All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - 8 March 1981
Timo Boll (born 8 March 1981 in Erbach) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Germany. His last victories are the Men's European Championships 2021 and the European Championships Men Teams 2019. He is actualy 45th of ITTF World Ranking Men. He represents the club : Ttv Gãnnern.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championships from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Samuel Kulczycki | 4-3 (9-11, 11-6, 9-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-1, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lubomir Jancarik | 4-0 (15-13-11, 11-3, 11-1, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yang Wang | 4-0 (11-1, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dang Qiu | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-6, 11-2) |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championships)
Final : 1 (Men's Olympic Games - Team)
Summary : 14 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's European Championships from 22 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Tobias Rasmussen | 4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Paul Drinkhall | 4-2 (8-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-4, 5-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Benedikt Duda | 4-3 (11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Anton Kallberg | 4-1 (12-10, 15-17, 11-8, 11-8, 16-14) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mattias Falck | 4-2 (13-11, 12-10, 11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kirill Gerassimenko | 4-1 (7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-2, 11-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Young-sik Jung | 4-1 (11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Tiago Apolonia | 3-0 (11-3,11-9,11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chien-an Chen | 3-0 (11-4,11-4,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 3-1 (7-11,11,11-7,11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Long Ma | 3-1 (11-5,11-9,-11,11-7) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Qihao Zhou | 4-1 (11-8, 11-6, 11-8, 5-11, 12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yew En Koen Pang | 4-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yang Wang | w.o. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kanak Jha | 4-2 (4-11, 11-5, 12-10, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Truls Moregard | 4-3 (8-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's German Open from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Quadri Aruna | 4-2 (11-5, 11-2, 11-9, 3-11, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-2 (11-9, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-9) |
Victories : 2 (Men's European Games, European Championships Men - Teams)
Final : 0
Summary : 28 Victories / 11 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round from 2 February to 3 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Tiago Apolonia | 4-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kristian Karlsson | 4-1 (11-3, 12-10, 11-6, 6-11, 11-1) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Daniel Habesohn | 4-3 (11-7, 11-4, 7-11, 9-11, 3-11, 12-10, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-3 (11-9, 11-3, 11-3, 5-11, 4-11, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 28 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Benedikt Duda | 4-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-4, 14-12) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-0 (12-10, 11-7, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Men's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andrej Gacina | 4-2 (11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 18-16, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Second Round | defeat | Lubomir Pistej | 4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Masataka Morizono | 4-0 (11-3, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Woojin Jang | w.o. | |
Men's China Open from 28 May to 2 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | João Monteiro | 4-3 (11-8, 8-11, 9-11, 11-6, 12-10, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ziyang Yu | 4-3 (11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 13-15, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-0 (11-4, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Men's Hong Kong Open from 6 June to 9 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sharath Kamal Achanta | 4-3 (11-4, 11-9, 13-11, 7-11, 11-13, 10-12, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Maharu Yoshimura | 4-3 (7-11, 12-10, 7-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yu Zhou | 4-3 (11-9, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Men's European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jakub Dyjas | 4-1 (11-7, 12-14, 11-4, 11-1, 14-12) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-0 (11-7, 13-11, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-1 (10-12, 11-6, 16-14, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tomislav Pucar | 4-1 (11-4, 11-9, 11-5, 10-12, 11-4) | |
Final | defeat | Jonathan Groth | 4-2 (6-11, 12-10, 12-14, 11-9, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Men's Czech Open from 22 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yizheng Xia | 4-2 (11-7, 11-7, 11-13, 11-4, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yukiya Uda | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Sang-su Lee | 4-3 (6-11, 9-11, 15-13, 12-14, 11-9, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yun-Ju Lin | 4-3 (12-10, 9-11, 11-2, 11-6, 5-11, 6-11, 11-8) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 3 September to 8 September 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Bojan Tokic | 3-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Simon Gauzy | 3-1(11-7,15-13,8-11,11-7) | |
Final | defeat | João Monteiro | 3-1 (11-7,4-11,11-9,11-7) | |
Men's German Open from 10 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Qihao Zhou | 4-2 (11-9, 11-9, 13-11, 3-11, 7-11, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 4-3 (8-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-4, 7-11, 9-11, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-1 (14-12, 4-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Men's Team World Cup from 6 November to 10 November 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Maharu Yoshimura | 3-0 (11-7,11-9,13-11) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Aliaksandr Khanin | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Liam Pitchford | 4-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-1 (11-8, 12-10, 10-12, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-3 (11-2, 4-11, 11-13, 5-11, 11-3, 11-5, 14-12) | |
Men's World Cup from 29 November to 1 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Sathiyan Gnanasekaran | 4-1 (7-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-1 (11-6, 11-9, 11-5, 7-11, 12-10) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 12 December to 15 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-0 (11-5, 18-16, 12-10, 11-7) |
Victories : 2 (Top 16 - Final Round, Men's European Championships)
Finals : 2 (World Men's Team Championships, Men's World Cup)
Summary : 24 Victories / 8 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round from 3 February to 4 February 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Stefan Fegerl | 4-0 (11-7, 13-11, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Bastian Steger | 4-1 (11-7, 9-11, 11-5, 13-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-2 (12-10-12, 13-11-6, 13-11-4, 14-12-14, 13-11-5, 14-12-10 | |
Final | defeat | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-0 (13-11, 11-6, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 8 March to 11 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yun-Ju Lin | 4-1 (12-14, 11-5, 11-6, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hugo Calderano | 4-1 (11-9, 11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 12-10) | |
Men's German Open from 23 March to 25 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jaehyun An | 4-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-3 (11-3, 9-11, 11-13, 11-6, 9-11, 13-11, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-1 (11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 15) | |
World Men's Team Championships from 29 April to 6 May 2018 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sang-su Lee | 3-2 (9-11,11-8,3-11,13-11,12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Young-sik Jung | 3-1 (12-10,10-12,11-4,11-5) | |
Final | defeated by | Long Ma | 3-0 (11-4,11-8,11-3) | |
Men's China Open from 31 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Darko Jorgic | 4-1 (11-7, 9-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jingkun Liang | 4-3 (5-11, 11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Men's Japan Open from 7 June to 10 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yuta Tanaka | 4-0 (13-11, 12-10, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mattias Karlsson | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kenta Matsudaira | 4-1 (12-14, 13-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jike Zhang | w.o. | |
Men's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Lionel Weber | 4-1 (11-7, 6-11, 13-11, 11-1, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Can Akkuzu | 4-3 (5-11, 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3, 8-11, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Liam Pitchford | 4-2 (9-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-4, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Daniel Habesohn | 4-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Patrick Franziska | 4-3 (8-11, 14-12, 9-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Ovidiu Ionescu | 4-1 (6-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Men's World Cup from 19 October to 21 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Emmanuel Lebesson | 4-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-1 (9-11, 11-3, 13-11, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-2 (12-14, 11-7, 15-13, 9-11, 13-11, 11-5) | |
Final | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-1 (11-9, 11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 8 November to 11 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Patrick Franziska | 4-3 (11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 3-11, 10-12, 11-6, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Peifeng Zheng | 4-2 (10-12, 8-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Liam Pitchford | 4-2 (11-6, 11-6, 5-11, 8-11, 13-11, 12-10) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 13 December to 16 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jingkun Liang | 4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-7, 13-11) |
Victories : 2 (Men's Korea Open, European Championships Men - Teams)
Finals : 4 (Men's China Open, Men's Czech Open, Men's World Cup, Men's German Open)
Summary : 33 Victories / 8 Defeats
Top 16 - Group C , 3 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | defeat | Mattias Karlsson | 3-2 (11-4, 9-11, 7-11, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Group C | defeat | Panagiotis Gionis | 3-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Group C | defeat | Stefan Fegerl | 3-1 (9-11, 11-3, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 4 February to 5 February 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Simon Gauzy | 4-2 (11-8, 3-11, 4-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Men's Korea Open from 18 April to 23 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jeongwoo Park | 4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ning Gao | 4-0 (11-9, 11-2, 11-2, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kenta Matsudaira | 4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-4, 14-12) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Maharu Yoshimura | 4-2 (11-9, 14-16, 12-14, 11-2, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Final | defeat | Patrick Franziska | 4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Men's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Gavin Rumgay | 4-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Second Round | defeat | Jakub Dyjas | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Woojin Jang | 4-1 (11-9, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-1 (5-11, 11-7, 15-13, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-2 (11-5, 8-11, 11-4, 5-11, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Men's Japan Open from 14 June to 18 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-1 (11-6, 11-7, 6-11, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Men's China Open from 20 June to 25 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tianyi Jiang | 4-3 (11-8, 11-6, 15-17, 11-7, 10-12, 9-11, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Omar Assar | 4-2 (7-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-4, 7-11, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Donghyun Kim | 4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-1, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-1 (6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 12-10, 11-5) | |
Final | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-3 (17-15, 7-11, 12-10, 11-9, 7-11, 6-11, 12-10) | |
Men's Czech Open from 22 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Omar Assar | 4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-2, 15-13) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Fei Xue | 4-3 (12-14, 11-2, 10-12, 9-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Par Gerell | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Emmanuel Lebesson | 4-0 (11-3, 11-9, 12-10, 12-10) | |
Final | defeated by | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-2 (11-3, 4-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 13 September to 17 September 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Lei Kou | 3-0 (11-7,11-8,11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Darko Jorgic | 3-0 (11-9,11-3,11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Bojan Tokic | 3-0 (11-5,11-7,11-4) | |
Final | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 3-2 (9-11,11-7,13-15,11-5,12-10) | |
Men's World Cup from 20 October to 22 October 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Gustavo Tsuboi | 4-0 (12-10, 11-8, 11-5, 13-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-3 (5-11, 11-13, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9, 14-12, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Long Ma | 4-3 (6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5, 12-10) | |
Final | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-2 (10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 11-2) | |
Men's German Open from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kristian Karlsson | 4-1 (4-11, 11-1, 11-9, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Simon Gauzy | 4-1 (6-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-7, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 13-15, 11-7, 14-12) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sang-su Lee | 4-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-3 (9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 14 December to 17 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Yuya Oshima | 4-2 (11-6, 8-11, 3-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chun Ting Wong | 4-2 (4-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-2 (11-6, 11-4, 8-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 4 Defeats
Men's German Open from 27 January to 31 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Andrej Gacina | 4-2 (6-11, 11-9, 11-2, 11-5, 9-11, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-0 (12-10, 12-10, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 6 August to 19 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexander Shibaev | 4-3 (12-14, 11-4, 7-11, 11-7, 10-12, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Quadri Aruna | 4-2 (12-10, 12-10, 11-5, 3-11, 5-11, 11-9) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Chien-an Chen | 3-2 (11-8,10-12,11-13,11-5,11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robert Gardos | 3-0 (14-12,11-8,12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jun Mizutani | 3-0 (11-9,11-5,12-10) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Saehyuk Joo | 3-0 (11-8,11-9,11-6) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Daniel Habesohn | 4-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Par Gerell | 4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jonathan Groth | 4-3 (7-11, 13-11, 1-11, 11-4, 8-11, 11-8, 11-1) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Benedek Olah | 4-2 (6-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-3, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Simon Gauzy | 4-1 (9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-0, 11-0) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's German Open from 18 March to 22 March 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Patrick Baum | 40 (11-7, 11-3, 11-8, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-2, 15-13) | |
Men's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Carlos Machado | 4-0 (11-7,11-7,11-5,11-3) | |
Round of 64 | defeat | Jakub Dyjas | 4-2 (11-9, 7-11, 6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 15-13) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | João Monteiro | 4-3 (11-5, 7-11, 10-12, 14-12, 11-7, 3-11, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Chun Ting Wong | 4-1 (11-9, 11-8, 3-11, 12-10, 15-13) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-2 (12-10, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7, 13-15, 11-7) | |
Men's Team European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Adrien Mattenet | w.o. | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Robert Gardos | w.o. | |
Men's China Open from 5 August to 9 August 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Young-sik Jung | 4-3 (11-13, 10-12, 11-9, 12-14, 11-6, 15-13, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Men's Team Championships)
Summary : 6 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Men's Team Championships from 28 April to 5 May 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ning Gao | 3-0 (13-11,11-7,11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 3-0 (11-6,11-5,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Koki Niwa | 3-1 (16-18,11-5,11-4,14-12) | |
Final | defeated by | Long Ma | 3-0 (11-6,11-9,11-9) | |
Men's World Cup from 24 October to 26 October 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Adrien Mattenet | 4-1 (9-11, 15-13, 11-7, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-5, 11-1) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 4-2 (2-11,11-7,11-8,6-11,11-2,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jike Zhang | 4-3 (11-7, 5-11, 11-8, 16-14, 6-11, 6-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Sharath Kamal Achanta | 4-1 (9-11, 12-10, 11-1, 11-5, 11-2) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jens Lundqvist | 4-2 (11-6, 9-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Seiya Kishikawa | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-2 (11-4, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Men's China Open from 12 June to 16 June 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Andrej Gacina | 4-2 (7-11,116,11-4,11-7,7-11,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hao Wang | 4-1 (11-13, 11-2, 11-9, 11-6, 11-2) | |
Men's World Cup from 25 October to 27 October 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-1 (11-3, 8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Men's German Open from 13 November to 17 November 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Bastian Steger | 4-2 (11-6, 9-11, 11-4, 11-4, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Liam Pitchford | 4-1 (11-7, 11-5, 7-11, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-2 (11-13, 11-7, 4-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-9) |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championships)
Finals : 3 (World Men's Team Championships, Men's World Cup, Men's German Open)
Summary : 19 Victories / 6 Defeats
World Men's Team Championships from 25 March to 1 April 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jens Lundqvist | 3-1 (11-3, 11-13, 11-6, 11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Koki Niwa | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Jike Zhang | 3-2 (12-10, 11-6, 9-11, 10-12, 11-6) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 28 July to 2 August 2012 | ||||
Third Round | defeat | Noshad Alamiyan | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 12-10, 12-10) | |
1/8 Finals | defeated by | Adrian Crisan | 4-1 (11-9, 8-11, 15-13, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 28 July to 8 August 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jörgen Persson | 3-1 (11-6,11-6,14-16,11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Werner Schlager | 3-0 (11-7,11-7,11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jike Zhang | 3-1 (8-11,11-8,11-9,11-8) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Chu Yan Leung | 3-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Tianyi Jiang | 3-1 (9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Men's China Harmony Open from 22 August to 26 August 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Shuai Hao | 4-3 ( 11-8,11-7,7-11,5-11,11-6,7-11,12-10) | |
Men's World Cup from 28 September to 30 September 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Saehyuk Joo | 4-0 (11-4,11-7,11-8,11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-2 (7-11,8-11,11-7,11-7,11-7,12-10) | |
Final | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-0 (11-4,11-3,11-8,11-9) | |
Men's European Championships from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Tomas Konecny | 4-0 (11-3,11-4,11-8,11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yaroslav Zhmudenko | 4-0 (11-6,11-6,11-4,11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniel Gorak | 4-2 (8-11,11-9,11-5,9-11,11-1,11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Andrej Gacina | 4-1 (11-6,7-11,11-8,19-17,11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Adrian Crisan | 4-1 (10-12,11-7,11-6,11-5,12-10) | |
Final | defeat | Ruiwu Tan | 4-1 (11-2,11-6,11-7,11-13,11-9) | |
Men's German Open from 31 October to 4 November 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Chien-an Chen | 4-1 (11-7,13-11,4-11,11-9,11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Koki Niwa | 4-0 (11-4,11-7,11-9,11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ning Gao | 4-0 (11-9,11-7,11-8,15-13) | |
Final | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-2 (8-11,7-11,11-8,11-7,11-3,11-8) |
Victories : 2 (European Championships Men - Teams, Men's European Championships)
Finals : 2 (Men's Qatar Open, Men's German Open)
Summary : 18 Victories / 4 Defeats
Men's Qatar Open from 9 February to 13 February 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Seungmin Ryu | 4-1 (11-4,11-4,12-10,6-11,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jike Zhang | 4-2 (3-11, 12-10, 11-13, 11-6, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Final | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Men's German Open from 23 February to 27 February 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-0 (11-4,13-11,11-5,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lin Ma | 4-2 (11-9,7-11,12-10,12-10,10-12,11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Jike Zhang | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Men's World Championships from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
Round of 128 | defeat | Kenji Matsudeira | 4-1 (11-8, 11-5, 11-4, 6-11, 11-4) | |
Round of 64 | defeat | Zi Yang | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Robert Svensson | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-2 (11-6, 11-7, 11-13, 13-15, 11-0, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Qi Chen | 4-1 (11-5, 5-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jike Zhang | 4-1 (7-11, 11-5, 11-3, 11-3, 11-9) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 10 October to 12 October 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kalinikos Kreanga | 3-1 (7-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dimitrios Papadimitriou | 3-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tiago Apolonia | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | João Monteiro | 3-1 (11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 12-10) | |
Final | defeat | Jörgen Persson | 3-1 (9-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Men's European Championships from 8 October to 16 October 2011 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniel Habesohn | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Adrien Mattenet | 4-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-9, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Bojan Tokic | 4-0 (11-5, 11-2, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Final | defeat | Patrick Baum | 4-1 (11-7, 6-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Men's World Cup from 11 November to 13 November 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Saehyuk Joo | 4-3 (11-8, 6-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victories : 4 (Top 16 - Final Round, Men's Japan Open, European Championships Men - Teams, Men's European Championships)
Final : 1 (Men's Austrian Open)
Summary : 21 Victories / 5 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , 6 February 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Weixing Chen | 4-2 (10-12, 12-10, 11-3, 8-11, 11-4, 11-2) | |
Group A | defeat | Bastian Steger | 4-0 (11-5, 11-4, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 6 February to 7 February 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Christian Suss | 4-1 (11-7, 11-4, 12-10, 10-12, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kalinikos Kreanga | 4-2 (8-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-2 (10-12, 11-9, 10-12, 11-9, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Men's German Open from 18 March to 21 March 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Qi Chen | 4-3 (13-11, 7-11, 7-11, 11-7,11-8,6-11, 13-11) | |
Men's Japan Open from 1 July to 4 July 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alexei Smirnov | 4-1 (11-7,11-6,9-11,11-7,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Saehyuk Joo | 4-0 (11-7,11-4,11-4,11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 4-2 (11-2,12-14,12-10,8-11,11-5,11-4) | |
Men's Korea Open from 11 August to 15 August 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tianyi Jiang | 4-2 (11-2, 11-9, 11-8, 13-15, 10-12, 11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Saehyuk Joo | 4-1 (11-8, 11-9, 11-7, 6-11, 12-10) | |
Men's China Harmony Open from 18 August to 22 August 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-3 (10-12, 8-11, 11-8, 9-11, 13-11, 11-8, 11-7) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 11 September to 15 September 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robert Svensson | 3-0 (12-10 11-4, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Adrien Mattenet | 3-1 (11-5, 12-10, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Emmanuel Lebesson | 3-2 (4-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9, 11-2) | |
Final | defeat | Evgueni Chtchetinine | 3-1 (11-4, 11-3, 6-11, 11-4) | |
Men's European Championships from 11 September to 19 September 2010 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Par Gerell | 4-0 (12-10, 11-8, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Adrien Mattenet | 4-0 (12-10, 11-4, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Christian Suss | 4-1 (13-11, 11-5, 2-11, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Final | defeat | Patrick Baum | 4-1 (11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 20 October to 24 October 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kaii Yoshida | 4-2 (9-11,11-9,13-11,11-9,10-12,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Seungmin Ryu | 4-2 (9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-2, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Final | defeated by | Tiago Apolonia | 4-3 (10-12, 11-8, 3-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Men's World Cup from 29 October to 31 October 2010 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-3 (13-15, 11-7, 6-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 4-3 (11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 10-12, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Hao Wang | 4-1 (11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-3) |
Victories : 2 (Top 16 - Final Round, European Championships Men - Teams)
Final : 1 (European Championships Men - Teams)
Summary : 11 Victories / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , 7 February 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Adrian Crisan | 4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Group A | defeat | Zoran Primorac | 4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 7 February to 8 February 2009 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Weixing Chen | 12-10, 11-5, 11-3, 6-11, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Michael Maze | 11-5, 11-1, 7-11, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Final | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-3 (5-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-13, 11-4, 11-9, 11-9) | |
European Championships Men - Teams from 13 September to 20 September 2009 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Par Gerell | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robert Svensson | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Constantin Cioti | 3-2 | |
Final | defeat | Finn Tugwell | 3-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Michael Maze | 3-1 | |
Men's European Championships from 13 September to 20 September 2009 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Panagiotis Gionis | 4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Par Gerell | 4 : 0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Michael Maze | 4 : 3 | |
Men's World Cup from 16 October to 18 October 2009 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-2 (11-6,11-6,7-11,8-11,11-8,11-3) |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championships)
Finals : 2 (Men's Olympic Games - Team, Men's World Cup)
Summary : 9 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Team , 15 August 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | defeat | Seiya Kishikawa | 3-2 (11-7, 10-12, 11-6, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 3-1 (11-5, 8-11, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Lin Ma | 3-1 (11-7, 8-11, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Men's Olympic Games , 23 August 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hyok Bong Kim | 4-1 (13-11, 11-3, 11-4, 10-12, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sangeun Oh | 4-1 (11-9, 11-4, 11-9, 8-11, 11-3) | |
Men's World Cup from 26 September to 29 September 2008 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Seungmin Ryu | 4-0 (11-6,11-8,11-8,11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Long Ma | 4-3 (11-7, 8-11, 9-11, 3-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Final | defeated by | Hao Wang | 4-1 (11-8, 11-3, 14-16, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Men's European Championships from 4 October to 12 October 2008 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Bojan Tokic | 4-0 (11-6, 11-1, 11-8, 11-1) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Michael Maze | 4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Werner Schlager | 4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Final | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-2 (12-14, 12-10, 11-5, 11-7, 7-11, 11-5) |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 4 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , 1 February 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Petr Korbel | 4-1 (11-9, 8-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Group A | defeat | Lucjan Blaszczyk | 4-1 (11-6, 11-4, 10-12, 12-10, 11-1) | |
Top 16 - Final Round , 10 February 2007 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-3 (8-11, 16-14, 11-7, 11-5, 3-11, 4-11, 11-8) | |
Men's European Championships from 25 March to 1 April 2007 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jörgen Persson | 4-1 (11-8, 11-4, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Bojan Tokic | 4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-0 (17-15, 11-8, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-1 (11-7, 11-7, 11-3, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Men's World Championships from 24 May to 27 May 2007 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Seungmin Ryu | 4-0 (11-9 11-7 11-3 14-12) | |
Men's World Cup from 12 October to 14 October 2007 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-1 (11-3,11-8,11-7,2-11,11-7) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Liqin Wang | 4-0 (11-8,11-7,11-3,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Hao Wang | 4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-7, 11-4) |
Victory : 1 (Top 16 - Final Round)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 0 Defeat
Top 16 - Group A , 4 February 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Alexei Smirnov | 4-1 (14-12, 14-12, 7-11, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Group A | defeat | Werner Schlager | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 12-10, 13-11) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 4 February to 5 February 2006 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-1 (11-7, 11-13, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Zoran Primorac | 4-1 (9-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Final | defeat | Werner Schlager | 4-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11-8, 11-6) |
Victory : 1 (Men's World Cup)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group C , 5 February 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | defeat | Peter Karlsson | 4-3 (10-12, 11-8, 11-5, 14-12, 9-11, 5-11, 11-3) | |
Group C | defeat | Lucjan Blaszczyk | 4-2 (10-12, 11-9, 11-6, 12-14, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 5 February to 6 February 2005 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Weixing Chen | 4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 5-11, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Alexei Smirnov | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-9, 12-10) | |
Men's European Championships from 27 March to 3 April 2005 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alexei Smirnov | 4-1 (11-8, 4-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Men's World Cup from 22 October to 23 October 2005 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Liqin Wang | 4-3 (3-11,9-11,11-6,14-12,2-11,11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lin Ma | 4-3 (11-9, 5-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Hao Wang | 4-3 (11-3, 4-11, 11-8, 3-11, 11-13, 11-8, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B , 7 February 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeat | Peter Karlsson | 4-1 (11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Group B | defeat | Weixing Chen | 4-2 (11-1, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 7 February to 8 February 2004 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Alexei Smirnov | 4-2 (11-9, 11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 14 August to 23 August 2004 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Patrick Chila | 4-1 (11-3, 14-16, 11-9, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Werner Schlager | 4-3 (11-2, 12-14, 11-5, 11-9, 6-11, 4-11, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jan-Ove Waldner | 4-1 (11-7 13-11 6-11 11-7 13-11) | |
Men's World Cup from 27 October to 31 October 2004 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Lin Ma | 4-1 (11-4,11-1,9-11,11-8,11-0) |
Victory : 1 (Top 16 - Final Round)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's European Championships from 29 March to 6 April 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Ferenc Pazsy | 4-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Michael Maze | 4-2 (11-7, 6-11, 9-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-1) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Top 16 - Group C , 1 February 2003 | ||||
Group C | defeat | Michael Maze | 4-3 (11-5, 10-12, 7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Group C | defeat | Trinko Keen | 4-1 (9-11, 11-2, 11-8, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 1 February to 2 February 2003 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jean-Michel Saive | 4-3 (5-11, 10-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Werner Schlager | 4-3 (4-11, 5-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Final | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-3 (12-10, 11-8, 12-14, 10-12, 11-13, 13-11, 11-7) | |
Men's World Cup from 9 October to 12 October 2003 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Lin Ma | 4-2 (11-4,13-11,11-5,9-11,12-14,11-8) |
Victories : 3 (Top 16 - Final Round, Men's European Championships, Men's World Cup)
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 0 Defeat
Top 16 - Group A , 9 February 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Patrick Chila | 4-1 (11-7 11-5, 5-11, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Group A | defeat | Tomasz Krzeszewski | 4-2 (11-7, 10-12, 12-10, 7-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 9 February to 10 February 2002 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Peter Karlsson | 4-1 (11-9, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Damien Eloi | 4-1 (12-10, 10-12, 11-9, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-3 (12-14, 11-6, 9-11, 8-11, 11-7, 14-12, 11-7) | |
Men's European Championships from 30 March to 7 April 2002 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Marcin Kusinksi | 4-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Allan Bentsen | 4-0 (11-6, 11-2, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Werner Schlager | 4-3 (11-4, 7-11, 10-12, 11-8, 9-11, 13-11, 11-4) | |
Final | defeat | Kalinikos Kreanga | 4-2 (11-9, 4-11, 11-8, 3-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Men's World Cup from 31 October to 3 November 2002 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Liqin Wang | 4-0 (11-9,11-5,11-4,11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Zoran Primorac | 4-3 (11-9, 5-11, 11-3, 12-14, 1-11, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Linghui Kong | 4-1 (8-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-9, 13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Olympic Games from 20 September to 25 September 2000 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Kim Taek-Soo | 3-1 (21-11,15-21,21-18,21-17) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Werner Schlager | 3-2 (24-22, 19-21, 17-21, 21-13, 21-16) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Olympic Games - Team)
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | T. Boll - P. Franziska | defeated by | D. Jorgic - T. Pucar | 3-2 (12-10, 7-11, 11-4, 9-11, 13-11) |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | T. Boll - P. Franziska | defeat | T. Apolonia - J. Monteiro | 3-0 (17-15, 11-4, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | P. Franziska - T. Boll | defeat | C. Chuang - C. Chen | 3-1 (11-0,6-11,11-6,10) |
Semi-Finals | P. Franziska - T. Boll | defeat | K. Niwa - J. Mizutani | 3-2 (11-2,11-3,9-11,8-11,11-7) |
Final | P. Franziska - T. Boll | defeated by | X. Xu - L. Ma | 3-0 (11-7,11-3,11-9) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | P. Franziska - T. Boll | defeat | L. Pistej - A. Karakasevic | 3-1 (11-7, 10-12, 11-5, 11-6) |
Round of 32 | P. Franziska - T. Boll | defeated by | Z. Fan - C. Wang | 3-0 (11-6, 13-11, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's German Open Doubles from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | T. Boll - R. Walther | defeated by | Y. Jung - S. Lee | 3-1 (11-6, 11-5, 8-11, 12-10) |
Victories : 2 (Men's China Open Doubles, Men's Team European Games)
Final : 1 (Men's Qatar Open Doubles)
Summary : 18 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | T. Boll - L. Ma | defeat | T. Lakatos - K. Nagy | 4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-9, 11-1) |
Round of 32 | T. Boll - L. Ma | defeat | S. Achanta - S. Gnanasekaran | 4-1 (11-8, 7-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-8) |
Round of 16 | T. Boll - L. Ma | defeated by | Z. Fan - X. Xu | 4-1 (11-13, 12-10, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | B. Steger - T. Boll | defeated by | H. Chiang - C. Chen | 3-2 (9-11,9-11,14-12,12-10,11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | B. Steger - T. Boll | defeated by | D. Habesohn - R. Gardos | 3-2 (11-7,2-11,11-8,6-11,11-3) |
Semi-Finals | B. Steger - T. Boll | defeated by | K. Niwa - M. Yoshimura | 3-1 (11-5,13-15,11-4,11-5) |
Third Place Match | T. Boll - B. Steger | defeat | S. Lee - Y. Jung | 3-2 (9-11,11-6,11-7,9-11,11-9) |
Victory : 1 (Men's German Open Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's German Open Doubles from 18 March to 22 March 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Boll - P. Franziska | defeat | H. Chiang - S. Huang | 3-0 (11-6,11-8,11-5) |
Semi-Finals | T. Boll - P. Franziska | defeat | K. Matsudaira - K. Niwa | 3-0 (11-5, 13-11, 11-5) |
Final | T. Boll - P. Franziska | defeat | K. Skachkov - A. Smirnov | 3-1 (11-6, 12-10, 4-11, 11-8) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | T. Boll - L. Ma | defeat | I. Gündüz - G. Menge | 4-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-3, 11-5) |
Round of 32 | T. Boll - L. Ma | defeated by | X. Xu - J. Zhang | 4-2 (9-11, 7-11, 11-6, 11-4, 11-8, 11-9) |
Men's Team European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Semi-Finals | T. Boll - P. Baum | defeated by | E. Lebesson - S. Gauzy | w.o. |
Victories : 2 (Men's China Open Doubles, Men's German Open Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 0 Defeats
Men's China Open Doubles from 12 June to 16 June 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Boll - L. Ma | defeat | A. Mattenet - J. Zhang | 3-0 (11-7,11-6,11-8) |
Semi-Finals | T. Boll - L. Ma | defeat | Q. Robinot - H. Wang | 3-2 (13-15, 12-14, 11-5, 11-9, 11-9) |
Final | T. Boll - L. Ma | defeat | D. Ovtcharov - A. Yan | 3-1 (11-13, 11-8, 11-5, 11-6) |
Men's German Open Doubles from 13 November to 17 November 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Boll - P. Franziska | defeat | N. Gao - H. Li | 3-2 (11-7, 11-9, 3-11, 7-11, 11-7) |
Semi-Finals | T. Boll - P. Franziska | defeat | M. Kim - H. Seo | 3-2 (11-6, 6-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
Final | T. Boll - P. Franziska | defeat | H. Chiang - S. Huang | 3-2 (11-8, 7-11, 8-11, 13-11, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 28 July to 8 August 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | B. Steger - T. Boll | defeat | J. Lundqvist - P. Gerell | 3-0 (11-9,11-8,11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | B. Steger - T. Boll | defeat | W. Chen - R. Gardos | 3-1 (11-6,13-11,8-11,11-4) |
Semi-Finals | B. Steger - T. Boll | defeated by | H. Wang - J. Zhang | 3-1 (10-12,11-8,11-5,11-5) |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 0 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 11 September to 19 September 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeat | C. Legout - A. Salifou | 4-1 (11-4, 5-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeat | J. Lundqvist - P. Gerell | 4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11- 3, 11- 4) |
Final | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeat | K. Sternberg - J. Groth | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-4, 11-2) |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 0 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 13 September to 20 September 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeat | Z. Primorac - R. Tosic | 4 : 3 |
Semi-Finals | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeat | B. Tokic - A. Karakasevic | 4 : 1 |
Final | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeat | Z. Wang - L. Blaszczyk | 4 : 2 |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 1 (Men's Olympic Games - Team)
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Team , 15 August 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | C. Suss - T. Boll | defeated by | L. Wang - H. Wang | 3-1 (11-13, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 4 October to 12 October 2008 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeat | J. Lundqvist - P. Gerell | 4-3 (4-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 8-11, 13-11) |
Semi-Finals | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeat | M. Freitas - T. Apolonia | 4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-6, 12-10) |
Final | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeat | W. Schlager - T. Keen | 4-3 (9-11, 11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-6) |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 25 March to 1 April 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeat | S. Grujic - A. Karakasevic | 4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-6, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeat | W. Schlager - P. Chila | 4-1 (8-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-7, 12-10) |
Final | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeat | L. Blaszczyk - R. Tan | 7-1 (8-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-7, 12-10) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 23 May to 26 May 2007 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeated by | C. Yenshu - P. Chiang | 4-2 (11-6 8-11 11-6 11-7 7-11 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's World Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 27 March to 3 April 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeat | S. Grujic - A. Karakasevic | 4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-7, 13-11) |
Semi-Finals | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeated by | V. Samsonov - K. Kreanga | 4-2 (11-9, 11-5, 3-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 2 May to 5 May 2005 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeat | L. Blaszczyk - Z. Wang | 4-1 (11-4 9-11 11-5 11-7 12-10) |
Semi-Finals | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeat | Q. Chen - L. Ma | 4-1 (13-11 3-11 11-6 15-13 11-7) |
Final | T. Boll - C. Suss | defeated by | L. Kong - H. Wang | 4-1 (11-9 11-3 11-9 7-11 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Doubles from 18 August to 21 August 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | T. Boll - Z. Fejer-Konnerth | defeat | S. Arai - R. Yuzawa | 4-0 (11-4,11-9,11-4,11-9) |
Round of 16 | T. Boll - Z. Fejer-Konnerth | defeated by | L. Chul-Seung - S. Ryu | 4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-7, 11-9) |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championships - Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 0 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 30 March to 7 April 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | Z. Fejer-Konnerth - T. Boll | defeat | A. Bentsen - F. Tugwell | 4-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-6, 11-1) |
Semi-Finals | Z. Fejer-Konnerth - T. Boll | defeat | T. Keen - D. Heister | 4-2 (11-9, 8-11, 11-4, 5-11, 11-5, 14-12) |
Final | Z. Fejer-Konnerth - T. Boll | defeat | L. Blaszczyk - T. Krzeszewski | 4-0 (14-12, 11-8, 11-6, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 21 April to 1 May 2000 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Boll - N. Struse | defeated by | A. Karakasevic - R. Budiene-Garkauskaite | 2-1 |