All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - World Championships - 2001/2002

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2001/2002

DenmarkDenmark - Copenhagen - 25th September 2002 - 29th September 2002


Men's Kilometre TT - 26th September 2002


Men's Individual Pursuit - 26th September 2002


1AUSBradley McGee (AUS)
2AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)
3GERJens Lehmann (GER)
4UKRVolodymyr Dyudya (UKR)
5GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)
6SPASergio Escobar Roure (SPA)
7GERSebastian Siedler (GER)
8FRAJérôme Neuville (FRA)

Men's Scratch - 26th September 2002


Men's Team pursuit - 27th September 2002


1AUS Australia (Luke Roberts, Stephen Wooldridge, Mark Renshaw, Brett Lancaster, Peter Dawson)
2GER Germany (Christian Lademann, Jens Lehmann, Sebastian Siedler, Guido Fulst, Christian Bach)
3GBR Great Britain (Paul Manning, Christopher Newton, Bradley Wiggins, Bryan Steel, Stephen Cummings)
4UKR Ukraine (Lyubomyr Polatayko, Volodymyr Dyudya, Oleksandr Symonenko, Vitaliy Popkov, Roman Kononenko, Sergiy Chernyavskyy)
5FRA France (Jérôme Neuville, Cyril Bos, Fabien Sanchez, Franck Perque, Fabien Merciris, Philippe Gaumont)
6COL Colombia (Jose Serpa Perez, Alexander Gonzalez Petta, Leonardo Duque, Arles Antonio Castro Laverde)
7NED Netherlands (Wilco Zuijderwijk, Robert Slippens, Peter Schep, Jens Mouris)
8RUS Russia (Denis Smyslov, Alexander Serov, Alexei Markov, Serguei Klimov)
9SPA Spain (Asier Maeztu Billalabeitia, Cristóbal Forcadell Garcia, Guillermo Ferrer Garcia, Sergio Escobar Roure)
10POL Poland (Pawel Zugaj, Jaroslaw Rebiewski, Marcin Mientki, Robert Karsnicki)
11BLR Belarus (Dzmitry Aulasenka, Vasil Kiryienka, Viktor Rapinski, Yauheni Sobal)
12CZE Czech Republic (Martin Blaha, Libor Hlavac, Milan Kadlec, Petr Lazar)
13ITA Italy (Angelo Ciccone, Alessandro Mazzolani, Massimo Strazzer, Maicol Valgiusti)
14LTU Lithuania (Sergejus Apionkinas, Linas Balciunas, Aivaras Baranauskas, Raimondas Vilcinskas)
15GRE Greece (Ioannis Tsakouridis, Basileios Gianniosis, Elpidoforos Potouridis, Kostantinos Rodopoulos)
16DEN Denmark (Morten Christiansen, Jimmy Hansen, Jens-Erik Madsen, Dennis Rasmussen)

Men's Team sprint - 27th September 2002


1GBR Great Britain (Craig Maclean, Chris Hoy, Jamie Staff)
2AUS Australia (Sean Eadie, Jobie Dajka, Ryan Bayley)
3GER Germany (Carsten Bergemann, Sören Lausberg, Jens Fiedler)
4FRA France (Mickael Bourgain, Florian Rousseau, Arnaud Tournant)
5SPA Spain (José Antonio Escuredo Raimondez, Salvador Melia Mangrinan, José Anton Villanueva Trinidad)
6POL Poland (Grzegorz Krejner, Lukasz Kwiatkowski, Damian Zielinski)
7NED Netherlands (Theo Bos, Jan Bos, Teun Mulder)
8GRE Greece (Lampros Vasilopoulos, Kleanthis Bargas, Dimitris Georgalis)
9SVK Slovakia (Peter Bazalik, Jaroslav Jerabek, Jan Lepka)
10CZE Czech Republic (Pavel Buran, Arnost Drcmanek, Ivan Vrba)
11JPN Japan (Tomohiro Nagatsuka, Kiyofumi Nagai, Keiichi Omori)
12COL Colombia (Jonathan Marin Cermeno, Wilson Meneses Gutierrez, Hernan Sanchez Castillo)
13UKR Ukraine (Petro Gontarenko, Sergey Ruban, Andrii Vynokurov)
14USA United States (Garth Blackburn, Jeffrey Labauve, Giddeon Massie)
15RUS Russia (Sergey Borisov, Vladimir Kiriltsev, Denis Terenin)

Men's Points Race - 28th September 2002


Men's Madison - 29th September 2002


1FRA France (Franck Perque, Jérôme Neuville)5
2AUT Austria (Franz Stocher, Roland Garber)+1 Lap 18
3ARG Argentina (Edgardo Simon, Juan Esteban Curuchet)+1 Lap 17
4GER Germany (Andreas Müller, Guido Fulst)+1 Lap 14
5SPA Spain (Juan Llaneras Rosello, Isaac Galvez Lopez)+1 Lap 12
6AUS Australia (Scott McGrory, Graeme Brown)+1 Lap 12
7SVK Slovakia (Josef Zabka, Martin Liska)+1 Lap 11
8ITA Italy (Marco Villa, Fabio Masotti)+1 Lap 3
9NED Netherlands (Danny Stam, Robert Slippens)+1 Lap 3
10SWI Switzerland (Franco Marvulli, Alexander Aeschbach)+1 Lap 3
11GBR Great Britain (Bryan Steel, Tony Gibb)+1 Lap 0
12COL Colombia (Victor Herrera Ramos, Leonardo Duque)+2 Laps 9
13DEN Denmark (Jimmy Hansen, Morten Christiansen)+2 Laps 0

Men's Keirin - 29th September 2002


1AUSJobie Dajka (AUS)
2SPAJosé Anton Villanueva Trinidad (SPA)
3GERRene Wolff (GER)
4SPAJosé Antonio Escuredo Raimondez (SPA)
5GERJens Fiedler (GER)
6FRALaurent Gane (FRA)
7LATAinars Kiksis (LAT)
8GBRRoss Edgar (GBR)
9LATViesturs Berzins (LAT)
10UKRAndrii Vynokurov (UKR)
11SVKPeter Bazalik (SVK)
12FRAFlorian Rousseau (FRA)

Men's Sprint - 29th September 2002


1AUSSean Eadie (AUS)
2AUSJobie Dajka (AUS)
3FRAFlorian Rousseau (FRA)
4FRAArnaud Tournant (FRA)
5GERJens Fiedler (GER)10.736
6FRALaurent Gane (FRA)
7GERMatthias John (GER)
8GBRJamie Staff (GBR)
9GERRene Wolff (GER)
10AUSRyan Bayley (AUS)
11LATAinars Kiksis (LAT)
12SPAJosé Anton Villanueva Trinidad (SPA)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved