Track Cycling - 2009 Cali - Results Women

Previous season   Next season

Track Cycling - Calendar of the season 2009/2010
Statistics about this event | Medal winners and event presentation


Colombia, 12th December 2009 :


Results


 
Women's Scratch - 10th December
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Tatsiana Sharakova  BLR
2 Giorgia Bronzini  ITA 1 Lap
3 Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso  CUB 1 Lap
4 Pascale Jeuland  FRA 1 Lap
5 Xiao Juan Diao  HKG 1 Lap
6 Joanne Kiesanowski  NZL 1 Lap
7 Paola Andrea Muñoz  CHI 1 Lap
8 Katsiaryna Barazna  BLR 1 Lap
9 Azucena Sanchez Benito  SPA 1 Lap
10 Victoria Baranova  RUS 1 Lap
11 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro  SPA 1 Lap
12 Alzbeta Pavlendova  SVK 1 Lap
13 Nancy Llarely Contreras Reyes  MEX 1 Lap
14 Tess Downing  AUS 1 Lap
15 Lada Kozlikova  CZE 1 Lap
16 Agnes Ronner  NED 1 Lap
17 Tara Whitten  CAN 1 Lap
18 Dalila Rodriguez Hernandez  CUB 1 Lap
19 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil  COL 1 Lap
20 Monia Baccaille  ITA 1 Lap

 
Women's Sprint - 10th December
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Simona Krupeckaite  LTU 12.056
2 Willy Kanis  NED
3 Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez  CUB 11.812
4 Diana Maria Garcia Orrego  COL
5 Christin Muche  GER
6 Emily Rosemond  AUS
7 Jessica Varnish  GBR
8 Yvonne Hijgenaar  NED
9 Gintare Gaivenyte  LTU
10 Olga Streltsova  RUS
11 Helena Casas Roige  SPA
12 Yulei Xu  CHN
13 Monique Sullivan  CAN
14 Victoria Baranova  RUS
15 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro  SPA
16 Zhao Juan Meng  HKG
17 Arianna Herrera  CUB
18 Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano  COL
19 Angeliki Koutsonikoli  GRE
20 Eleni Klapanara  GRE

 
Women's 500 m TT - 11th December
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Simona Krupeckaite  LTU 33.786
2 Willy Kanis  NED 33.852
3 Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez  CUB 34.479
4 Diana Maria Garcia Orrego  COL 35.083
5 Jessica Varnish  GBR 35.215
6 Helena Casas Roige  SPA 35.376
7 Monique Sullivan  CAN 35.509
8 Yulei Xu  CHN 35.771
9 Victoria Baranova  RUS 35.879
10 Christin Muche  GER 36.058
11 Zhao Juan Meng  HKG 36.483
12 Angeliki Koutsonikoli  GRE 36.576

 
Women's Points Race - 11th December
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Giorgia Bronzini  ITA 22
2 Tara Whitten  CAN 13
3 Charlotte Becker  GER 11
4 Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso  CUB 9
5 Tatsiana Sharakova  BLR 8
6 Ausrine Trebaite  LTU 7
7 Julia Olaberria Dorronsoro  SPA 5
8 Elizabeth Agudelo Correa  COL 5
9 Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil  COL 3
10 Joanne Kiesanowski  NZL 2
11 Tatiana Guderzo  ITA 2
12 Elizaveta Bochkarova  UKR 1
13 Tess Downing  AUS 0
14 Heather Wilson  IRL 0
15 Lada Kozlikova  CZE 0
16 Paola Andrea Muñoz  CHI 0
17 Cari Higgins  USA ­20

 
Women's Individual Pursuit - 11th December
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Sarah Hammer  USA
2 Tara Whitten  CAN OVL
3 Vilija Sereikaite  LTU 3:34.448
4 Maria Luisa Calle Williams  COL 3:34.649
5 Charlotte Becker  GER
6 Elissavet Chantzi  GRE
7 Tatsiana Sharakova  BLR
8 Dalila Rodriguez Hernandez  CUB
9 Elizaveta Bochkarova  UKR
10 Tess Downing  AUS
11 Sinead Jennings  IRL

 
Women's Team sprint - 11th December
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Netherlands (Yvonne Hijgenaar, Willy Kanis)  NED 33.956
2 Lithuania (Gintare Gaivenyte, Simona Krupeckaite)  LTU 34.459
3 Russia (Victoria Baranova, Olga Streltsova)  RUS 34.850
4 Cuba (Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez, Arianna Herrera)  CUB 35.287
5 Colombia  COL
6 Greece  GRE
7 Mexico  MEX

 
Women's Keirin - 12th December
Pos Name Nat
1 Christin Muche  GER
2 Emily Rosemond  AUS
3 Diana Maria Garcia Orrego  COL
4 Simona Krupeckaite  LTU
5 Monique Sullivan  CAN
6 Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez  CUB
7 Gintare Gaivenyte  LTU
8 Jessica Varnish  GBR
9 Helena Casas Roige  SPA
10 Olga Streltsova  RUS
11 Agnes Ronner  NED
12 Angeliki Koutsonikoli  GRE
13 Eleni Klapanara  GRE
13 Yulei Xu  CHN
13 Victoria Baranova  RUS
16 Xiao Juan Diao  HKG
16 Alzbeta Pavlendova  SVK
16 Cari Higgins  USA
19 Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano  COL
19 Zhao Juan Meng  HKG

 
Women's Team pursuit - 12th December
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Canada (Laura Brown, Stephanie Roorda, Tara Whitten)  CAN 3:27.289
2 United States (Dotsie Bausch, Sarah Hammer, Lauren Tamayo)  USA 3:28.415
3 Lithuania (Vaida Pikauskaite, Vilija Sereikaite, Ausrine Trebaite)  LTU 3:29.629
4 Cuba (Yudelmis Dominguez Masague, Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso, Dalila Rodriguez Hernandez)  CUB 3:33.283
5 Colombia  COL
6 France  FRA
7 Italy  ITA
8 Ireland  IRL
9 Mexico  MEX