All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - World Championships - 2003/2004

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2003/2004

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 26th May 2004 - 30th May 2004


Men's Points Race - 26th May 2004


Men's Team sprint - 26th May 2004


1FRA France (Arnaud Tournant, Laurent Gane, Mickael Bourgain)
2SPA Spain (José Antonio Villanueva Trinidad, Salvador Melia, José Antonio Escuredo Raimondez)
3GBR Great Britain (Chris Hoy, Jamie Staff, Jason Queally, Craig Maclean)
4GER Germany (Matthias John, Jens Fiedler, Carsten Bergemann)
5NED Netherlands (Teun Mulder, Theo Bos, Jan Bos)
6AUS Australia (Ryan Bayley, Shane Kelly, Sean Eadie, Jobie Dajka)
7JPN Japan (Masaki Inoue, Tomohiro Nagatsuka, Kiyofumi Nagai, Toshiaki Fushimi)
8POL Poland (Damian Zielinski, Grzegorz Krejner, Rafai Furman)
9SVK Slovakia (Jan Lepka, Jaroslav Jerabek, Peter Bazalik)
10GRE Greece (Lampros Vasilopoulos, Dimitris Georgalis, Georgios Chimonetos)
11USA United States (Christian Stahl, Giddeon Massie, Adam Duvendeck)
12CZE Czech Republic (Alois Kankovsky, Arnost Drcmanek, Pavel Buran)
13CUB Cuba (Ahmed Lopez Naranjo, Julio Cesar Herrera Cabrera, Reinier Cartaya Jorge)
14NZL New Zealand (Anthony Peden, Jonathan Hamlin, Daniel Beatson)
15RUS Russia (Stoyan Vasev, Vladimir Kiriltsev, Denis Dimitriev)

Men's Kilometre TT - 27th May 2004


Men's Individual Pursuit - 27th May 2004


1SPASergio Escobar Roure (SPA)
2GBRRob Hayles (GBR)
3GERRobert Bartko (GER)
4AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)
5GBRPaul Manning (GBR)
6UKRVolodymyr Dyudya (UKR)
7GERChristian Lademann (GER)
8FRAFabien Sanchez (FRA)
9RUSAlexei Markov (RUS)
10NEDLevi Heimans (NED)
11AUSMark Jamieson (AUS)
12NEDJens Mouris (NED)
13BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)
14FRAJérôme Neuville (FRA)
15JPNKei Uchida (JPN)
16RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)
17ITAAlessandro Mazzolani (ITA)
18COLArles Antonio Castro Laverde (COL)
19LTUVytautas Kaupas (LTU)
20IRIHossein Askari (IRI)
21GREGeorge Ninos (GRE)
22KAZYuriy Yuda (KAZ)

Men's Keirin - 28th May 2004


1GBRJamie Staff (GBR)
2SPAJosé Antonio Escuredo Raimondez (SPA)
3CZEIvan Vrba (CZE)
4AUSRyan Bayley (AUS)
5FRALaurent Gane (FRA)
7FRAMickael Bourgain (FRA)
8SPAJosé Antonio Villanueva Trinidad (SPA)
9GERJan Van Eijden (GER)
10AUSShane Kelly (AUS)
11GERJens Fiedler (GER)
12FRAFlorian Rousseau (FRA)

Men's Scratch - 28th May 2004


Men's Team pursuit - 29th May 2004


1AUS Australia (Peter Dawson, Ashley Hutchinson, Mark Renshaw, Stephen Wooldridge, Luke Roberts)
2GBR Great Britain (Steve Cummings, Paul Manning, Christopher Newton, Bryan Steel, Rob Hayles)
3SPA Spain (Carlos Castano Panadero, Sergio Escobar Roure, Asier Maeztu Billalabeitia, Carlos Torrent Tarres)
4NED Netherlands (Levi Heimans, Jens Mouris, Peter Schep, Jeroen Straathof)
5UKR Ukraine (Volodymyr Dyudya, Roman Kononenko, Vitaliy Popkov, Volodymyr Zagorodny)
6LTU Lithuania (Linas Balciunas, Aivaras Baranauskas, Tomas Vaitkus, Raimondas Vilcinskas, Vytautas Kaupas)
7GER Germany (Robert Bartko, Guido Fulst, Christian Lademann, Leif Lampater, Robert Bengsch)
8RUS Russia (Vladislav Borisov, Alexander Hatuntsev, Alexei Markov, Alexey Shmidt, Oleg Grishkine)
9BLR Belarus (Vasil Kiryienka, Andrei Kunitski, Viktar Papinski, Yauheni Sobal)
10FRA France (Anthony Langella, Fabien Merciris, Jérôme Neuville, Fabien Sanchez)
11NZL New Zealand (Heath Blackgrove, Hayden Godfrey, Matthew Randall, Marc Ryan)
12CHI Chile (Marco Antonio Arriagada Quinchel, Enzo Cesario Farias, Miranda Figueroa Gonzalo, José Fernando Medina Andrade)
13DEN Denmark (Morten Voss Christiansen, Casper Jørgensen, Jens-Erik Madsen, Alex Rasmussen)
14GRE Greece (Vasileios Gianniosis, George Ninos, Ioannis Tsakouridis, Elepidoforos Potouridis)
15ARG Argentina (Jose Fernando Antogna, Guillermo Brunetta, Sebastian Cancio, Edgardo Simon)
16COL Colombia (Carlos Eduardo Alzate, Arles Antonio Castro Laverde, Alexander Gonzalez, Serpa Perez Jose Rodolfo)

Men's Madison - 30th May 2004


1ARG Argentina (Juan Esteban Curuchet, Walter Fernando Perez)7
2SWI Switzerland (Franco Marvulli, Bruno Risi)5
3NED Netherlands (Robert Slippens, Danny Stam)+1 Lap 18
4AUS Australia (Mark Renshaw, Luke Roberts)+1 Lap 17
5BEL Belgium (Matthew Gilmore, Iljo Keisse)+1 Lap 14
6AUT Austria (Roland Garber, Franz Stocher)+1 Lap 8
7UKR Ukraine (Volodymyr Rybin, Vasyl Yakovlev)+1 Lap 7
8NZL New Zealand (Greg Henderson, Hayden Roulston)+1 Lap 3
9SPA Spain (Miguel Alzamora Riera, Juan Llaneras Rosello)+1 Lap 0
10FRA France (Jérôme Neuville, Franck Perque)+2 Laps 15
11SVK Slovakia (Martin Liska, Josef Zabka)+2 Laps 5
12GBR Great Britain (Dean Downing, Russell Downing)+2 Laps 4
13CZE Czech Republic (Martin Blaha, Petr Lazar)+2 Laps 3
14GER Germany (Guido Fulst, Sven Teutenberg)+2 Laps 0
15RUS Russia (Oleg Grishkine, Serguei Koudentsov)+3 Laps 0
16KAZ Kazakhstan (Ilya Chernyshov, Yuriy Yuda)+4 Laps 3
17URU Uruguay (Tomas Margalef, Milton Wynants)+4 Laps 1

Men's Sprint - 30th May 2004


1NEDTheo Bos (NED)
2FRALaurent Gane (FRA)
3AUSRyan Bayley (AUS)
4POLDamian Zielinski (POL)
5FRAMickael Bourgain (FRA)
6GBRJamie Staff (GBR)
7GERJens Fiedler (GER)
8NEDTeun Mulder (NED)
9AUSSean Eadie (AUS)
10GERMatthias John (GER)
11POLLukasz Kwiatkowski (POL)
12FRAFlorian Rousseau (FRA)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved