All sports Site
All sports Site
Singapore - 31 August 1986
Tianwei Feng (born 31 August 1986) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Singapore. Her last victories are the Women's Commonwealth Games Doubles 2022 and the Women's Commonwealth Games 2022.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 1 (Women's Commonwealth Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 0 Defeat
Women's Commonwealth Games from 29 July to 8 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Reeth Tennison | 4-1 (11-2, 11-4, 9-11, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jian Fang Lay | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sreeja Akula | 4-3 (11-6, 8-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 12-10) | |
Final | defeat | Jian Zeng | 4-3 (6-11, 5-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-8, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Maria Xiao | 4-1 (8-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-2, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-1 (13-11, 11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Prithika Pavade | 3-2 (8-11,6-11,11-3,11-8,11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yingsha Sun | 3-0 (11-8,11-3,11-8) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Yu-Jhun Li | 4-2 (7-11, 9-11, 13-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hyo-won Seo | 4-3 (11-9, 3-11, 11-9, 4-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's German Open from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hina Hayata | 4-2 (14-12, 11-7, 7-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 3 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Meng Yu Yu | 4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-7, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Xiaona Shan | 4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-2 (11-6, 11-7, 12-14, 5-11, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Women's World Cup from 8 November to 10 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Lily Zhang | 4-2 (11-7, 11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 14 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 20 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Guoliang Liu | 4-1 (11-8, 9-11, 15-13, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 28 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Eunchong Yoo | 4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 11-5, 9-11, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Miyu Kato | 4-2 (11-9, 11-4, 6-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Manyu Wang | 4-1 (11-5, 11-9, 11-3, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Allen Wang | 4-2 (10-12, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5, 13-11, 11-6) | |
Second Round | defeat | Linda Bergstrom | 4-1 (14-16, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Dora Madarasz | 4-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-1 (12-10, 11-6, 11-6, 11-13, 11-7) | |
Women's China Open from 28 May to 2 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Xiaona Shan | 4-1 (8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 13-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 14-12, 11-9) | |
Women's Hong Kong Open from 6 June to 9 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jie Li | 4-1 (11-6, 11-7, 10-12, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Xiaona Shan | 4-2 (7-11, 11-8, 11-13, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-0 (11-4, 11-7, 15-13, 11-5) | |
Women's Japan Open from 14 June to 16 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zhuojia He | 4-2 (13-11, 11-5, 11-1, 9-11, 10-12, 11-8) | |
Women's Korea Open from 4 July to 7 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hayeong Kim | 4-2 (12-10, 11-4, 11-7, 8-11, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ning Ding | 4-1 (11-4, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Women's Australian Open from 11 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hyun Jin Choi | 4-2 (13-11, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8) | |
Women's Czech Open from 22 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Britt Eerland | 4-2 (9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-4, 11-2, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Weishan Liu | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-8, 11-3) | |
Women's Swedish Open from 3 October to 6 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yuting Gu | 4-2 (11-7, 12-14, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Women's German Open from 10 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Manika Batra | 4-0 (11-9, 13-11, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Meng Chen | 4-0 (11-6, 11-2, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Xiaona Shan | 4-3 (6-11, 6-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-2, 11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Women's World Cup from 18 October to 20 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-3 (12-10, 7-11, 11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Lily Zhang | 4-1 (11-6, 11-8, 11-8, 5-11, 17-15-13) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-2 (11-1, 11-13, 9-11, 11-5, 5, 11-5) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yuting Gu | 4-2 (11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 13-11) | |
Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 12 December to 15 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xingtong Chen | 4-0 (11-3, 11-7, 11-9, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Commonwealth Games - Teams)
Summary : 13 Victories / 13 Defeats
Women's Team World Cup from 22 February to 25 February 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 3-0 (14-12-10, 13-11-8, 15-13-11) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 8 March to 11 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Eunchong Yoo | 4-1 (8-11, 16-14, 11-9, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yang Sun | 4-2 (5-11, 11-6, 14-12, 11-7, 11-13, 11-4) | |
Women's German Open from 23 March to 25 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Satsuki Odo | 4-2 (11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yi-hua Huang | 4-3 (8-11, 11-3, 4-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-0 (12-10, 11-9, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Hyo-won Seo | 4-2 (3-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Women's Commonwealth Games - Teams from 4 April to 15 April 2018 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Melissa Tapper | 3-0 (3,9,7) | |
Final | defeated by | Manika Batra | 3-2 (8,-8,-7,9,7) | |
Women's Commonwealth Games from 4 April to 15 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Melissa Tapper | 4-0 (11-5, 11-2, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kelly Sibley | 4-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-3, 14-12) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Mo Zhang | 4-2 (2,7,-5,-8,7,3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Manika Batra | 4-3 (12-10, 5-11, 11-8, 5-11, -5, 11-9, 11) | |
Women's Hong Kong Open from 24 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Miyu Nagasaki | 4-3 (7-11, 11-8, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zhuojia He | 4-1 (11-2, 6-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Women's China Open from 31 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Eun Chae Ji | 4-0 (11-3, 11-2, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hitomi Sato | 4-1 (11-8, 10-12, 11-6, 15-13, 14-12) | |
Women's Japan Open from 7 June to 10 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zi Mu | 4-2 (8-11, 9-11, 13-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Women's Korea Open from 19 July to 22 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miyu Kato | 4-2 (11-6, 11-13, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Women's Australian Open from 26 July to 29 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jiayi Li | 4-2 (12-10, 11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zhuojia He | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-7, 13-11) | |
Women's Swedish Open from 1 November to 4 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Wai Yam Minnie Soo | 4-1 (11-6, 11-6, 5-11, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-3 (2-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-6, 5-11, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 8 November to 11 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Maragaryta Pesotska | 4-3 (11-8, 11-9, 10-12, 9-11, 12-10, 7-11, 14-12) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | I-Ching Cheng | 4-3 (3-11, 11-8, 5-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-13, 11-6) | |
Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 13 December to 16 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Manyu Wang | 4-1 (11-3, 10-12, 11-6, 11-6, 11-5) |
Victory : 1 (Women's Korea Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 8 Defeats
Women's Qatar Open from 21 February to 26 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Wai Yam Minnie Soo | 4-1 (11-5, 8-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jie Li | 4-2 (6-11, 7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuting Gu | 4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-5, 14-12) | |
Women's Asian Championships from 9 April to 16 April 2017 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Vilena Malseva | 3-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Szu-yu Chen | 3-2 (15-13, 3-11, 8-11, 11-8, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hina Hayata | 3-1 (11-5, 8-11, 13-11, 15-13) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Meng Chen | 3-0 (11-7, 11-2, 11-8) | |
Women's Korea Open from 18 April to 23 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Saki Shibata | 4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 14-12, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-0 (13-11, 11-7, 11-9, 14-12) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Minami Ando | 4-1 (6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Szu-yu Chen | 4-2 (11-4, 9-11, 12-10, 11-8, 3-11, 11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-2 (12-10, 6-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Olga Vorobeva | 4-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Second Round | defeat | Nanthana Komwong | 4-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ho Ching Lee | 4-2 (8-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kristin Silbereisen | 4-2 (8-11, 11-5, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-0 (11-5, 11-2, 18-16, 11-5) | |
Women's Japan Open from 14 June to 18 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sofia Polcanova | 4-2 (11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 11-2, 4-11, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yingsha Sun | 4-1 (11-7, 8-11, 11-4, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Women's China Open from 20 June to 25 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Rui Zhang | 4-1 (11-7, 12-10, 6-11, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jian Zeng | 4-3 (11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 7-11, 6-11, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yingsha Sun | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Women's Australian Open from 4 July to 7 July 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Saki Shibata | 4-2 (6-11, 6-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Women's German Open from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xiaodan Li | 4-2 (9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 14 December to 17 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | I-Ching Cheng | 4-1 (11-9, 7-11, 17-15, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-6, 11-3) |
Victories : 3 (Women's Slovenian Open, South East Asian Olympic Qualification - Women, Women's Slovenian Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 21 Victories / 11 Defeats
Women's German Open from 27 January to 31 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ho Ching Lee | 4-3 (17-15, 7-11, 11-6, 8-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-9) | |
World Women's Team Championships from 28 February to 6 March 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Myong Sun Ri | 3-1 (11-5, 5-11, 11-9, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Song I Kim | 3-2 (12-14, 9-11, 14-12, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Women's Kuwait Open from 16 March to 20 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Meng Yu Yu | 4-0 (11-4,11-4,11-3,11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yuling Zhu | 4-1 (11-9, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ning Ding | 4-0 (13-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 23 March to 27 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Petrissa Solja | 4-2 (8-11, 11-8, 16-14, 13-11, 8-11, 12-10) | |
South East Asian Olympic Qualification - Women from 13 April to 17 April 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nanthana Komwong | 4-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Suthasini Sawettabut | 4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 14-12, 11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Meng Yu Yu | 4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Women's Slovenian Open from 1 June to 5 June 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Misaki Morizono | 4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hitomi Sato | 4-2 (11-4, 8-11, 9-11, 11-4, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ai Fukuhara | 4-1 (11-6, 11-4, 9-11, 11-1, 11-5) | |
Final | defeat | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-2 (11-9, 8-11, 10-12, 11-3, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Women's Japan Open from 15 June to 19 June 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Meng Yu Yu | 4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | I-Ching Cheng | 4-2 (11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 7-11, 11-3, 12-10) | |
Women's Korea Open from 22 June to 26 June 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-1 (6-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-1 (11-9, 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-5) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Xialian Ni | 4-2 (8-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jia Liu | 4-1 (11-6, 11-6, 11-7, 6-11, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ai Fukuhara | 4-0 (14-12, 11-8, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Nadeen El-Dawlatly | 3-1 (11-4,9-11,11-5,11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hyo-won Seo | 3-0 (11-2,11-9,12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ha-eun Yang | 3-1 (11-3,9-11,16-14,11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Xiaoxia Li | 3-0 (12-10,11-8,11-9) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Mima Ito | 3-0 (11-9,11-4,11-6) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 3-0 (12-10,11-6,11-7) | |
Women's World Cup from 7 October to 9 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Dina Meshref | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sabine Winter | 4-0 (11-7, 15-13, 13-11, 11-9) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Yana Tie | 4-1 (12-10, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-2 (9-11, 11-6, 7-11, 13-11, 11-9, 15-13) | |
Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 8 December to 11 December 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-3 (6-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-6, 7-11, 11-5, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Women's Belgium Open, Women's Belgium Open)
Summary : 18 Victories / 10 Defeats
Women's Kuwait Open from 11 February to 15 February 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Meng Yu Yu | 4-3 (9-11, 11-4, 11-5, 9-11, 3-11, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-2 (8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-6, 6-11, 11-5) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 17 February to 22 February 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-3 (6-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-6, 13-11, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Xue Li | 4-1 (14-12, 11-9, 11-13, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-3 (6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-7, 5-11, 12-10) | |
Women's German Open from 18 March to 22 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jiayuan Li | 11-5, 9-11, 4-11, 13-11, 11-8, 15-17, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Fei Liu | 4-2 (7-11, 15-13, 11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 16-14) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-0 (13-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Women's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Cristina Hirici | 4-0 (11-6,11-3,11-7,11-6) | |
Round of 64 | defeat | Sabine Winter | 4-0 (11-9, 11-2, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Katarzyna Grzybowska-Franc | 4-1 (13-15, 8-11, 3-11, 5-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Meng Yu Yu | 4-1 (11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zi Mu | 4-0 (11-5, 11-2, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Women's China Open from 5 August to 9 August 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Un Ju Jong | 4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-1 (11-7, 11-2, 11-3, 13-15, 11-6) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 2 September to 6 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Huajun Jiang | 4-2 (11-8, 11-9, 12-10, 8-11, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-2 (6-11, 11-7, 2-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Women's Belgium Open from 9 September to 13 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Sarah De Nutte | 4-0 (17-15, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Hyojoo Choi | 4-3 (11-7, 11-8, 5-11, 11-13, 14-12, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Hyo-won Seo | 4-3 (15-13, 8-11, 10-12, 7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Women's Asian Championships from 26 September to 3 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Saki Tashiro | 4-0 (11-8,11-5,11-6,11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hyo Sim Cha | 4-3 (8-11, 11-1, 8-11, 11-13, 11-4, 11-1, 11-1) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Shiwen Liu | 4-2 (11-7, 7-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-0 (11-9, 11-7, 12-10, 11-3) | |
Women's Polish Open from 21 October to 25 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Xiaona Shan | 4-0 (11-4, 11-4, 13-11, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ning Ding | 4-1 (11-6, 11-2, 14-12, 3-11, 12-10) | |
Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 10 December to 13 December 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-2 (15-17, 11-13, 11-7, 11-7, 11-6, 11-5) |
Victories : 5 (Women's Philippines Open, Women's Australian Open, Women's Japan Open, Women's Commonwealth Games - Teams, Women's Commonwealth Games)
Final : 1 (Women's Korea Open)
Summary : 25 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's Kuwait Open from 12 February to 16 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-1 (11-8, 116, 8-11, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-1 (11-7, 11-8, 11-7, 6-11, 11-3) | |
World Women's Team Championships from 28 April to 5 May 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Elizabeta Samara | 3-0 (11-8,11-5,11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Daniela Monteiro Dodean | 3-0 (12-10,11-8,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Xiaoxia Li | 3-1 (8-11,11-8,11-5,11-7) | |
Women's Philippines Open from 15 May to 18 May 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Hitomi Sato | 4-3 (11-6,11-4,11-6,8-11,7-11,7-11,11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Haruka Sakai | 4-0 (11-4, 11-1, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Riyo Nemoto | 4-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Elizabeta Samara | 4-1 (11-8, 9-11, 11-3, 11-3, 13-11) | |
Women's Australian Open from 21 May to 25 May 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Irina Ermakova | 4-1 (11-2,11-4,11-13,11-2,11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Airi Abe | 4-1 (11-7, 11-5, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mima Ito | 4-0 (11-3, 11-9, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Misaki Morizono | 4-0 (11-5, 12-10, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Women's Korea Open from 11 June to 15 June 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Xiaona Shan | 4-2 (11-5, 7-11, 11-2, 4-11, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Manyu Wang | 4-3 (11-4, 11-5, 7-11, 11-9, 6-11, 6-11, 11-6 ) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Meng Yu Yu | 4-2 (11-4, 11-8, 11-5, 7-11, 6-11, 11-4) | |
Final | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Women's Japan Open from 18 June to 22 June 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Xingtong Chen | 4-1 (11-8, 11-5, 11-5, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Misako Wakamiya | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Fen Li | 4-1 (11-7, 12-14, 11-3, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Final | defeat | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-2 (12-10, 9-11, 3-11, 11-3, 11-5, 13-11) | |
Women's Commonwealth Games - Teams from 23 July to 3 August 2014 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Shamini Kumaresan | 3-0 (11-1, 13-11, 11-5) | |
Final | defeat | Lee Wei Beh | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Women's Commonwealth Games from 23 July to 3 August 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Zhenhua Dederko | 4-1 (11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Lee Wei Beh | 4-0 (11-2, 11-5, 11-2, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ye Lin | 4-1 (13-11, 9-11, 11-9, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Meng Yu Yu | 4-1 (11-7, 11-8, 11-9, 10-12, 11-2) | |
Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 11 December to 15 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Nanthana Komwong | 4-1 (15-13, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hyo-won Seo | 4-1 (13-11, 11-3, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Kuwait Open)
Summary : 12 Victories / 8 Defeats
Women's Kuwait Open from 14 February to 18 February 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Viktoria Pavlovich | 4-1 (11-6, 19-17, 11-3, 6-11, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-1 (11-9, 13-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ning Ding | 4-3 (11-8, 5-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-9, 8-11, 11-3) | |
Final | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-2 (4-11, 13-11, 11-8, 11-2, 3-11, 11-8) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 20 February to 24 February 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ha-jung Seok | 4-1 (11-8,11-8,11-4,11-13,11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-2 (11-4, 13-11, 11-5, 7-11, 5-11, 11-4) | |
Women's Korea Open from 3 April to 7 April 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hyo-won Seo | 4-1 (12-14,13-11,11-3,12-10,11-6) | |
Women's World Championships from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Misaki Morizono | 4-2 (11-8, 4-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Shiho Matsudaira | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 12-10, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tetyana Bilenko | 4-2 (11-8, 11-6, 9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Women's China Open from 12 June to 16 June 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jiao Li | 4-0 (11-8,11-8,12-10,11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yan Guo | 4-1 (11-6, 11-9, 2-11, 15-13, 11-8) | |
Women's China Harmony Open from 14 August to 18 August 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Mi Gyong Ri | 4-0 (11-7,11-8,11-5,11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yang Wu | 4-0 (13-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-3) | |
Women's World Cup from 20 September to 22 September 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-3 (11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Huajun Jiang | 4-0 (11-6,13-11,12-10,11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yang Wu | 4-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 9 January to 12 January 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Maria Dolgikh | 4-3 (15-17,9-11,11-7,11-6,10-12,11-6,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ning Ding | 4-2 (10-12, 11-6, 13-15, 11-5, 11-9, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (World Women's Team Championships, Women's Brazil Open)
Summary : 18 Victories / 16 Defeats
World Women's Team Championships from 25 March to 1 April 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Irene Ivancan | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jiaduo Wu | 3-1 (9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ha-jung Seok | 3-1 (11-5, 11-3, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Kyungah Kim | 3-2 (12-10, 13-15, 9-11, 11-1, 11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Ning Ding | 3-1 (14-12, 8-11, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Women's Spanish Open from 18 April to 22 April 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Hiroko Fujii | 4-1 (7-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yanfei Shen | 4-3 (11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 4-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Women's Chile Open from 25 April to 29 April 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Yuka Ishigaki | 4-2 (11-9, 8-11, 11-4, 12-14, 11-5, 14-12) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ha-eun Yang | 4-2 (11-8, 11-9, 5-11, 3-11, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Women's Korea Open from 16 May to 20 May 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ning Ding | 4-1 (7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 12-10, 11-5) | |
Women's China Open from 23 May to 27 May 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Viktoria Pavlovich | 4-1 (10-12, 11-8, 11-5, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Women's Japan Open from 6 June to 10 June 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-0 (11-5,11-7,11-5,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kyungah Kim | 4-1 (11-13,11-6,11-5,11-9,11-8) | |
Women's Brazil Open from 13 June to 17 June 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Yuki Nonaka | 4-0 (11-9,11-7,11-8,11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Qian Li | 4-2 (8-11,11-9,12-10,8-11,11-8,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ai Fukuhara | 4-1 (10-12, 11-8, 11-6, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Kyungah Kim | 4-2 (6-11,12-10,9-11,11-8,11-8,11-6) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 28 July to 8 August 2012 | ||||
Third Round | defeat | Szu-yu Chen | 4-1 (11-6, 11-13, 11-5, 12-10, 11-9) | |
1/8 Finals | defeat | Jiaduo Wu | 4-2 (11-6, 7-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Quarter Finals | defeat | Kyungah Kim | 4-2 (13-11, 11-7, 4-11, 11-6, 10-12, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ning Ding | 4-2 (11-7, 11-4, 9-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-6) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 28 July to 8 August 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Katarzyna Grzybowska-Franc | 3-0 (11-8,11-6,11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Qian Li | 3-2 (11-8,13-15,9-11,11-9,11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jong Kim | 3-1 (9-11,11-4,11-9,11-4) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Kyungah Kim | 3-1 (11-9,11-8,4-11,13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ai Fukuhara | 3-1 (11-9,11-6,5-11,11-9) | |
Women's China Harmony Open from 22 August to 26 August 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yan Zhao | 4-0 (11-7,11-7,11-8,11-8) | |
Women's World Cup from 21 September to 23 September 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Meng Yu Yu | 4-3 (6-11,11-3,9-11,7-11,11-9,11-4,11-7) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Yanfei Shen | 4-3 (11-5,5-11,2-11,6-11,11-8,11-5,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-1 (11-8,8-11,11-9,11-8,11-4) | |
Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 6 December to 9 December 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Yanfei Shen | 4-2 (8-11,11-4,11-7,10-12,11-7,11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Matilda Ekholm | 4-0 (11-3,11-4,14-12,11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-3 (11-6,11-2,11-7,8-11,9-11,10-12,11-9) |
Victories : 2 (Women's Korea Open, Women's Japan Open)
Final : 1 (Women's China Open)
Summary : 13 Victories / 5 Defeats
Women's Slovenian Open from 18 January to 22 January 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jiaduo Wu | 4-3 (10-12,11-9,11-9,11-8,12-14,3-11,11-8 ) | |
Women's English Open from 26 January to 30 January 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ning Ding | 4-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Women's World Championships from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
Round of 128 | defeat | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-2 (9-11, 11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Round of 64 | defeat | Eva Odorova | 4-0 (11-3, 11-9, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Meng Yu Yu | 4-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-1, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yana Tie | 4-3 (6-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 6-11, 15-13) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ning Ding | 4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Women's China Open from 15 June to 19 June 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jiaduo Wu | 4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Shiwen Liu | 4-1 (12-10, 3-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Final | defeated by | Jia Wen | 4-2 (9-11, 11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Women's Korea Open from 29 June to 3 July 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sayaka Hirano | 4-3 (11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 6-11, 13-11, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yue Gu Wang | 4-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Hyun Jung Moon | 4-0 (11-4, 11-3, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Women's Japan Open from 7 July to 10 July 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hiroko Fujii | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-2, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yue Gu Wang | 4-1 (6-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Ai Fukuhara | 4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-9, 15-13) | |
Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 24 November to 27 November 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ha-eun Yang | 4-0 (11-2, 13-11, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xiaoxia Li | 4-1 (11-8, 2-11, 11-6, 11-5,11-7) |
Victories : 2 (Women's Commonwealth Games - Teams, Women's Commonwealth Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 0 Defeat
Women's Commonwealth Games - Teams from 4 October to 14 October 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Offiong Edem | 3-0 (11-2, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sock Khim Ng | 3-0 (11-1, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Mouma Das | 3-1 (11-5, 11-3, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Women's Commonwealth Games from 4 October to 14 October 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Lee Wei Beh | 4-0 (11-3, 13-11, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Bei Bei Sun | 4-0 (13-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Final | defeat | Meng Yu Yu | 4-1 (11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 3 May to 5 May 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yue Guo | 1-4 (7-11,7-11,8-11,11-8,8-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Olympic Games - Team)
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games - Team , 15 August 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | defeat | Miyoung Park | 3-0 (11-7, 12-10, 3-11, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yeseo Dang | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-2) | |
Final | defeated by | Nan Wang | 3-1 (9-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Women's Olympic Games , 22 August 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yeseo Dang | 4-0 (1-4, 11-5, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jie Li | 4-1 (7-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yining Zhang | 4-1 (13-11, 12-14, 14-12, 12-10, 13-11) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 1 (Women's Commonwealth Games - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 0 Defeats
Women's Commonwealth Games - Doubles from 6 August to 8 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - J. Zeng | defeat | C. Feng - Y. Liu | 3-1 (9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-3) |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - J. Zeng | defeat | C. Carey - A. Hursey | 3-2 (11-5, 8-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-3) |
Final | T. Feng - J. Zeng | defeat | M. Jee - J. Lay | 3-0 (11-1, 11-8, 11-8) |
Victory : 1 (Women's Commonwealth Games - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 1 Defeats
Women's Qatar Open Doubles from 8 March to 11 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | W. Ng - W. Soo | 3-2 (13-15, 14-12, 8-11, 11-4, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | H. Hashimoto - H. Sato | 3-2 (5-11, 12-10, 11-9, 5-11, 13-11) |
Women's Commonwealth Games - Doubles from 4 April to 15 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | N. Cummings - T. Lowe | 3-0 (3,2,4) |
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | M. Bromley - M. Tapper | 3-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-1) |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | A. Mukherjee - P. Sahasrabudhe | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-5) |
Final | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | M. Batra - M. Das | 3-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | L. Bergstrom - C. Kallberg | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-5, 11-8) |
Round of 32 | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | T. Khetkhuan - N. Komwong | 4-2 (2-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-9) |
Round of 16 | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | A. Galic - R. Moret | 4-1 (11-7, 12-10, 7-11, 11-7, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | S. Chen - I. Cheng | 4-2 (11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | M. Chen - Y. Zhu | 4-1 (11-6, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 11-7) |
Women's Japan Open Doubles from 14 June to 18 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | X. Chen - Y. Sun | 3-0 (11-2, 11-5, 12-10) |
Women's Australian Open - Doubles from 4 July to 7 July 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | C. Carey - C. Reust | 3-0 (11-4, 11-2, 11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | X. Chen - M. Wang | 3-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-5) |
Women's German Open Doubles from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | N. Mittelham - S. Winter | 3-1 (11-7, 5-11, 11-8, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | H. Doo - H. Lee | 3-2 (9-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-13, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Qatar Open Doubles from 23 March to 27 March 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - Y. Zhou | defeat | M. Dolgikh - P. Mikhailova | 3-1 (12-10,8-11,11-7,11-5) |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - Y. Zhou | defeated by | N. Ding - S. Liu | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-3à |
Women's Polish Open Doubles from 20 April to 24 April 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - Y. Lin | defeated by | K. Ishikawa - M. Ito | 3-0 (12-10, 11-9, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Polish Open Doubles)
Summary : 8 Victories / 6 Defeats
Women's German Open Doubles from 18 March to 22 March 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | J. Liu - I. Vacenovska | 3-1 (11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | M. Omrani - N. Shahsavari | 4-0 (11-5, 11-1, 11-5, 11-8) |
Round of 32 | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | M. Ekholm - L. Rakovac | 4-0 (11-5, 11-1, 11-5, 11-8) |
Round of 16 | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | H. Jiang - Y. Tie | 4-1 (8-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-7, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | Y. Park - H. Yang | 4-1 (11-8, 11-5, 11-7, 6-11, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | S. Liu - Y. Zhu | 4-1 (9-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-7, 11-4) |
Women's Japan Open Doubles from 24 June to 28 June 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | H. Doo - H. Jiang | 3-1 (11-8, 11-9, 18-20, 11-7) |
Women's China Open Doubles from 5 August to 9 August 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | J. Jeon - H. Yang | 3-1 (11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-1) |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | Y. Gu - Z. Mu | 3-1 (11-3, 11-13, 11-5, 11-6) |
Women's Austrian Open Doubles from 2 September to 6 September 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - Y. Zhou | defeat | H. Jiang - Y. Tie | 3-2 (9-11,11-7,3-11,15-13,11-8) |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - Y. Zhou | defeated by | J. Li - Q. Li | 3-2 (11-8, 11-7, 10-12, 8-11, 11-6) |
Women's Polish Open Doubles from 21 October to 25 October 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | K. Grzybowska-Franc - N. Partyka | 3-1 (11-9, 11-6, 7-11, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | X. Li - S. Liu | 3-1 (11-4, 9-11, 11-8, 11-3) |
Final | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | N. Ding - Y. Zhu | 3-0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-7) |
Victory : 1 (Women's Commonwealth Games - Doubles)
Final : 1 (Women's Japan Open Doubles)
Summary : 10 Victories / 7 Defeats
Women's China Open Doubles from 4 June to 8 June 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | M. Chen - Y. Zhu | 3-2 (7-11,13-11,11-9,9-11,11-9) |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | N. Ding - S. Liu | 3-0 (11-5, 11-2, 11-1) |
Women's Korea Open Doubles from 11 June to 15 June 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | Y. Lin - Y. Zhou | 3-0 (11-3,11-6,11-9) |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | K. Chen - M. Wang | 3-2 (11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-7) |
Women's Japan Open Doubles from 18 June to 22 June 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | S. Chen - H. Cheng | 3-2 (11-4, 11-8, 5-11, 12-14, 11-5) |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | S. Hirano - M. Morizono | 3-1 (11-8, 11-6, 15-17, 11-7) |
Final | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | A. Fukuhara - M. Wakamiya | 3-1 (11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 13-11) |
Women's Commonwealth Games - Doubles from 23 July to 3 August 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | C. Li - K. Li | 3-1 (11-5, 11-3, 9-11, 11-3) |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | J. Drinkhall - K. Sibley | 3-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-6) |
Final | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | J. Lay - M. Miao | 3-1 (11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5) |
Commonwealth Games - Mixed Doubles from 23 July to 3 August 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | J. Zhan - T. Feng | defeat | W. Henzell - M. Miao | 3-0 (11-8, 11-4, 14-12) |
Semi-Finals | J. Zhan - T. Feng | defeated by | L. Pitchford - T. Ho | 3-2 (12-10, 11-8, 11-13, 6-11, 11-5) |
Third Place Match | J. Zhan - T. Feng | defeated by | D. Reed - K. Sibley | 3-1 (5-11, 11-9, 11-7, 12-10) |
Women's Swedish Open Doubles from 12 November to 16 November 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | S. Chen - C. Lin | 3-1 (9-11,11-8,15-13,11-8) |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | S. Liu - Y. Zhu | 3-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-7) |
Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals Doubles from 11 December to 14 December 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | I. Cheng - Y. Huang | 4-3 (11-8,11-8,5-11,7-11,11-9,5-11,11-5) |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | M. Hirano - M. Ito | 4-2 (5-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-4, 9-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Spanish Open Doubles from 18 April to 22 April 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | K. Silbereisen - J. Wu | 4-1 (11-6, 14-12, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8) |
Women's Chile Open Doubles from 25 April to 29 April 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | A. Fukuhara - M. Morizono | 4-3 (14-12, 11-13, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8) |
Women's China Harmony Open Doubles from 22 August to 26 August 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeated by | X. Li - Y. Zhao | 4-3 (11-8,11-5,9-11,12-14,11-9,4-11,11-7) |
Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals Doubles from 6 December to 9 December 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | H. Fujii - M. Wakamiya | 4-2 (11-2,10-12,12-10,8-11,12-10,11-9) |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | H. Jiang - H. Lee | 4-1 (11-9,12-10,11-8,10-12,11-8) |
Final | T. Feng - M. Yu | defeat | I. Cheng - Y. Huang | 4-3 (11-13,11-13,11-8,11-4,11-3,5-11,11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's Polish Open Doubles from 16 March to 20 March 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - Y. Wang | defeat | R. Kertai - T. Varga | w.o. |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - Y. Wang | defeated by | H. Fujii - M. Wakamiya | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-3, 11-6) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
Round of 64 | T. Feng - Y. Wang | defeat | M. Das - P. Ghatak | 4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-2, 11-1) |
Round of 32 | T. Feng - Y. Wang | defeat | A. Dubkova - V. Pavlovich | 4-2 (11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6) |
Round of 16 | T. Feng - Y. Wang | defeated by | H. Jiang - Y. Tie | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9) |
Women's China Open Doubles from 15 June to 19 June 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - B. Sun | defeated by | Y. Feng - Z. Mu | 4-2 (11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 11-3) |
Women's Korea Open Doubles from 29 June to 3 July 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - B. Sun | defeated by | H. Seo - S. Yoon | 4-2 (11-4, 11-4, 7-11, 10-12, 13-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Women's Commonwealth Games - Doubles, Commonwealth Games - Mixed Doubles)
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Commonwealth Games - Doubles from 4 October to 14 October 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - Y. Wang | defeat | H. Varner III - S. Kumaresan | 3-1 (11-9, 5-11, 11-6, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | T. Feng - Y. Wang | defeat | Z. Tan - P. Campbell-Innes | 3-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-2) |
Final | T. Feng - Y. Wang | defeated by | J. Li - B. Sun | 3-2 (8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-6) |
Commonwealth Games - Mixed Doubles from 4 October to 14 October 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | N. Gao - T. Feng | defeat | M. Ibrahim - L. Beh | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | N. Gao - T. Feng | defeat | W. Henzell - M. Miao | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-7) |
Final | N. Gao - T. Feng | defeated by | Z. Yang - Y. Wang | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 3 May to 4 May 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Feng - Y. Wang | defeated by | H. Jiang - Y. Tie | 2-4 (11-3,11-13,11-13,3-11,11-9,9-11) |