Track Cycling - 2011 European Championships - Results Women

Previous season   Next season

Track Cycling - Calendar of the season 2011/2012
Statistics about this event | Medal winners and event presentation


Netherlands from 21th October to 23th October 2011 :


Results


 
Women's Points Race - 21th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Evgenia Romanyuta  RUS 19
2 Katarzyna Pawlowska  POL 14
3 Jarmila Machacova  CZE 13
4 Aksana Papko  BLR 10
5 Madeleine Sandig  GER 8
6 Andrea Wolfer  SWI 7
7 Amy Pieters  NED 5
8 Kelly Druyts  BEL 5
9 Danielle King  GBR 5
10 Maaike Polspoel  BEL 5
11 Elena Cecchini  ITA 3
12 Laura Van Der Kamp  NED 3
13 Alzbeta Pavlendova  SVK 2
14 Anna Nagirna  UKR 2
15 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez  SPA 2
16 Ana Usabiaga Balerdi  SPA 1
17 Stephanie Pohl  GER
18 Aleksandra Sosenko  LTU 0
19 Elena Lichmanova  RUS 0
20 Alena Dylko  BLR 0
21 Valentina Scandolara  ITA 0
22 Eugenia Bujak  POL 0
23 Vaida Pikauskaite  LTU

 
Women's Team pursuit - 21th October
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Great Britain (Laura Trott, Joanna Rowsell, Danielle King)  GBR 3:22.618
2 Germany (Madeleine Sandig, Lisa Brennauer, Charlotte Becker)  GER 3:29.596
3 Belarus (Tatsiana Sharakova, Aksana Papko, Alena Dylko)  BLR 3:26.864
4 Ukraine (Lesya Kalitovska, Svitlana Galyuk, Elizaveta Bochkarova)  UKR DFN
5 Netherlands (Ellen Van Dijk, Vera Koedooder, Kirsten Wild)  NED 3:30.495
6 Belgium (Jessie Daams, Jolien D'hoore, Kelly Druyts)  BEL 3:31.988
7 Ireland (Ciara Horne, Sinead Jennings, Caroline Ryan)  IRL 3:32.821
8 Poland (Edyta Jasinska, Katarzyna Pawlowska, Malgorzata Wojtyra)  POL 3:33.030
9 Lithuania (Vaida Pikauskaite, Aleksandra Sosenko, Ausrine Trebaite)  LTU 3:33.726
10 Spain (Julia Olaberria Dorronsoro, Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez, Ana Usabiaga Balerdi)  SPA 3:36.474
11 Russia (Alexandra Goncharova, Lidia Malakhova, Irina Molicheva)  RUS 3:36.607
12 Italy (Simona Frapporti, Gloria Presti, Silvia Valsecchi)  ITA 3:37.400

 
Women's Team sprint - 21th October
Pos Team Nat Result
1 Great Britain (Jessica Varnish, Victoria Pendleton)  GBR 33.276
2 Ukraine (Olena Tsos, Lyubov Shulika)  UKR 33.786
3 Germany (Kristina Vogel, Miriam Welte)  GER 33.678
4 Russia (Victoria Baranova, Anastasya Voinova)  RUS 33.820
5 Netherlands (Yvonne Hijgenaar, Willy Kanis)  NED 34.507
6 France (Sandie Clair, Clara Sanchez)  FRA 34.553
7 Spain (Tania Calvo Barbero, Helena Casas Roige)  SPA 34.656
8 Lithuania (Gabriele Jankute, Simona Krupeckaite)  LTU 35.055
9 Greece (Angeliki Koutsonikoli, Dimitra Patapi, Elisa Frisoni, Manuela Grillo)  GRE 35.851
10 Greece (Angeliki Koutsonikoli, Dimitra Patapi, Elisa Frisoni, Manuela Grillo)  GRE 36.168
11 Poland (Natalia Rutkowska, Malgorzata Wojtyra)  POL 36.325

 
Women's Sprint - 22th October
Pos Name Nat
1 Lyubov Shulika  UKR
2 Olga Panarina  BLR
3 Victoria Baranova  RUS
4 Clara Sanchez  FRA
5 Kristina Vogel  GER
6 Simona Krupeckaite  LTU
7 Sandie Clair  FRA
8 Victoria Pendleton  GBR
9 Jessica Varnish  GBR
10 Olga Streltsova  RUS
11 Tania Calvo Barbero  SPA
12 Miriam Welte  GER
13 Willy Kanis  NED
14 Yvonne Hijgenaar  NED
15 Olena Tsos  UKR
16 Helena Casas Roige  SPA
17 Angeliki Koutsonikoli  GRE
18 Dimitra Patapi  GRE
19 Elisa Frisoni  ITA
20 Manuela Grillo  ITA

 
Women's Keirin - 23th October
Pos Name Nat
1 Victoria Pendleton  GBR
2 Clara Sanchez  FRA
3 Sandie Clair  FRA
4 Kristina Vogel  GER
5 Simona Krupeckaite  LTU
6 Victoria Baranova  RUS
7 Olga Panarina  BLR
8 Olga Streltsova  RUS
9 Willy Kanis  NED
10 Tania Calvo Barbero  SPA
11 Jessica Varnish  GBR
12 Olena Tsos  UKR

 
Women's Omnium - 23th October
Pos Name Nat Result
1 Laura Trott  GBR 25
2 Tatsiana Sharakova  BLR 29
3 Kirsten Wild  NED 32
4 Malgorzata Wojtyra  POL 33
5 Jolien D'hoore  BEL 41
6 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro  SPA 41
7 Evgenia Romanyuta  RUS 44
8 Ausrine Trebaite  LTU 44
9 Lisa Brennauer  GER 45
10 Pascale Jeuland  FRA 52
11 Lucie Zaleska  CZE 66
12 Julie Leth  DEN 69
13 Caroline Ryan  IRL 73
14 Marta Tagliaferro  ITA 73
15 Alzbeta Pavlendova  SVK 83
16 Anna Nagirna  UKR 84
17 Andrea Wolfer  SWI 84
18 Sari Saarelainen  FIN 108