All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - Cali - 2011/2012

Choice of a season :

Colombia

Results Women

Results Men

Cali - Results Men 2011/2012

ColombiaColombia - 3rd December 2011


Men's Kilometre TT - 1st December 2011


Men's Points Race - 1st December 2011


Men's Team pursuit - 1st December 2011


1NZL New Zealand (Sam Bewley, Aaron Gate, Marc Ryan, Jesse Harold Sergent)
2AUS Australia (Luke Durbridge, Rohan Dennis, Michael Hepburn, Mitchell Mulhern)DNF
3DEN Denmark (Niki Byrgesen, Casper Von Folsach, Rasmus Christian Quaade, Christian Feldbaek Ranneries)4:07.387
4COL Colombia (Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas, Arles Antonio Castro Laverde, Kevin Daniel Rios Quintana, Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz)4:07.468
5SPA Spain
6GER Germany
7RUS Lokosphinx
8BEL Belgium
9SWI Switzerland
10HKG Hong Kong
11FRA France
12UKR Ukraine
13NED Netherlands
14CHI Chile
15RUS Russia
16USA United States
17BRA Brazil

Men's Team sprint - 1st December 2011


1GER Germany (Rene Enders, Maximilian Levy, Stefan Nimke)43.311
2GER Team Erdgas.2012 (Robert Förstemann, Stefan Bötticher, Joachim Eilers)44.230
3VEN Venezuela (César Mervin Marcano Sanchez, Hersony Gadiel Canelón Vera, Angel Ramiro Pulgar Araujo)43.991
4FRA France (Michaël D'Almeida, Francois Pervis, Julien Palma)44.205
5NED Netherlands
6POL Poland
7USA United States
8RUS Moscow Track Team
9CAN Canada
10JPN Japan
11RUS Russia
12CZE Czech Republic
13CHN Chine
14BRA Brazil

Men's Keirin - 2nd December 2011


Men's Omnium - 2nd December 2011


Men's Madison - 3rd December 2011


1COL Colombia (Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal, Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz)6
2FRA France (Morgan Kneisky, Vivien Brisse)-1 Lap 20
3SWI Switzerland (Cyrille Thiery, Loïc Perizzolo)-1 Lap 12
4ITA Italy (Angelo Ciccone, Alex Buttazzoni)-1 Lap 9
5GER Germany (Marcel Kalz, Henning Bommel)-1 Lap 9
6DEN Denmark (Niki Byrgesen, Christian Feldbaek Ranneries)-1 Lap 8
7UKR Ukraine (Radionov Mykhailo, Lagkuti Sergiy)-1 Lap 6
8BEL Belgium (Jasper De Buyst, Moreno De Pauw)-1 Lap 5
9HKG Hong Kong (Ting Kwok Ho, Ki Ho Choi)-1 Lap 5
10NED Netherlands (Nick Stöpler, Michael Vingerling)1 Lap 1
11SPA Spain (Sebastian Mora Vedri, Sebastián David Muntaner Juaneda)-1 Lap 1
12SPA Reyno de Navarra-Telco-Cono (Sergio Escobar Roure, Antonio Miguel Parra)-1 Lap 011 17:56 http://www.uci.ch Page 1/2

Men's Sprint - 3rd December 2011

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved