All sports Site

Menu
Track Cycling - European Championships - 2018/2019

Track Cycling - European Championships - 2018/2019

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results Women

European Championships - Results Women 2018/2019

Great BritainGreat Britain - Glasgow - 2nd August 2018 - 7th August 2018


Women's Team pursuit - 3rd August 2018


1GBR Great Britain (Elinor Barker, Laura Kenny, Eleanor Dickinson, Katie Archibald, Neah Evans)
2ITA Italy (Letizia Paternoster, Marta Cavalli, Elisa Balsamo, Silvia Valsecchi)
3GER Germany (Charlotte Becker, Gudrun Stock, Mieke Kröger, Lisa Brennauer)
4POL Poland (Nikol Plosaj, Lucja Pietrzak, Justyna Kaczkowska, Daria Pikulik, Wiktoria Pikulik)
5FRA France (Laurie Berthon, Pascale Jeuland, Victoire Berteau, Coralie Demay)
6BEL Belgium (Lotte Kopecky, Gilke Croket, Shari Bossuyt, Annelies Dom)
7RUS Russia (Anastasiia Iakovenko, Gulnaz Badykova, Alexandra Goncharova, Evgenia Augustinas)
8UKR Ukraine (Anna Nagirna, Hanna Solovey, Valeriya Kononenko, Oksana Kliachina)
9BLR Belarus (Anastasiya Dzedzikava, Polina Pivovarova, Ina Savenka, Hanna Tserah)
10IRL Ireland (Mia Griffin, Hilary Hughes, Alice Sharpe, Orla Walsh)

Women's Scratch - 3rd August 2018


Women's Team sprint - 3rd August 2018


1RUS Russia (Anastasia Voinova, Daria Shmeleva)
2UKR Ukraine (Liubov Basova, Olena Starikova)
3GER Germany (Miriam Welte, Emma Hinze)
4NED Netherlands (Kyra Lamberink, Shanne Braspennincx, Laurine Van Riessen)
5FRA France (Mathilde Gros, Sandie Clair)
6LTU Lithuania (Simona Krupeckaite, Migle Marozaite)
7SPA Spain (Tania Calvo, Helena Casas Roige)
8POL Poland (Marlena Karwacka, Urszula Los, Julita Jagodzinska)
9GBR Great Britain (Katy Marchant, Lauren Bate)
10ITA Italy (Miriam Vece, Elena Bissolati)

Women's Points Race - 4th August 2018


Women's Individual Pursuit - 4th August 2018


1GERLisa Brennauer (GER)
2GBRKatie Archibald (GBR)
3POLJustyna Kaczkowska (POL)
4BLRIna Savenka (BLR)
5FRACoralie Demay (FRA)
6GERGudrun Stock (GER)
7DENTrine Schmidt (DEN)
8BLRAksana Salauyeva (BLR)
9ITAMartina Alzini (ITA)
10DENJulie Leth (DEN)
11IRLKelly Murphy (IRL)
12GBREleanor Dickinson (GBR)
13ITASimona Frapporti (ITA)
14POLLucja Pietrzak (POL)
15SWIAndrea Waldis (SWI)
16UKRValeriya Kononenko (UKR)
17UKRAnna Nagirna (UKR)
18BELAnnelies Dom (BEL)
19SWILena Mettraux (SWI)
20FRAVictoire Berteau (FRA)
21IRLMia Griffin (IRL)
22FINPia Pensaari (FIN)
23BELIsabelle Beckers (BEL)
24SVKTereza Medvedova (SVK)
25LTUKristina Kazlauskaite (LTU)

Women's Sprint - 5th August 2018


1RUSDaria Shmeleva (RUS)
2RUSAnastasia Voinova (RUS)
3FRAMathilde Gros (FRA)
4GERMiriam Welte (GER)
5NEDShanne Braspennincx (NED)
6UKROlena Starikova (UKR)
7UKRLiubov Basova (UKR)
8POLJulita Jagodzinska (POL)
9GEREmma Hinze (GER)
10NEDHetty Van De Wouw (NED)
11LTUMigle Marozaite (LTU)
12GBRKaty Marchant (GBR)
13SPATania Calvo (SPA)
14BELNicky Degrendele (BEL)
15GBRLauren Bate (GBR)
16POLUrszula Los (POL)
17IRLRobyn Stewart (IRL)
18FRASandie Clair (FRA)
19CZESara Kankovska (CZE)
20ITAMiriam Vece (ITA)
21ITAGloria Manzoni (ITA)
22SPAHelena Casas Roige (SPA)

Women's Elimination Race - 5th August 2018


Women's 500 m TT - 6th August 2018


1RUSDaria Shmeleva (RUS)33.285
2UKROlena Starikova (UKR)33.593
3GERMiriam Welte (GER)33.600
4NEDKyra Lamberink (NED)33.939
5POLUrszula Los (POL)33.940
6ITAMiriam Vece (ITA)34.329
7NEDHetty Van De Wouw (NED)34.479
8SPATania Calvo (SPA)34.555

Women's Omnium - 6th August 2018


Women's Madison - 7th August 2018


Women's Keirin - 7th August 2018


1FRAMathilde Gros (FRA)
2BELNicky Degrendele (BEL)
3RUSDaria Shmeleva (RUS)
4FRASandie Clair (FRA)
5NEDLaurine Van Riessen (NED)
6GBRKaty Marchant (GBR)
13IRLRobyn Stewart (IRL)
13CZESara Kankovska (CZE)
13UKRLiubov Basova (UKR)
17POLJulita Jagodzinska (POL)
17LTUSimona Krupeckaite (LTU)
17LTUMigle Marozaite (LTU)
21ITAElena Bissolati (ITA)

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved