Colombia, 3rd December 2011 :


Results


 
Women's Team pursuit - 1st December
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Great Britain (Laura Trott, Wendy Houvenaghel, Sarah Storey)  GBR 3:31.835
2 New Zealand (Lauren Ellis, Jaime Nielsen, Alison Shanks)  NZL 3:37.072
3 United States (Sarah Hammer, Jennie Reed, Lauren Tamayo)  USA 3:44.274
4 Lithuania (Ausrine Trebaite, Vaida Pikauskaite, Aleksandra Sosenko)  LTU 3:55.010
5 Australia  AUS
6 Ukraine  UKR
7 Canada  CAN
8 Belarus  BLR
9 Belgium  BEL
10 Netherlands  NED
11 Korea  KOR
12 Poland  POL
13 Chine  CHN
14 Germany  GER
15 Russia  RUS
16 Japan  JAP
17 Hong Kong  HKG

 
Women's Scratch - 1st December
Pos Name Nat
1 Kelly Druyts  BEL
2 Katarzyna Pawlowska  POL
3 Ah Reum Na  KOR
4 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro  SPA
5 Sofia Arreola Navarro  MEX
6 Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso  CUB
7 Elena Cecchini  ITA
8 Pascale Jeuland  FRA
9 Elke Gebhardt  GER
10 Xiao Juan Diao  HKG
11 Fatehah Mustapa  MAL
12 Yingtong Li  CHN
13 Annette Edmondson  AUS
14 Alena Dylko  BLR
15 Jasmin Glaesser  CAN
16 Daniela Guajardo  CHI
17 Marta Tagliaferro  ITA
18 Winanda Spoor  NED
19 Maria Fernanda Paz  COL

 
Women's Team sprint - 1st December
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Germany (Kristina Vogel, Miriam Welte)  GER 33.143
2 Ukraine (Olena Tsos, Lyubov Shulika)  UKR 33.869
3 Russia (Anastasya Voinova, Victoria Baranova)  RUS 33.207
4 Netherlands (Willy Kanis, Yvonne Hijgenaar)  NED 33.918
5 Chine  CHN
6 Lithuania  LTU
7 Korea  KOR
8 Colombia  COL
9 Venezuela  VEN
10 Japan  JAP
11 United States  USA
12 Hong Kong  HKG
13 Taipei  TPE

 
Women's Individual Pursuit - 2nd December
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Alison Shanks  NZL 3:28.994
2 Wendy Houvenaghel  GBR 3:33.698
3 Lesya Kalitovska  UKR 3:35.983
4 Sarah Kent  AUS 3:41.566
5 Vaida Pikauskaite  LTU
6 Eugenia Bujak  POL
7 Caroline Ryan  IRL
8 Pascale Schnider  SWI
9 Madeleine Sandig  GER
10 Ah Reum Na  KOR
11 Ciara Horne  IRL
12 Jennie Reed  USA
13 Jasmin Glaesser  CAN
14 Amy Pieters  NED
15 Kanako Kase  JAP
16 Alena Dylko  BLR
17 Jessie Daams  BEL
18 Chaomei Wu  CHN
19 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza  BRA
20 Lucie Zaleska  CZE
21 Lidia Malakhova  RUS
22 Jamie Wong Wan-Yiu  HKG
23 Maria Fernanda Paz  COL

 
Women's Sprint - 2nd December
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Kristina Vogel  GER 11.533 11.572
2 Virginie Cueff  FRA
3 Victoria Baranova  RUS 12.677 11.569
4 Yulei Xu  CHN
5 Willy Kanis  NED
6 Monique Sullivan  CAN
7 Wai Sze Lee  HKG
8 Daniela Grelui Larreal Chirinos  VEN
9 Simona Krupeckaite  LTU
10 Hye-Jin Lee  KOR
11 Miriam Welte  GER
12 Jingjing Shi  CHN
13 Olena Tsos  UKR
14 Yvonne Hijgenaar  NED
15 Tania Calvo Barbero  SPA
16 Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez  CUB
17 Helena Casas Roige  SPA
18 Ekaterina Gnidenko  RUS
19 Fatehah Mustapa  MAL
20 Juliana Gaviria Rendon  COL
21 Eun-Ji Lee  KOR
22 Maryia Lohvinava  BLR
23 Sumaia Ribeiro  BRA
24 Elizabeth Carlson Reap  USA
25 Huang Ting Ying  TPE
26 Xiao Juan Diao  HKG
27 Elisa Frisoni  ITA
28 Hiroko Ishii  JAP
29 Kayono Maeda  JAP
30 Dana Feiss  USA
31 Iryna Papezhuk  UKR
32 Gabriele Jankute  LTU
33 Ju I Fang  TPE
34 Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso  CUB
35 Mariesthela Carolina Vilera  VEN
36 Alena Dylko  BLR
37 Marta Tagliaferro  ITA

 
Women's Keirin - 3rd December
Pos Name Nat
1 Simona Krupeckaite  LTU
2 Kristina Vogel  GER
3 Virginie Cueff  FRA
4 Lyubov Shulika  UKR
5 Ekaterina Gnidenko  RUS
6 Fatehah Mustapa  MAL
7 Monique Sullivan  CAN
8 Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez  CUB
9 Gabriele Jankute  LTU
10 Helena Casas Roige  SPA
11 Miriam Welte  GER
12 Daniela Grelui Larreal Chirinos  VEN
13 Mariesthela Carolina Vilera  VEN
13 Yvonne Hijgenaar  NED
13 Juliana Gaviria Rendon  COL
13 Tania Calvo Barbero  SPA
13 Wai Sze Lee  HKG
13 Kayono Maeda  JAP
19 Anastasya Voinova  RUS
19 Willy Kanis  NED
19 Elisa Frisoni  ITA
19 Yulei Xu  CHN
19 Jingjing Shi  CHN
19 Sumaia Ribeiro  BRA
25 Olena Tsos  UKR
25 Ju I Fang  TPE
25 Huang Ting Ying  TPE
25 Xiao Juan Diao  HKG
25 Diana Maria Garcia Orrego  COL
25 Maryia Lohvinava  BLR
31 Alena Dylko  BLR
31 Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso  CUB
31 Hiroko Ishii  JAP
31 Dana Feiss  USA

 
Women's Omnium - 3rd December
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Sarah Hammer  USA 14
2 Tara Whitten  CAN 28
3 Laura Trott  GBR 29
4 Ausrine Trebaite  LTU 33
5 Li Huang  CHN 44
6 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro  SPA 48
7 Malgorzata Wojtyra  POL 49
8 Joanne Kiesanowski  NZL 57
9 Melissa Hoskins  AUS 61
10 Jolien D'hoore  BEL 61
11 Aksana Papko  BLR 66
12 Pascale Jeuland  FRA 71
13 Min-Hye Lee  KOR 74
14 Mei Yu Hsiao  TPE 84
15 Maria Luisa Calle  COL 90
16 Maki Tabata  JAP 94
17 Jutatip Maneephan  THA 95
18 Zhao Juan Meng  HKG 102
19 Marlies Mejias Garcia  CUB 118