All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - European Championships - 2016/2017

Choice of a season :

France

Results Women

European Championships - Results Women 2016/2017

FranceFrance - Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines - 19th October 2016 - 23th October 2016


Women's 500 m TT - 19th October 2016


Women's Elimination Race - 19th October 2016


Women's Team pursuit - 20th October 2016


1ITA Italy (Elisa Balsamo, Silvia Valsecchi, Simona Frapporti, Tatiana Guderzo, Francesca Pattaro)
2POL Poland (Justyna Kaczkowska, Nikol Plosaj, Daria Pikulik, Lucja Pietrzak, Katarzyna Pawlowska)
3GBR Great Britain (Emily Kay, Emily Nelson, Manon Lloyd, Dannielle Khan)
4FRA France (Elise Delzenne, Pascale Jeuland, Roxane Fournier, Coralie Demay, Laurie Berthon)
5BLR Belarus (Hanna Laptsionak, Tatsiana Sharakova, Ina Savenka, Polina Pivovarova, Maryna Shmayankova)
6BEL Belgium (Gilke Croket, Kaat Van Der Meulen, Lotte Kopecky, Annelies Dom, Lenny Druyts)
7RUS Russia (Gulnaz Badykova, Kseniia Tsymbalyuk, Elizaveta Oshurkova, Anastasiia Iakovenko, Alexandra Chekina)
8IRL Ireland (Lydia Helene Boylan, Anna Turvey, Eileen Burns, Lydia Gurley)
9UKR Ukraine (Oksana Kliachina, Anna Nagirna, Inna Metalnykova, Tetyana Klimchenko)
10GER Germany (Charlotte Becker, Gudrun Stock, Tatjana Paller, Michaela Ebert)

Women's Scratch - 20th October 2016


Women's Team sprint - 20th October 2016


1RUS Russia (Daria Shmeleva, Anastasia Voinova)
2SPA Spain (Tania Calvo Barbero, Helena Casas Roige)
3LTU Lithuania (Simona Krupeckaite, Migle Marozaite)
4NED Netherlands (Shanne Braspennincx, Kyra Lamberink)
5GBR Great Britain (Rachel James, Eleanor Richardson)
6ITA Italy (Gloria Manzoni, Miriam Vece)
7GER Germany (Pauline Grabosch, Gudrun Stock)
8UKR Ukraine (Liubov Basova, Valeriia Zalizna)
9IRL Ireland (Eimear Moran, Robyn Stewart)

Women's Keirin - 21th October 2016


1UKRLiubov Basova (UKR)
2BELNicky Degrendele (BEL)
3LTUSimona Krupeckaite (LTU)
4SPAHelena Casas Roige (SPA)
5GBRRachel James (GBR)
6RUSTatiana Kiseleva (RUS)
7RUSAnastasia Voinova (RUS)
8SPATania Calvo Barbero (SPA)
9NEDShanne Braspennincx (NED)
10IRLShannon McCurley (IRL)
11GERPauline Grabosch (GER)
12LTUMigle Marozaite (LTU)
13FRAMarie Dufour (FRA)
13GBREleanor Richardson (GBR)
13IRLEimear Moran (IRL)
13ITAGloria Manzoni (ITA)
13ITAMiriam Vece (ITA)
13NEDHetty Van De Wouw (NED)
13UKROlena Starikova (UKR)

Women's Individual Pursuit - 21th October 2016


1GBRKatie Archibald (GBR)
2POLJustyna Kaczkowska (POL)
3IRLAnna Turvey (IRL)
4BLRIna Savenka (BLR)
5FRAElise Delzenne (FRA)
6BELLotte Kopecky (BEL)
7GERGudrun Stock (GER)
8ITAFrancesca Pattaro (ITA)
9SPASheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (SPA)
10SPAGloria Rodriguez Sanchez (SPA)
11CZELucie Hochmann (CZE)
12UKRAnna Nagirna (UKR)
13FRACoralie Demay (FRA)
14BLRHanna Laptsionak (BLR)
15LTUEdita Mazureviciute (LTU)
16GALManon Lloyd (GAL)
17LTUOlivija Baleisyte (LTU)
18FINPia Pensaari (FIN)
19RUSAnastasiia Iakovenko (RUS)
20BELAnnelies Dom (BEL)
21IRLEileen Burns (IRL)

Women's Points Race - 22th October 2016


Women's Omnium - 22th October 2016


Women's Madison - 23th October 2016


Women's Sprint - 23th October 2016


1LTUSimona Krupeckaite (LTU)
2RUSAnastasia Voinova (RUS)
3SPATania Calvo Barbero (SPA)
4BELNicky Degrendele (BEL)
5GERPauline Grabosch (GER)
6SPAHelena Casas Roige (SPA)
7RUSTatiana Kiseleva (RUS)
8NEDKyra Lamberink (NED)
9GBRRachel James (GBR)
10LTUMigle Marozaite (LTU)
11UKROlena Starikova (UKR)
12NEDHetty Van De Wouw (NED)
13IRLRobyn Stewart (IRL)
14GBREleanor Richardson (GBR)
15FRAMarie Dufour (FRA)
16UKRLiubov Basova (UKR)

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved