Tour du Faso : Event statistics

Medal winners and event presentations


Select the events group

then Select the event

Statistics about : Tour du Faso


Palmares since 1987 :

123
1987URS Igor Luchinko (URS)URS Oleg Vassiliev (URS)BUR Sayouba Zongo (BUR)
1988BUR Mady Kaboré (BUR)BUR Souleymane Belem (BUR)BUR Sayouba Zongo (BUR)
1989BUR Maxime Ouedraogo (BUR)BUR Moussa Ouedraogo (BUR)NIG Amadou Amani (NIG)
1990BUR Aimé Zongo (BUR)BUR Saidou Rouamba (BUR)BUR Maxime Ouedraogo (BUR)
1991BUR Saidou Rouamba (BUR)BUR Bernard Wyina (BUR)BUR Moussa Ouedraogo (BUR)
1992FRA Philippe Lepeurien (FRA)FRA Jean-Marie Tognini (FRA)BUR Aimé Zongo (BUR)
1993BUR Maurice Sawadogo (BUR)BUR Ernest Zongo (BUR)ALG Guendour Oumar (ALG)
1994BUR Karim Yameogo (BUR)BUR Maurice Sawadogo (BUR)BUR Sylvain Tondé (BUR)
1995BUR Ernest Zongo (BUR)
1996GER Guido Fulst (GER)GER Michael Link (GER)GER Sven Landwehrkamp (GER)
1997BUR Ernest Zongo (BUR)CIV Jean-Baptiste Kouassi (CIV)CIV Nourgo Bamba (CIV)
1998FRA Jacques Castang (FRA)BEL Kurt Van Landeghem (BEL)BEL Patrick Chevalier (BEL)
1999EGY Sayed Masry (EGY)SVK Ondrej Slobodnik (SVK)EGY Mohamed Kholafy (EGY)
2000UKR Mikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)ITA Dimitri Pavi Degl'Innoncenti (ITA)BEL Karl Pauwels (BEL)
2001NED Joost Legtenberg (NED)MAR Abdelatif Saadoune (MAR)NED Maarten Tjallingii (NED)
2002MAR Abdelatif Saadoune (MAR)FRA Alexandre Lecocq (FRA)BUR Amadou Pafadnam (BUR)
2003NED Maarten Tjallingii (NED)FRA Thierry David (FRA)GER Kay Kermer (GER)
2004BUR Abdoul Wahab Sawadogo (BUR)FRA Thierry David (FRA)FRA Michel Lelievre (FRA)
2005BUR Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (BUR)BUR Saidou Rouamba (BUR)BEL Karel Pattyn (BEL)
2006BEL David Verdonck (BEL)CMR Martinien Tega (CMR)FRA Julien Gonnet (FRA)
2007MAR Adil Jelloul (MAR)CMR Sadrack Teguimaha (CMR)MAR Mouhcine Lahsaini (MAR)
2008BEL Guy Smet (BEL)BEL Laurent Donnay (BEL)CMR Sadrack Teguimaha (CMR)
2009MAR Abdelatif Saadoune (MAR)MAR Mouhcine Lahsaini (MAR)MAR Mohammed Saïd El Ammoury (MAR)
2010FRA Julien Schick (FRA)BUR Rasmane Ouedraogo (BUR)FRA Damien Leguay (FRA)
2011BUR Hamidou Zidweiba (BUR)CMR Martinien Tega (CMR)BUR Rasmane Ouedraogo (BUR)
2012BUR Rasmane Ouedraogo (BUR)BUR Abdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)NED Leander Schreurs (NED)
2013BUR Abdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)CIV Issiaka Cissé (CIV)CMR Yannick Lontsi (CMR)
2015MAR Mouhcine Lahsaini (MAR)MAR Mohamed Er-Rafai (MAR)BUR Mathias Sorgho (BUR)
2016BUR Harouna Ilboudo (BUR)FRA Vincent Graczyk (FRA)ERA Zemenfes Solmon (ERA)

All podiums since 1987 :

WinnersSecond placeThird place
MAR Abdelatif Saadoune (MAR)210
BUR Ernest Zongo (BUR)210
BUR Saidou Rouamba (BUR)120
MAR Mouhcine Lahsaini (MAR)111
BUR Rasmane Ouedraogo (BUR)111
BUR Abdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)110
BUR Maurice Sawadogo (BUR)110
NED Maarten Tjallingii (NED)101
BUR Aimé Zongo (BUR)101
BUR Maxime Ouedraogo (BUR)101
FRA Jacques Castang (FRA)100
FRA Julien Schick (FRA)100
FRA Philippe Lepeurien (FRA)100
GER Guido Fulst (GER)100
MAR Adil Jelloul (MAR)100
URS Igor Luchinko (URS)100
NED Joost Legtenberg (NED)100
EGY Sayed Masry (EGY)100
BUR Abdoul Wahab Sawadogo (BUR)100
BUR Hamidou Zidweiba (BUR)100
BUR Harouna Ilboudo (BUR)100
BUR Karim Yameogo (BUR)100
BUR Mady Kaboré (BUR)100
BUR Rabaki Jeremie Ouedraogo (BUR)100
BEL David Verdonck (BEL)100
BEL Guy Smet (BEL)100
UKR Mikhaylo Khalilov (UKR)100
FRA Thierry David (FRA)20
CMR Martinien Tega (CMR)20
CMR Sadrack Teguimaha (CMR)11
BUR Moussa Ouedraogo (BUR)11
FRA Alexandre Lecocq (FRA)10
FRA Jean-Marie Tognini (FRA)10
FRA Vincent Graczyk (FRA)10
GER Michael Link (GER)10
MAR Mohamed Er-Rafai (MAR)10
SVK Ondrej Slobodnik (SVK)10
CIV Issiaka Cissé (CIV)10
CIV Jean-Baptiste Kouassi (CIV)10
URS Oleg Vassiliev (URS)10
ITA Dimitri Pavi Degl'Innoncenti (ITA)10
BUR Bernard Wyina (BUR)10
BUR Souleymane Belem (BUR)10
BEL Kurt Van Landeghem (BEL)10
BEL Laurent Donnay (BEL)10
BUR Sayouba Zongo (BUR)2
FRA Damien Leguay (FRA)1
FRA Julien Gonnet (FRA)1
FRA Michel Lelievre (FRA)1
GER Kay Kermer (GER)1
GER Sven Landwehrkamp (GER)1
MAR Mohammed Saïd El Ammoury (MAR)1
ALG Guendour Oumar (ALG)1
CMR Yannick Lontsi (CMR)1
ERA Zemenfes Solmon (ERA)1
CIV Nourgo Bamba (CIV)1
NIG Amadou Amani (NIG)1
NED Leander Schreurs (NED)1
EGY Mohamed Kholafy (EGY)1
BUR Amadou Pafadnam (BUR)1
BUR Mathias Sorgho (BUR)1
BUR Sylvain Tondé (BUR)1
BEL Karel Pattyn (BEL)1
BEL Karl Pauwels (BEL)1
BEL Patrick Chevalier (BEL)1

Podiums by country since 1987 :

WinnersSecond placeThird place
Burkina Faso1499
Morocco432
France353
Belgium223
Netherlands202
Germany112
U.S.S.R.110
Egypt101
Ukraine100
Cameroon32
Ivory Coast21
Italy10
Slovakia10
Algeria1
Eritrea1
Niger1

The 15 top stage winners since 2010 :

1  Zemenfes Solmon (ERA)4
2  Koen Demuynck (BEL)3
3  Mikiel Habtom (ERA)3
4  Azzedine Lagab (ALG)3
5  Leander Schreurs (NED)3
6  Adel Barbari (ALG)2
7  Adil Barbari (ALG)2
8  Salfo Bikienga (BUR)2
9  Abdelbaset Hannachi (ALG)2
10  Abdoul Aziz Nikiéma (BUR)2
11  Rasmane Ouedraogo (BUR)2
12  Karamoko Bamba (CIV)1
13  Seydou Bamogo (BUR)1
14  Heinrich Berger (GER)1
15  Malween Bodin (FRA)1