All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - World Championships - 2002/2003

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2002/2003

GermanyGermany - Stuttgart - 30th July 2003 - 3rd August 2003


Men's Kilometre TT - 30th July 2003


Men's Scratch - 30th July 2003


Men's Keirin - 31th July 2003


1FRALaurent Gane (FRA)
2AUSJobie Dajka (AUS)
3BARBarry Forde (BAR)
4GERRene Wolff (GER)
5FRAMickael Bourgain (FRA)
6JPNYuji Yamada (JPN)
7GERJens Fiedler (GER)
8MALJosiah Onn Lam Ng (MAL)
9AUSRyan Bayley (AUS)
10GBRRoss Edgar (GBR)
11CZEPavel Buran (CZE)
12AUSMark French (AUS)

Men's Points Race - 1st August 2003


Men's Individual Pursuit - 1st August 2003


1GBRBradley Wiggins (GBR)
2AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)
3SPASergio Escobar Roure (SPA)
4GBRPaul Manning (GBR)

Men's Team pursuit - 2nd August 2003


1AUS Australia (Graeme Brown, Peter Dawson, Brett Lancaster, Luke Roberts, Stephen Wooldridge, Ashley Hutchinson)
2GBR Great Britain (Rob Hayles, Paul Manning, Bryan Steel, Bradley Wiggins)
3FRA France (Fabien Merciris, Jérôme Neuville, Franck Perque, Fabien Sanchez)
4RUS Russia (Alexei Markov, Mikhail Mikheev, Serguei Klimov, Alexander Serov)

Men's Sprint - 2nd August 2003


1FRALaurent Gane (FRA)
2AUSJobie Dajka (AUS)
3GERRene Wolff (GER)
4FRAArnaud Tournant (FRA)
5GERJens Fiedler (GER)
6SPAJosé Antonio Villanueva Trinidad (SPA)
7GBRRoss Edgar (GBR)
8JPNTakashi Kaneko (JPN)
9NEDTheo Bos (NED)
10SPASalvador Melia (SPA)
11POLGrzeegorz Trebski (POL)
12FRAMickael Bourgain (FRA)

Men's Madison - 3rd August 2003


1SWI Switzerland (Franco Marvulli, Bruno Risi)13
2NZL New Zealand (Hayden Roulston, Greg Henderson)5
3ARG Argentina (Walter Fernando Perez, Juan Esteban Curuchet)5
4NED Netherlands (Danny Stam, Robert Slippens)+1 Lap 18
5SVK Slovakia (Josef Zabka, Martin Liska)+1 Lap 12
6AUT Austria (Franz Stocher, Roland Garber)+1 Lap 9
7GER Germany (Andreas Müller, Guido Fulst)+1 Lap 8
8AUS Australia (Mark Renshaw, Graeme Brown)+1 Lap 6
9FRA France (Franck Perque, Jérôme Neuville)+1 Lap 6
10COL Colombia (Alexander Gonzalez, Leonardo Duque)+1 Lap 5
11SPA Spain (Juan Llaneras Rosello, Miguel Alzamora Riera)+1 Lap 5
12CZE Czech Republic (Petr Lazar, Martin Blaha)+1 Lap 3
13RSA South Africa (Jean-Pierre Van Zyl, Robert Dale)+1 Lap 0
14BEL Belgium (Wouter Van Mechelen, Matthew Gilmore)+2 Laps 2
15RUS Russia (Mikhail Mikheev, Andrei Minachkine)+3 Laps 2

Men's Team sprint - 3rd August 2003


1GER Germany (Carsten Bergemann, Jens Fiedler, Rene Wolff)
2FRA France (Mickael Bourgain, Laurent Gane, Arnaud Tournant)
3GBR Great Britain (Chris Hoy, Craig Maclean, Jason Queally, Jamie Staff)
4AUS Australia (Ryan Bayley, Jobie Dajka, Mark French)
5NED Netherlands (Jan Bos, Theo Bos, Teun Mulder)
6SPA Spain (José Antonio Escuredo Raimondez, Salvador Melia, José Antonio Villanueva Trinidad)
7JPN Japan (Toshiaki Fushimi, Kiyofumi Nagai, Tomohiro Nagatsuka)
8GRE Greece (Kleanthis Bargas, Dimitris Georgalis, Lampros Vasilopoulos)
9POL Poland (Rafal Furman, Lukasz Kwiatkowski, Damian Zielinski)
10CZE Czech Republic (Pavel Buran, Arnost Dromanek, Alois Kankovsky)
11CUB Cuba (Julio Cesar Herrera Cabrera, Ahmed Lopez Naranjo, Michel Pedrozo)
12COL Colombia (Rodrigo Vidal Barros Carpintero, Jonathan Marin, Wilson Meneses)
13RUS Russia (Vladimir Kiriltsev, Sergey Koucherov, Dmitry Leopold)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved