All sports Site
All sports Site
Portugal - 28 July 1986
Tiago Apolonia (born 28 July 1986) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Portugal. His last victories are the Men's Team European Games 2015 and the Men's Austrian Open 2010. He is actualy 50th of ITTF World Ranking Men.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championships from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | David Reitspies | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Liam Pitchford | 4-2 (5-11, 14-12-10, 11-5, 11-6, 6-11, 12-10-12, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Patrick Franziska | 4-2 (11-8, 9-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Darko Jorgic | 4-3 (8-11, 12-10, 11-5, 8-11, 6-11, 11-8, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Men's European Championships from 22 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Alexandre Cassin | 4-2 (11-6, 12-14, 11-8, 13-11, 4-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jon Persson | 4-1 (8-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-5, 11-1) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Olajide Omotayo | 4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Sharath Kamal Achanta | 4-2 (2-11, 11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Timo Boll | 3-0 (11-3,11-9,11-8) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Daniel Habesohn | 4-2 (11-7, 8-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Portugal Open from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Elias Ranefur | 4-1 (11-3, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Vladimir Sidorenko | 4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yevhen Pryshchepa | 4-3 (7-11, 11-6, 11-4, 14-16, 11-5, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Men's Oman Open from 11 March to 15 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Allegro | 4-0 (11-6, 13-11, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kirill Gerassimenko | 4-1 (8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Championships Men - Teams)
Summary : 8 Victories / 8 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round from 2 February to 3 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Men's Oman Open from 20 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Denis Ivonin | 4-2 (10-12, 11-13, 11-3, 11-5, 5, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andreas Levenko | 4-2 (6-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gustavo Tsuboi | 4-3 (11-8, 12-10, 5-11, 7-11, 15-17, 11-2, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yun-Ju Lin | 4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 9, 11-9) | |
Men's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Alberto Miño | 4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Second Round | defeat | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-3 (7-11, 11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mattias Falck | 4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Men's European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yang Wang | 4-1 (11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Men's Team European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Liam Pitchford | 3-2 (11-8, 6-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Patrick Franziska | 3-2 (7-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-6) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 3 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Daniel Habesohn | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Robert Gardos | 3-0 (13-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jon Persson | 3-2 (8-11,11-7,2-11,11-8,11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mattias Falck | 3-2 (7-11,11-1,11-4,4-11,12-10) | |
Final | defeated by | Patrick Franziska | 3-0 (12-10,11-9,11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Men's Hungarian Open from 18 January to 21 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Tamas Lakatos | 4-2 (9-11, 9-11, 11-1, 12-10, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kristian Karlsson | 4-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 3 February to 4 February 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jonathan Groth | 4-3 (11-9, 11-4, 8-11, 11-4, 5-11, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 8 March to 11 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-1 (13-15, 11-2, 11-5, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Men's Japan Open from 7 June to 10 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Maharu Yoshimura | 4-1 (12-10, 15-13, 11-9, 3-11, 11-9) | |
Men's Korea Open from 19 July to 22 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sang-su Lee | 4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Cristian Pletea | 4-2 (18-16, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alvaro Robles | 4-1 (11-7, 11-7, 11-6, 8-11, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Patrick Franziska | 4-1 (12-10, 11-6, 11-5, 6-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Championships Men - Teams)
Summary : 6 Victories / 9 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B , 3 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeat | Emmanuel Lebesson | 3-1 (11-6, 3-11, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Group B | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 3-1 (12-10, 8-11, 11-5, 15-13) | |
Group B | defeat | Lei Kou | 3-2 (6-11, 11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 4 February to 5 February 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Alexander Shibaev | 4-3 (11-5, 5-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5, 10-12, 11-5) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 21 February to 26 February 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jike Zhang | 4-1 (11-7, 11-5, 11-9, 7-11, 11-3) | |
Men's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Pak Nam Ng | 4-3 (11-6, 8-11, 16-14, 7-11, 10-12, 14-12, 11-6) | |
Men's Japan Open from 14 June to 18 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jonghoon Lim | 4-2 (7-11, 12-10, 11-6, 10-12, 11-5, 12-10) | |
Men's China Open from 20 June to 25 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Omar Assar | 4-3 (11-1, 6-11, 11-6, 6-11, 6-11, 11-5, 12-10) | |
Men's Czech Open from 22 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yun-Ju Lin | 4-2 (11-7, 13-11, 8-11, 11-5, 5-11, 15-13) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 13 September to 17 September 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andrej Gacina | 3-2 (11-3,12-10,7-11,13-15,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Emmanuel Lebesson | 3-2 (8-11,11-9,7-11,11-7,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Simon Gauzy | 3-0 (11-4,11-4,11-8) | |
Final | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 3-0 (11-6,11-7,11-9) | |
Men's German Open from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jike Zhang | 4-1 (11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chun Ting Wong | 4-2 (11-3, 8-11, 14-12, 9-11, 12-10, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 7 Defeats
World Men's Team Championships from 28 February to 6 March 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Young-sik Jung | 3-1 (11-5, 12-10, 10-12, 11-6) | |
Croatian Open - Men from 24 May to 28 May 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Simon Gauzy | 4-2 (5-11, 4-11, 11-3, 13-11, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-2 (11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Men's Korea Open from 22 June to 26 June 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Bo Fang | 4-1 (4-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7, 13-11) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 6 August to 19 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Bojan Tokic | 4-1 (11-6, 10-12, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Robert Gardos | 3-2 (11-6,3-11,11-3,6-11,11-9) | |
Men's China Open from 14 September to 18 September 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kwan Kit Ho | 4-2 (5-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Men's World Cup from 1 October to 3 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Par Gerell | 4-1 (11-8, 10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Hunor Szocs | 4-2 (6-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-2, 9-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Team European Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 8 Defeats
Top 16 - Group D from 6 February to 7 February 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | defeat | Farhad Ismayilov | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Group D | defeated by | Robert Gardos | 3-2 (5-11, 13-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-3) | |
Group D | defeat | Paul Drinkhall | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Top 16 - Final Round , 8 February 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Panagiotis Gionis | 4-2 (2-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Places 5-8 | defeat | Adrien Mattenet | 4-2 (11-3, 11-9, 10-12, 14-12, 5-11, 11-9) | |
Place 5 | defeat | Robert Gardos | 4-1 (11-4, 11-4, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Men's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Gaston Alto | 4-1 (7-11,11-3,11-6,11-6,11-6) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Liam Pitchford | 4-2 (11-8, 8-11, 10-12, 11-4, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Men's Team European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Robert Gardos | 3-2 (6-11,12-10,11-9,8-11,11-3) | |
Final | defeat | Adrien Mattenet | 3-0 (13-11,11-9,11-6) | |
Men's European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Kristian Karlsson | 4-2 (11-6, 11-6, 11-9, 3-11, 6-11, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Men's Japan Open from 24 June to 28 June 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-2 (2-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Stefan Fegerl | 3-2 (11-9,8-11,7-11,11-4,11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Robert Gardos | 3-1 (11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 13-11) | |
Men's European Championships from 25 September to 5 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Shimon Rabinovich | 4-0 (11-4,11-9,11-5,11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Kristian Karlsson | 4-2 (11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ahmet Li | 4-2 (11-4, 11-8, 11-1, 9-11, 7-11, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ruwen Filus | 4-3 (6-11, 7-11, 11-7, 16-18, 11-8, 11-2, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-0 (11-5, 13-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
Men's German Open from 26 March to 30 March 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Tianyi Jiang | 4-1 (9-11, 11-7, 11-5, 15-13, 13-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Michael Maze | 4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-3 (7-11, 11-7, 11-6, 10-12, 6-11, 11-9) | |
World Men's Team Championships from 28 April to 5 May 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jun Mizutani | 3-0 (11-4,11-6,11-9) | |
Men's Czech Open from 27 August to 31 August 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Quadri Aruna | 4-3 (10-12,11-5,11-5,11-6,9-11,8-11,11-6) | |
Men's Belgium Open from 10 September to 13 September 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Kohei Sambe | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stéphane Ouaiche | 4-0 (12-10, 11-4, 11-3, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-3, 11-3) | |
Men's World Cup from 24 October to 26 October 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-2, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-0 (12-10, 11-8, 11-6, 11-1) | |
Men's Russian Open from 5 November to 9 November 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Kohei Sambe | 4-3 (11-13, 9-11, 6-11, 11-7, 14-12, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Koki Niwa | 4-1 (11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 11 December to 15 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-8, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Damien Eloi | 4-2 (11-7, 11-7, 11-4, 9-11, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-0 (11-8, 11-0, 11-8, 11-7) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 4 October to 7 October 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Konstantinos Papageorgiou | 3-2 (11-6,10-12,11-9,7-11,11-9) | |
Men's European Championships from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Samuel Walker | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Thomas Keinath | 4-3 (11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 9-11, 7-11, 13-11, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Patrick Baum | 4-1 (2-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Panagiotis Gionis | 4-2 (11-7, 11-5, 8-11, 11-6, 7-11, 16-14) | |
Men's German Open from 13 November to 17 November 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-1 (11-8, 11-9, 10-12, 11-7, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 28 July to 8 August 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Sangeun Oh | 3-0 (13-11,11-7,11-9) | |
Men's European Championships from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Ovidiu Ionescu | 4-1 (11-8,11-13,11-9,11-9,11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Adam Pattantyus | 4-2 (10-12,11-8,11-6,9-11,11-6,11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-1 (11-9,6-11,11-6,11-6,11-7) | |
Men's German Open from 31 October to 4 November 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-1 (9-11,11-7,11-5,11-5,11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Top 16 - Group D , 5 February 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-1 (13-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Group D | defeated by | Jean-Michel Saive | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Men's World Championships from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
Round of 128 | defeated by | Allan Bentsen | 4-3 (11-8, 3-11, 4-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Men's Brazil Open from 8 June to 12 June 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | João Monteiro | 4-1 (11-9, 12-10, 11-8, 5-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-9, 11-5) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 10 October to 12 October 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Janos Jakab | 3-2 (9-11, 11-4, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Bastian Steger | 3-0 (14-12, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Timo Boll | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-2) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Austrian Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championships from 11 September to 19 September 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 20 October to 24 October 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Weixing Chen | 4-2 (12-10,11-8,11-6,3-11,8-11,11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kenta Matsudaira | 4-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Final | defeat | Timo Boll | 4-3 (10-12, 11-8, 3-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championships from 13 September to 20 September 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Christophe Legout | 4-3 (5-11, 11-8, 11-13, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Olympic Games , 23 August 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Ju Lin | 4-1 (2-11, 13-11, 11-4, 11-5, 12-10) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeat | L. Pistej - O. Ionescu | 3-1 (11-4, 4-11, 11-4, 11-4) |
Round of 16 | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeat | S. Kulczycki - M. Kubik | 3-0 (12-10, 11-3, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeat | D. Jorgic - T. Pucar | 3-1 (5-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeated by | J. Dyjas - C. Nuytinck | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-5) |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeated by | T. Boll - P. Franziska | 3-0 (17-15, 11-4, 11-9) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeat | J. Lamadrid - G. Gomez | 3-0 (11-3, 11-9, 11-3) |
Round of 32 | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeated by | G. Lin - J. Liang | 3-1 (11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-4) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | J. Shao - T. Apolonia | defeated by | G. Lin - L. Zhang | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | T. Apolonia - J. Geraldo | defeated by | J. Cantero - A. Karakasevic | 4-1 (11-9, 12-14, 11-8, 11-7, 11-5) |
Austrian Open Mixed Doubles from 8 November to 11 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | T. Apolonia - J. Shao | defeated by | M. Yoshimura - K. Ishikawa | 3-0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Japan Open Doubles from 14 June to 18 June 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | T. Apolonia - J. Geraldo | defeated by | M. Morizono - Y. Oshima | 3-0 (13-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | J. Monteiro - T. Apolonia | defeated by | D. Habesohn - R. Gardos | 3-2 (6-11,11-8,11-9,6-11,12-10) |
Men's China Open Doubles from 14 September to 18 September 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Apolonia - A. Gacina | defeated by | Z. Fan - X. Xu | w.o. |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | T. Apolonia - J. Geraldo | defeat | Y. Pryshchepa - V. Yefimov | 4-3 (6-11, 11-7, 11-9, 5-11, 13-11, 9-11, 11-8) |
Round of 16 | T. Apolonia - J. Geraldo | defeat | A. Karakasevic - B. Tokic | 4-3 (11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 5-11, 13-15, 11-5, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | T. Apolonia - J. Geraldo | defeat | P. Gerell - A. Kallberg | 4-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-3, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | T. Apolonia - J. Geraldo | defeated by | J. Dyjas - D. Gorak | 4-2 (11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Men's Team European Games, Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals Doubles)
Summary : 7 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeat | A. Shibaev - K. Skachkov | 4-2 (8-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-8, 8-11, 11-3) |
Round of 16 | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeated by | S. Hao - L. Ma | 4-2 (11-3, 7-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-2, 12-10) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeat | J. Cantero - M. Duran | 3-0 (11-5, 15-13, 11-9) |
Round of 16 | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeat | S. Gauzy - E. Lebesson | 3-1 (6-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-4) |
Quarter-Finals | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeat | A. Li - B. Vang | 4-1 (11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeated by | R. Tan - Z. Wang | 4-2 (11-9 11-9 7-11 9-11 13-11 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 28 July to 8 August 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeat | A. Baggaley - L. Pitchford | 3-0 (11-5,11-7,11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | J. Monteiro - T. Apolonia | defeat | S. Ryu - S. Oh | 3-2 (6-11,10-12,11-1,11-8,11-7) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeat | A. Pattantyus - S. Lasan | 3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-9) |
Round of 16 | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeat | R. Floras - D. Gorak | 3-2 (12-10,11-9,9-11,7-11,11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | defeated by | D. Ovtcharov - V. Samsonov | 4-0 (11-8,11-6,11-5,11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Brazil Open Doubles)
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 4 October to 12 October 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | M. Freitas - T. Apolonia | defeat | W. Chen - R. Gardos | 4-1 (7-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-3, 14-12) |
Semi-Finals | M. Freitas - T. Apolonia | defeated by | T. Boll - C. Suss | 4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-6, 12-10) |