All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - European Championships - 2010/2011

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results Women

Results Men

European Championships - Results Men 2010/2011

PolandPoland - Pruskow - 5th November 2010 - 7th November 2010


Men's Team pursuit - 5th November 2010


1GBR Great Britain (Steven Burke, Edward Clancy, Jason Queally, Andrew Tennant)4:00.482
2RUS Russia (Ivan Kovalev, Evgeny Kovalev, Alexei Markov, Alexander Serov)4:04.274
3NED Netherlands (Levi Heimans, Arno Van Der Zwet, Tim Veldt, Sipke Zijlstra)4:06.049
4SPA Spain (Pablo Aitor Bernal Rosique, Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur, Asier Maeztu Billalabeitia, Sebastián David Muntaner Juaneda)4:08.099

Men's Team sprint - 5th November 2010


1GER Germany (Robert Förstemann, Maximilian Levy, Stefan Nimke)44.066
2FRA France (Michaël D'Almeida, Francois Pervis, Kévin Sireau)44.281
3GBR Great Britain (Matthew Crampton, Chris Hoy, Jason Kenny)43.968
4POL Poland (Maciej Bielecki, Kamil Kuczynski, Damian Zielinski)44.495

Men's Sprint - 6th November 2010


1RUSDenis Dmitriev (RUS)
2FRAKévin Sireau (FRA)
3GBRJason Kenny (GBR)
4CZETomas Babek (CZE)
5CZEDenis Spicka (CZE)
6FRAMichaël D'Almeida (FRA)
7NEDRoy Van Den Berg (NED)
8GREZafeiris Volikakis (GRE)
9GERCarsten Bergemann (GER)
10GBRChris Hoy (GBR)
11UKRAndrii Vynokurov (UKR)
12POLAdrian Teklinski (POL)
13RUSPavel Yakushevskiy (RUS)
14ITALuca Ceci (ITA)
15SPAJuan Peralta Gascon (SPA)
16NEDHugo Haak (NED)
17UKRArtem Frolov (UKR)
18ITAFrancesco Ceci (ITA)
19LTUGediminas Petrauskas (LTU)
20AUTClemens Selzer (AUT)
21IRLFelix English (IRL)
22AUTDaniel Baldauf (AUT)
23BULMiroslav Minchev (BUL)
24GEODavid Askurava (GEO)
25BULMiroslav Denev (BUL)

Men's Madison - 7th November 2010


1CZE Czech Republic II (Martin Blaha, Jiri Hochmann)9
2BEL Belgium II (Kenny De Ketele, Tim Mertens)19 -1 Lap
3UKR Ukraine (Mykhaylo Radionov, Sergiy Laghkuti)1 -1 Lap
4FRA France (Jonathan Mouchel, Morgan Kneisky)13 -2 Laps
5GER Germany (Erik Mohs, Marcel Kalz)12 -2 Laps
6ITA Italy 2 (Fabio Masotti, Angelo Ciccone)12 -2 Laps
7RUS Russia (Alexei Markov, Alexey Shmidt)10 -2 Laps
8CZE Czech Republic (Milan Kadlec, Alois Kankovsky)8 -2 Laps
9NED Netherlands (Peter Schep, Sipke Zijlstra)5 -2 Laps
10SPA Spain (Asier Maeztu Billalabeitia, Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur)5 -2 Laps
11SWI Switzerland II (Kilian Moser, Claudio Imhof)4 -2 Laps
12BEL Belgium (Ingmar De Poortere, Nicky Cocquyt)3 -2 Laps
13POL Poland (Lukasz Bujko, Dawid Glowacki)2 -2 Laps
14SWI Switzerland (Loïc Perizzolo, Cyrille Thiery)0 -2 Laps

Men's Keirin - 7th November 2010


1GBRJason Kenny (GBR)
2ENGMatthew Crampton (ENG)
3CZEAdam Ptacnik (CZE)
4FRAMichaël D'Almeida (FRA)
5FRAFrancois Pervis (FRA)
6POLAdrian Teklinski (POL)
7POLKamil Kuczynski (POL)
8RUSValentin Savitskiy (RUS)
9ITALuca Ceci (ITA)
10NEDHugo Haak (NED)
11GERMichael Seidenbecher (GER)
12GERMaximilian Levy (GER)

Men's Omnium - 7th November 2010

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved