All sports Site
All sports Site
Japan - 27 June 2003
Tomokazu Harimoto (born 27 June 2003) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Japan. His last victories are the Men's Hungarian Open 2020 and the Austrian Open Mixed Doubles 2019. He is actualy 9th of ITTF World Ranking Men.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 0 Defeat
Men's Team World Cup from 30 September to 9 October 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Eric Jouti | 3-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 3-1 (7-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | João Geraldo | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Zhendong Fan | 3-2 (11-7, 6-11, 3-11, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Chuqin Wang | 3-1 (8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Siu Hang Lam | 4-1 (11-9, 13-11, 8-11, 12-10, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Darko Jorgic | 4-3 (10-12, 11-9, 11-3, 10-12, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | David Powell | 3-0 (11-4,11-9,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Anton Kallberg | 3-1 (-10,11-9,11-9,10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Patrick Franziska | 3-2 (5-11,9-11,11-5,11-9,11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 3-1 (7-11,11,11-5,11-9) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Woojin Jang | 3-1 (11-7, 8-11, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Jakub Dyjas | 4-3 (7-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Hungarian Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's German Open from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-2 (9-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Men's Hungarian Open from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yang Wang | 4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sathiyan Gnanasekaran | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Benedikt Duda | 4-2 (12-10, 9-11, 11-6, 12-10, 9-11, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Yukiya Uda | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 3 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-2 (9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Men's World Cup from 13 November to 15 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Robert Gardos | 4-0 (11-3, 11-7, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mattias Falck | 4-1 (11-9, 11-8, 11-9, 4-11, 11-9) | |
Third Place Match | defeat | Woojin Jang | 4-3 (7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6, 14-12, 6-11, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-3 (11-7, 3-11, 6-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-4) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Bulgaria Open)
Finals : 2 (Men's Hong Kong Open, Men's World Cup)
Summary : 29 Victories / 14 Defeats
Men's Qatar Open from 28 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Masataka Morizono | 4-1 (12-10, 14-12, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jingkun Liang | 4-0 (12-10, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mattias Falck | 4-3 (11-8, 9-11, 11-1, 11-6, 8-11, 3-11, 11-5) | |
Men's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Marek Badowski | 4-1 (8-11, 11-4, 11-6, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Second Round | defeat | Jon Persson | 4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-0 (11-8, 14-12, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jaehyun An | 4-2 (11-7, 3-11, 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Men's China Open from 28 May to 2 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Seungmin Cho | 4-1 (11-3, 6-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Liam Pitchford | 4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chun Ting Wong | 4-1 (11-7, 11-5, 11-3, 10-12, 12-10) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Long Ma | 4-1 (14-16, 16-14, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Men's Hong Kong Open from 6 June to 9 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jon Persson | 4-2 (7-11, 4-11, 11-8, 12-10, 14-12, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Quadri Aruna | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 4-1 (13-11, 10-12, 11-4, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yu Zhou | 4-1 (11-8, 5-11, 11-9, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Final | defeated by | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-2 (11-3, 7-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Men's Japan Open from 14 June to 16 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Wen Sun | 4-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Men's Korea Open from 4 July to 7 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jon Persson | 4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 4-11, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Chun Ting Wong | 4-2 (7-11, 11-4, 5-11, 15-13, 11-6, 16-14) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chen Wang | 4-2 (11-8, 12-10, 11-7, 8-11, 5-11, 11-7) | |
Men's Australian Open from 11 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Chen Wang | 4-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Men's Bulgaria Open from 15 August to 18 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Linfeng Zhu | 4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 14-12, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Chien-an Chen | 4-2 (11-8, 11-5, 8-11, 8-11, 11-2, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Takuya Jin | 4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 14-12, 7-11, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Marcos Freitas | 4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Zihao Zhao | 4-2 (11-6, 12-14, 11-5, 13-11, 13-15, 11-4) | |
Men's Czech Open from 22 August to 25 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Cristian Pletea | 4-3 (3-11, 7-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 3 October to 6 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Paul Drinkhall | 4-2 (11-8, 12-10, 7-11, 11-6, 11-13, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chuqin Wang | 4-0 (11-5, 11-4, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Men's German Open from 10 October to 13 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Anton Kallberg | 4-2 (11-8, 11-1, 11-4, 9-11, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-1 (11-2, 11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jingkun Liang | 4-2 (12-10, 11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Men's Team World Cup from 6 November to 10 November 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Patrick Franziska | 3-1 (7-11,11-7,11-7,14-12) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 3-1 (11-8,9-11,11-8,11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 3-0 (11-7,11-4,13-11) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ruwen Filus | 4-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-3 (11-4, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Men's World Cup from 29 November to 1 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Quadri Aruna | 4-1 (11-7, 13-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Koki Niwa | 4-3 (11-6, 11-7, 10-12, 10-12, 12-14, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Long Ma | 4-2 (11-6, 11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 4-11, 11-5) | |
Final | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-2 (9-11, 11-4, 6-11, 11-8, 11-2, 11-7) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 12 December to 15 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Patrick Franziska | 4-0 (14-12, 11-4, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-3 (11-6, 13-15, 11-5, 3-11, 9-11, 13-11, 13-11) |
Victories : 2 (Men's Japan Open, Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals)
Finals : 2 (Men's Team World Cup, Men's Youth Olympic Games)
Summary : 30 Victories / 15 Defeats
Men's Team World Cup from 22 February to 25 February 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Siu Hang Lam | 3-1 (13-11-8, 8-11, 13-11-8, 13-11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chun Ting Wong | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Sang-su Lee | 3-2 (8-11, 66-1, 13-11-2, 16-14, 13-11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sangeun Jeong | 3-1 (13-11-9, 13-11-9, 8-11, 13-11-7) | |
Final | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 3-0 (13-11-7, 13-11-4, 13-11-8) | |
Men's Qatar Open from 8 March to 11 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mihai Bobocica | 4-2 (11-5, 11-7, 11-6, 6-11, 6-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sathiyan Gnanasekaran | 4-3 (7-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-1, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hugo Calderano | 4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Men's German Open from 23 March to 25 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ruwen Filus | 4-2 (11-5, 7-11, 14-12, 8-11, 11-7, 11-5) | |
World Men's Team Championships from 29 April to 6 May 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Young-sik Jung | 3-2 (19-17-15, 6-11, 9-11, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Men's China Open from 31 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jike Zhang | 4-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-1 (11-2, 11-8, 12-10, 7-11, 11-4) | |
Men's Japan Open from 7 June to 10 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Woojin Jang | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yu Zhou | 4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Long Ma | 4-2 (11-8, 11-9, 11-7, 3-11, 2-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sang-su Lee | 4-2 (11-5, 10-12, 11-4, 11-5, 5-11, 11-9) | |
Final | defeat | Jike Zhang | 4-3 (9-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 10-12, 11-7, 13-11) | |
Men's Korea Open from 19 July to 22 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Young-sik Jung | 4-2 (8-11, 12-10, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jingkun Liang | 4-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Men's Australian Open from 26 July to 29 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Chien-an Chen | 4-3 (9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-13, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Yuki Hirano | 4-1 (11-8, 11-3, 6-11, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yu Zhou | 4-2 (9-11, 12-10, 10-12, 11-9, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-2 (11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Men's Bulgaria Open from 16 August to 19 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hogyun Baek | 4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Emmanuel Lebesson | 4-1 (11-4, 11-5, 11-7, 12-14, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-2 (11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 3-11, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Kenta Matsudaira | 4-2 (11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Men's Czech Open from 23 August to 26 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Darko Jorgic | 4-0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-3 (11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 11-13, 11-4, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Patrick Franziska | 4-2 (2-11, 11-4, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Marcos Freitas | 4-3 (11-5, 1-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 5-11, 11-6) | |
Men's Youth Olympic Games from 8 October to 18 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Manav Vikash Thakkar | 4-1 (9-11,11-8,1-7,11-8,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Cristian Pletea | 4-2 (11-3, 11-8, 11-8, 6-11, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yun-Ju Lin | 4-3 (6-11, 13-11, 16-14-12, 11-4, 9-11, 5-11, 11-6) | |
Final | defeated by | Chuqin Wang | 4-1 (11-8, 5-11, 11-1, 13-11, 11-9) | |
Men's World Cup from 19 October to 21 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Sangeun Jeong | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-1 (9-11, 11-3, 13-11, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 1 November to 4 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Benedikt Duda | 4-2 (15-13, 6-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Men's Austrian Open from 8 November to 11 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Maharu Yoshimura | 4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-7, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 4-1 (11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-2 (6-11, 17-15, 11-9, 11-5, 10-12, 11-9) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 13 December to 16 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Patrick Franziska | 4-1 (11-7, 10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Woojin Jang | 4-1 (12-10, 11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Hugo Calderano | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 8, 11-5) | |
Final | defeat | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-1 (11-4, 13-15, 11-9, 9, 11-9) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Czech Open)
Final : 1 (Men's Indian Open)
Summary : 20 Victories / 8 Defeats
Men's Indian Open from 14 February to 19 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Alvaro Robles | 4-1 (11-7, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Asuka Sakai | 4-2 (11-9, 11-7, 13-15, 11-7, 11-13, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robert Gardos | 4-2 (4-11, 11-7, 11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sharath Kamal Achanta | 4-2 (11-7, 5-11, 11-7, 11-13, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-4, 14-12) | |
Men's Asian Championships from 9 April to 16 April 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ba Tuan Anh Doan | 3-0 (11-3, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeat | Hamidreza Taherkhani | 3-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Woojin Jang | 3-1 (11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Men's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Cédric Nuytinck | 4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeat | Jun Mizutani | 4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 14-12, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Cheng-Ting Liao | 4-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Lubomir Pistej | 4-1 (12-10, 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-1 (11-9, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Men's China Open from 20 June to 25 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Vladimir Samsonov | 4-3 (11-4, 9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Xin Xu | w.o. | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Koki Niwa | 4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-1 (6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 12-10, 11-5) | |
Men's Australian Open from 4 July to 7 July 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jonghoon Lim | 4-0 (11-6, 11-3, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Men's Czech Open from 22 August to 27 August 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kirill Gerassimenko | 4-3 (11-8, 1-11, 13-11, 12-14, 11-8, 4-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Maharu Yoshimura | 4-2 (11-8, 11-3, 5-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kristian Karlsson | 4-3 (11-9, 7-11, 11-4, 9-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Hugo Calderano | 4-3 (6-11, 12-10, 4-11, 11-4, 11-9, 9-11, 16-14) | |
Final | defeat | Timo Boll | 4-2 (11-3, 4-11, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Men's German Open from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marcos Freitas | 4-2 (9-11, 11-8, 16-14, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 13 November to 19 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jens Lundqvist | 4-3 (11-4, 9-11, 9-11, 10-12, 11-5, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-3 (9-11, 4-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Men's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 14 December to 17 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Kirill Gerassimenko | 4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-5, 15-13) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dimitrij Ovtcharov | 4-3 (11-7, 11-13, 11-8, 12-14, 11-8, 5-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 1 (Men's Junior World Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's Slovenian Open from 1 June to 5 June 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Adam Szudi | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-2 (11-8, 11-3, 9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Men's Junior World Championships from 30 November to 7 December 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Antonino Amato | 4-1 (11-7,11-5,8-11,11-4,11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Haidong Xu | 4-3 (11-9, 11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 8-11, 4-11, 13-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alexandre Cassin | 4-3 (9-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-3, 13-11, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Shuo Yang | 4-2 (11-6, 12-10, 13-11, 9-11, 10-12, 11-3) | |
Final | defeat | Seungmin Cho | 4-3 (7-11, 9-11, 11-6, 12-10, 11-8, 7-11, 11-7) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Mixed World Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 6 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | K. Niwa - T. Harimoto | defeat | K. Karlsson - A. Kallberg | 3-1 (11-6,11,8-11,11-9) |
Men's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | T. Harimoto - M. Morizono | defeat | H. Cifuentes - G. Alto | 3-0 (14-12, 11-7, 11-4) |
Round of 16 | T. Harimoto - M. Morizono | defeated by | S. Togami - Y. Uda | 3-2 (11-13, 14-12, 4-11, 11-4, 11-4) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | H. Hayata - T. Harimoto | defeat | S. Shibata - Y. Uda | 3-2 (4-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-6, 11-5) |
Round of 16 | H. Hayata - T. Harimoto | defeat | H. Doo - C. Wong | 3-1 (14-12, 6-11, 11-9, 11-6) |
Quarter-Finals | H. Hayata - T. Harimoto | defeat | M. Batra - S. Gnanasekaran | 3-1 (11-5, 11-2, 7-11, 11-7) |
Semi-Finals | H. Hayata - T. Harimoto | defeat | G. Lin - L. Zhang | 3-2 (11-9, 11-1, 6-11, 8-11, 11-2) |
Final | H. Hayata - T. Harimoto | defeated by | C. Wang - Y. Sun | 3-0 (11-2, 11-5, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Qatar Open Doubles from 3 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | T. Harimoto - M. Morizono | defeat | M. Allegro - F. Lambiet | 3-0 (12-10, 11-8, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | T. Harimoto - M. Morizono | defeated by | L. Ma - X. Xu | 3-2 (11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 12-14, 11-7) |
Victory : 1 (Austrian Open Mixed Doubles)
Final : 1 (Japan Open Mixed Doubles)
Summary : 16 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Men's China Open Doubles, Men's German Open Doubles)
Summary : 6 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Men's Junior World Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 30 November to 7 December 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | T. Harimoto - T. Ryuzaki | defeat | M. Kwan - P. Ng | 4-1 (9-11,11-9,11-6,11-8,11-7) |
Semi-Finals | T. Harimoto - T. Ryuzaki | defeat | A. Cassin - J. Seyfried | 4-3 (8-11, 6-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-8, 8-11, 14-12) |
Final | T. Harimoto - T. Ryuzaki | defeated by | J. An - S. Cho | 4-1 (7-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-3, 11-4) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 30 November to 7 December 2016 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | T. Harimoto - M. Hirano | defeated by | S. Cho - J. Kim | 4-0 (11-7,13-11,11-7,12-10) |