All sports Site
All sports Site
Czech Republic - 25 April 1981
Tomas Cakl (born 25 April 1981) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Czech Republic. He plays his last match during the Yokohama 2008 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Nouméa from 31 December 2007 to 6 January 2008 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Martin Slanar | 6-3 6-2 | |
Heineken Open - Auckland from 7 January to 13 January 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marin Cilic | 6-4 6-3 | |
Yokohama from 17 November to 23 November 2008 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi | 6-4 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 6 Defeats
Qatar Open from 1 January to 7 January 2007 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marco Chiudinelli | 6-2 6-2 | |
Zagreb from 29 January to 4 February 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Potito Starace | 6-4 6-7(8) 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mikhail Youzhny | 6-4 6-2 | |
Cherbourg from 26 February to 4 March 2007 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Christophe Rochus | 6-7 7-6 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 3-6 6-4 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Federico Luzzi | 6-3 6-3 | |
San Luis Potosi from 2 April to 8 April 2007 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jérémy Chardy | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Santiago Giraldo | 7-6 6-0 | |
Ostrava from 30 April to 6 May 2007 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jiri Vanek | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniel Gimeno-Traver | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Peter Luczak | 6-7 7-5 6-4 | |
Istanbul from 6 August to 12 August 2007 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lukasz Kubot | 6-7 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Zagreb from 30 January to 5 February 2006 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Radek Stepánek | 6-3 7-6(2) | |
Tallahassee from 3 April to 9 April 2006 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Benjamin Becker | 6-4 6-0 | |
Ostrava from 1 May to 7 May 2006 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ladislav Chramosta | 6-1 6-4 | |
Indianapolis from 17 July to 23 July 2006 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Danai Udomchoke | 6-2 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Dallas from 7 February to 13 February 2005 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Alan Mackin | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sebastian Fitz | 6-4 6-7 6-3 | |
Estoril from 25 April to 1 May 2005 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kenneth Carlsen | 6-3 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paul-Henri Mathieu | 6-1 6-1 | |
Ostrava from 2 May to 8 May 2005 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Bohdan Ulihrach | 6-3 6-7 6-1 | |
Indianapolis from 18 July to 24 July 2005 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Rajeev Ram | 7-5 7-6(3) | |
Stockholm from 10 October to 16 October 2005 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | George Bastl | 6-4 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament from 16 February to 22 February 2004 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jonas Björkman | 7-6, 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tim Henman | 6-2, 6-4 | |
San Luis Potosi from 5 April to 11 April 2004 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Diego Veronelli | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sergio Roitman | 6-4 7-5 | |
Léon from 12 April to 18 April 2004 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Francisco Gallardo | 7-6 4-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Wesley Moodie | 7-6 6-1 | |
Ostrava from 3 May to 9 May 2004 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Adrian Garcia | 6-1 0-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michal Mertinak | 7-5 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jiri Vanek | 7-6 4-6 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Janko Tipsarevic | 6-3 2-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Samarkand from 4 August to 10 August 2003 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Darko Madjarovski | 2-6 6-0 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Kyoto from 4 March to 10 March 2002 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Laurence Tieleman | 6-2 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Björn Rehnquist | 6-4 6-3 |