Kanepi6-4 4-6 6-4
23th Apr - 15h25Marketa Vondrousovadef.Carina Witthöft5-7 6-1 6-3
23th Apr - 11h40Veronika Kudermetovadef.Varvara Lepchenko6-2 6-4

Qualifications - Second Round

22th Apr - 13h40Alizé Cornetdef.Conny Perrin7-6 7-6
22th Apr - 14h40Marta Kostyukdef.Alexandra Cadantu7-5 2-0 ab.
22th Apr - 12h30Zarina Diyasdef.Anna Gabric6-3 6-1
22th Apr - 16h15Kaia Kanepidef.Dayana Yastremska6-2 6-4
22th Apr - 15h55Carina Witthöftdef.Anna Zaja2-6 6-0 6-3
22th Apr - 13h05Marketa Vondrousovadef.Océane Dodin6-3 1-6 6-1
22th Apr - 11h10Veronika Kudermetovadef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-3 6-3
22th Apr - 11h00Varvara Lepchenkodef.Lena Rüffer6-4 6-1

Qualifications - First Round

21th Apr - 16h15Alizé Cornetdef.Daniela Seguel6-1 6-3
21th Apr - 19h10Conny Perrindef.Tamara Korpatsch6-1 7-6
21th Apr - 18h50Marta Kostyukdef.Julia Middendorf6-1 6-2
21th Apr - 20h55Alexandra Cadantudef.Bernarda Pera6-4 7-5
21th Apr - 12h05Zarina Diyasdef.Marie Bouzkova6-4 6-2
21th Apr - 12h05Anna Gabricdef.Fanny Stollar7-5 7-6
21th Apr - 21h30Dayana Yastremskadef.Marina Melnikova6-3 6-3
21th Apr - 20h05Kaia Kanepidef.Chloé Paquet6-2 6-1
21th Apr - 17h55Carina Witthöftdef.Michaela Honcova6-0 6-1
21th Apr - 19h55Anna Zajadef.Katharina Hobgarski6-4 6-4
21th Apr - 15h05Océane Dodindef.Fiona Ferro7-5 6-1
21th Apr - 16h30Marketa Vondrousovadef.Karolina Muchova7-6 4-6 6-2
21th Apr - 13h55Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Katharina Gerlach2-6 7-5 6-2
21th Apr - 13h50Veronika Kudermetovadef.Petra Krejsova6-2 6-3
21th Apr - 10h05Lena Rüfferdef.Paula Badosa Gibert4-6 6-3 6-0
21th Apr - 10h10Varvara Lepchenkodef.Magdalena Frech6-2 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved