All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - World Championships - 2009/2010

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2009/2010

DenmarkDenmark - Copenhagen - 24th March 2010 - 28th March 2010


Women's 500 m TT - 24th March 2010


1AUSAnna Meares (AUS)Australia33.381
2LTUSimona Krupeckaite (LTU)Lithuania33.462
3BLROlga Panarina (BLR)Belarus33.779
4NEDWilly Kanis (NED)Netherlands33.801
5FRASandie Clair (FRA)33.992
6AUSKaarle McCulloch (AUS)34.349
7GERMiriam Welte (GER)Germany34.407
8CHNJinjie Gong (CHN)Chine34.538
9CUBLisandra Guerra Rodriguez (CUB)34.674
10CHNJunhong Lin (CHN)34.803
11HKGWai Sze Lee (HKG)Hong Kong34.974
12GBRJessica Varnish (GBR)34.992
13FRAVirginie Cueff (FRA)France35.017
14CANMonique Sullivan (CAN)35.334
15NEDYvonne Hijgenaar (NED)35.418
16GALRebecca James (GAL)35.515
17RUSOlga Streltsova (RUS)35.601
18LTUGintare Gaivenyte (LTU)35.603
19SPAHelena Casas Roige (SPA)Catalunya35.778
20POLRenata Dabrowska (POL)Poland35.864
21ITAElisa Frisoni (ITA)Gruppo Sportivo Fiamme Azzurre36.255

Women's Individual Pursuit - 24th March 2010


1USASarah Hammer (USA)
2GBRWendy Houvenaghel (GBR)Great Britain
3LTUVilija Sereikaite (LTU)
4NZLAlison Shanks (NZL)
5NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)
6UKRLesya Kalitovska (UKR)
7NZLJaime Nielsen (NZL)
8NEDVera Koedooder (NED)Netherlands
9CANTara Whitten (CAN)
10CHNFan Jiang (CHN)
11SWIPascale Schnider (SWI)
12KORAh Reum Na (KOR)
13AUSSarah Kent (AUS)
14GERVerena Joos (GER)Germany
15CUBDalila Rodriguez Hernandez (CUB)
16GERCharlotte Becker (GER)
17GREElissavet Chantzi (GRE)Greece
18LTUAusrine Trebaite (LTU)Lithuania
19LTUVaida Pikauskaite (LTU)
20SPADebora Galvez Lopez (SPA)
21THAChanpeng Nontasin (THA)
22HKGJamie Wong Wan-Yiu (HKG)Hong Kong

Women's Team pursuit - 25th March 2010


1AUS Australia (Josephine Tomic, Sarah Kent, Ashlee Ankudinoff)
2GBR Great Britain (Joanna Rowsell, Wendy Houvenaghel, Elizabeth Armitstead)
3NZL New Zealand (Alison Shanks, Lauren Ellis, Rushlee Buchanan)
4USA United States (Lauren Tamayo, Sarah Hammer, Dotsie Bausch)
5NED Netherlands II (Vera Koedooder, Amy Pieters, Ellen Van Dijk)
6CAN Canada (Laura Brown, Stephanie Roorda, Tara Whitten)
7GER Germany (Charlotte Becker, Lisa Brennauer, Verena Joos)
8UKR Ukraine (Elizaveta Bochkarova, Svitlana Galyuk, Lesya Kalitovska)
9BEL Belgium II (Jessie Daams, Jolien D'hoore, Kelly Druyts)
10CHN Chine (Fan Jiang, Wenwen Jiang, Jing Liang)
11RUS Russia (Tatiana Antoshina, Anastasia Tchulkova, Victoria Kondel)
12POL Poland (Edyta Jasinska, Katarzyna Pawlowska, Malgorzata Wojtyra)
13FRA France (Sophie Creux, Fiona Dutriaux, Pascale Jeuland)
14ITA Italy 2 (Monia Baccaille, Tatiana Guderzo, Marta Tagliaferro)

Women's Team sprint - 25th March 2010


1AUS Australia (Anna Meares, Kaarle McCulloch)
2CHN Chine (Junhong Lin, Jinjie Gong)
3LTU Lithuania (Simona Krupeckaite, Gintare Gaivenyte)
4GBR Great Britain II (Jessica Varnish, Victoria Pendleton)
5FRA France (Sandie Clair, Clara Sanchez)
6GER Germany (Kristina Vogel, Miriam Welte)
7NED Netherlands II (Yvonne Hijgenaar, Willy Kanis)
8RUS Russia (Victoria Baranova, Olga Streltsova)
9POL Poland (Renata Dabrowska, Aleksandra Drejgier)
10HKG Hong Kong (Wai Sze Lee, Zhao Juan Meng)
11GRE Greece (Eleni Klapanara, Angeliki Koutsonikoli)
12THA Thailand (Jutatip Maneephan, Chanakan Sricha-Um)

Women's Scratch - 26th March 2010


Women's Sprint - 27th March 2010


1GBRVictoria Pendleton (GBR)Team Sky
2CHNShuang Guo (CHN)
3LTUSimona Krupeckaite (LTU)Lithuania
4AUSAnna Meares (AUS)Australia
5GERKristina Vogel (GER)
6AUSKaarle McCulloch (AUS)
7BLROlga Panarina (BLR)Belarus
8RUSVictoria Baranova (RUS)Russia
9NEDWilly Kanis (NED)Netherlands
10FRAClara Sanchez (FRA)
11FRAVirginie Cueff (FRA)France
12UKRLyubov Shulika (UKR)
13CHNJunhong Lin (CHN)
14CHNJinjie Gong (CHN)Chine
15NEDYvonne Hijgenaar (NED)
16GERMiriam Welte (GER)Germany
17AUSEmily Rosemond (AUS)
18GBRJessica Varnish (GBR)
19GALRebecca James (GAL)
20FRASandie Clair (FRA)
21HKGWai Sze Lee (HKG)Hong Kong
22GERChristin Muche (GER)
23CUBLisandra Guerra Rodriguez (CUB)
24RUSOlga Streltsova (RUS)
25POLRenata Dabrowska (POL)Poland
26SPAHelena Casas Roige (SPA)Catalunya
27LTUGintare Gaivenyte (LTU)

Women's Omnium - 27th March 2010


Women's Points Race - 28th March 2010


Women's Keirin - 28th March 2010


1LTUSimona Krupeckaite (LTU)Lithuania
2GBRVictoria Pendleton (GBR)Team Sky
3BLROlga Panarina (BLR)Belarus
4AUSKaarle McCulloch (AUS)
5GERMiriam Welte (GER)Germany
6FRAClara Sanchez (FRA)
7AUSAnna Meares (AUS)Australia
8CHNShuang Guo (CHN)
9CANMonique Sullivan (CAN)
10GERChristin Muche (GER)
11AUSEmily Rosemond (AUS)
12NEDWilly Kanis (NED)Netherlands
13FRASandie Clair (FRA)
13GBRJessica Varnish (GBR)
13POLRenata Dabrowska (POL)Poland
16UKRLyubov Shulika (UKR)
16NEDYvonne Hijgenaar (NED)
16CUBLisandra Guerra Rodriguez (CUB)
19HKGWai Sze Lee (HKG)Hong Kong
19ITAElisa Frisoni (ITA)Gruppo Sportivo Fiamme Azzurre
19RUSVictoria Baranova (RUS)Russia

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved