Tour du Faso : Event statistics

Medal winners and event presentations


Select the events group

then Select the event

Statistics about : Tour du Faso


Palmares since 1987 :

19871.URS Igor Luchinko (URS)2.URS Oleg Vassiliev (URS)3.BUR Sayouba Zongo (BUR)
19881.BUR Mady Kaboré (BUR)2.BUR Souleymane Belem (BUR)3.BUR Sayouba Zongo (BUR)
19891.BUR Maxime Ouedraogo (BUR)2.BUR Moussa Ouedraogo (BUR)3.NIG Amadou Amani (NIG)
19901.BUR Aimé Zongo (BUR)2.BUR Saidou Rouamba (BUR)3.BUR Maxime Ouedraogo (BUR)
19911.BUR Saidou Rouamba (BUR)2.BUR Bernard Wyina (BUR)3.BUR Moussa Ouedraogo (BUR)
19921.FRA Philippe Lepeurien (FRA)2.FRA Jean-Marie Tognini (FRA)3.BUR Aimé Zongo (BUR)
19931.BUR Maurice Sawadogo (BUR)2.BUR Ernest Zongo (BUR)3.ALG Guendour Oumar (ALG)
19941.BUR Karim Yameogo (BUR)2.BUR Maurice Sawadogo (BUR)3.BUR Sylvain Tondé (BUR)
19951.BUR Ernest Zongo (BUR)
19961.GER Guido Fulst (GER)2.GER Michael Link (GER)3.GER Sven Landwehrkamp (GER)
19971.BUR Ernest Zongo (BUR)2.CIV Jean-Baptiste Kouassi (CIV)3.CIV Nourgo Bamba (CIV)
19981.FRA Jacques Castang (FRA)2.BEL Kurt Van Landeghem (BEL)3.BEL Patrick Chevalier (BEL)
19991.EGY Sayed Masry (EGY)2.SVK Ondrej Slobodnik (SVK)3.EGY Mohamed Kholafy (EGY)
20001.UKR Mikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)2.ITA Dimitri Pavi Degl'Innoncenti (ITA)3.BEL Karl Pauwels (BEL)
20011.NED Joost Legtenberg (NED)2.MAR Abdelatif Saadoune (MAR)3.NED Maarten Tjallingii (NED)
20021.MAR Abdelatif Saadoune (MAR)2.FRA Alexandre Lecocq (FRA)3.BUR Amadou Pafadnam (BUR)
20031.NED Maarten Tjallingii (NED)2.FRA Thierry David (FRA)3.GER Kay Kermer (GER)
20041.BUR Abdoul Wahab Sawadogo (BUR)2.FRA Thierry David (FRA)3.FRA Michel Lelievre (FRA)
20051.BUR Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (BUR)2.BUR Saidou Rouamba (BUR)3.BEL Karel Pattyn (BEL)
20061.BEL David Verdonck (BEL)2.CMR Martinien Tega (CMR)3.FRA Julien Gonnet (FRA)
20071.MAR Adil Jelloul (MAR)2.CMR Sadrack Teguimaha (CMR)3.MAR Mouhcine Lahsaini (MAR)
20081.BEL Guy Smet (BEL)2.BEL Laurent Donnay (BEL)3.CMR Sadrack Teguimaha (CMR)
20091.MAR Abdelatif Saadoune (MAR)2.MAR Mouhcine Lahsaini (MAR)3.MAR Mohammed Said El Ammoury (MAR)
20101.FRA Julien Schick (FRA)2.BUR Rasmane Ouedraogo (BUR)3.FRA Damien Leguay (FRA)
20111.BUR Hamidou Zidweiba (BUR)2.CMR Martinien Tega (CMR)3.BUR Rasmane Ouedraogo (BUR)
20121.BUR Rasmane Ouedraogo (BUR)2.BUR Abdoul Aziz Nikiema (BUR)3.NED Leander Schreurs (NED)
20131.BUR Abdoul Aziz Nikiema (BUR)2.CIV Issiaka Cisse (CIV)3.CMR Yannick Lontsi (CMR)

All podiums since 1987 :

WinnersSecond placeThird place
MAR Abdelatif Saadoune (MAR)210
BUR Ernest Zongo (BUR)210
BUR Saidou Rouamba (BUR)120
BUR Rasmane Ouedraogo (BUR)111
BUR Abdoul Aziz Nikiema (BUR)110
BUR Maurice Sawadogo (BUR)110
NED Maarten Tjallingii (NED)101
BUR Aimé Zongo (BUR)101
BUR Maxime Ouedraogo (BUR)101
FRA Jacques Castang (FRA)100
FRA Julien Schick (FRA)100
FRA Philippe Lepeurien (FRA)100
GER Guido Fulst (GER)100
MAR Adil Jelloul (MAR)100
URS Igor Luchinko (URS)100
NED Joost Legtenberg (NED)100
EGY Sayed Masry (EGY)100
BUR Abdoul Wahab Sawadogo (BUR)100
BUR Hamidou Zidweiba (BUR)100
BUR Karim Yameogo (BUR)100
BUR Mady Kaboré (BUR)100
BUR Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (BUR)100
BEL David Verdonck (BEL)100
BEL Guy Smet (BEL)100
UKR Mikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)100
FRA Thierry David (FRA)20
CMR Martinien Tega (CMR)20
MAR Mouhcine Lahsaini (MAR)11
CMR Sadrack Teguimaha (CMR)11
BUR Moussa Ouedraogo (BUR)11
FRA Alexandre Lecocq (FRA)10
FRA Jean-Marie Tognini (FRA)10
GER Michael Link (GER)10
SVK Ondrej Slobodnik (SVK)10
CIV Issiaka Cisse (CIV)10
CIV Jean-Baptiste Kouassi (CIV)10
URS Oleg Vassiliev (URS)10
ITA Dimitri Pavi Degl'Innoncenti (ITA)10
BUR Bernard Wyina (BUR)10
BUR Souleymane Belem (BUR)10
BEL Kurt Van Landeghem (BEL)10
BEL Laurent Donnay (BEL)10
BUR Sayouba Zongo (BUR)2
FRA Damien Leguay (FRA)1
FRA Julien Gonnet (FRA)1
FRA Michel Lelievre (FRA)1
GER Kay Kermer (GER)1
GER Sven Landwehrkamp (GER)1
MAR Mohammed Said El Ammoury (MAR)1
ALG Guendour Oumar (ALG)1
CMR Yannick Lontsi (CMR)1
CIV Nourgo Bamba (CIV)1
NIG Amadou Amani (NIG)1
NED Leander Schreurs (NED)1
EGY Mohamed Kholafy (EGY)1
BUR Amadou Pafadnam (BUR)1
BUR Sylvain Tondé (BUR)1
BEL Karel Pattyn (BEL)1
BEL Karl Pauwels (BEL)1
BEL Patrick Chevalier (BEL)1

Podiums by country since 1987 :

WinnersSecond placeThird place
Burkina Faso1398
France343
Morocco322
Belgium223
Netherlands202
Germany112
U.S.S.R.110
Egypt101
Ukraine100
Cameroon32
Ivory Coast21
Italy10
Slovakia10
Algeria1
Niger1

The 15 top stage winners since 2010 :

1  Koen Demuynck (BEL)3
2  Leander Schreurs (NED)3
3  Adel Barbari (ALG)2
4  Adil Barbari (ALG)2
5  Salfo Bikienga (BUR)2
6  Abdelbaset Hannachi (ALG)2
7  Azzedine Lagab (ALG)2
8  Seydou Bamogo (BUR)1
9  Heinrich Berger (GER)1
10  Malween Bodin (FRA)1
11  Wim Botman (NED)1
12  Jérémy Burton (BEL)1
13  Hichem Chabane (ALG)1
14  Cédric Chartier (FRA)1
15  Issiaka Cisse (CIV)1