All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - World Championships - 2010/2011

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2010/2011

NetherlandsNetherlands - Apeldoorn - 23th March 2011 - 27th March 2011


Women's 500 m TT - 23th March 2011


Women's Points Race - 23th March 2011


Women's Team pursuit - 24th March 2011


1GBR Great Britain (Danielle King, Wendy Houvenaghel, Laura Trott)
2USA United States (Jennie Reed, Dotsie Bausch, Sarah Hammer)
3NZL New Zealand (Alison Shanks, Jaime Nielsen, Kaytee Boyd)
4AUS Australia (Josephine Tomic, Katherine (Kate) Bates, Amy Cure)
5NED Netherlands (Ellen Van Dijk, Vera Koedooder, Kirsten Wild)
6CAN Canada (Clara Hughes, Laura Brown, Tara Whitten)
7GER Germany (Madeleine Sandig, Charlotte Becker, Lisa Brennauer)
8UKR Ukraine (Hanna Solovey, Lesya Kalitovska, Svitlana Galyuk)
9CHN Chine (Jing Liang, Wenwen Jiang, Fan Jiang)
10BEL Belgium (Jessie Daams, Els Belmans, Jolien D'hoore)
11RUS Russia (Anastasia Tchulkova, Verena Absalyamova, Evgenia Romanyuta)
12BLR Belarus (Aksana Papko, Alena Dylko, Tatsiana Sharakova)
13LTU Lithuania (Ausrine Trebaite, Vaida Pikauskaite, Vilija Sereikaite)
14POL Poland (Katarzyna Pawlowska, Edyta Jasinska, Malgorzata Wojtyra)
15ITA Italy (Tatiana Guderzo, Annalisa Cucinotta, Monia Baccaille)
16HKG Hong Kong (Jamie Wong Wan-Yiu, Zhao Juan Meng, Xiao Juan Diao)

Women's Team sprint - 24th March 2011


1AUS Australia (Kaarle McCulloch, Anna Meares)
2GBR Great Britain (Jessica Varnish, Victoria Pendleton)
3CHN Chine (Junhong Lin, Shuang Guo, Jinjie Gong)
4FRA France (Sandie Clair, Clara Sanchez)
5GER Germany (Kristina Vogel, Miriam Welte)
6LTU Lithuania (Simona Krupeckaite, Gintare Gaivenyte)
7NED Netherlands (Willy Kanis, Yvonne Hijgenaar)
8UKR Ukraine (Lyubov Shulika, Iryna Papezhuk)
9RUS Russia (Olga Streltsova, Victoria Baranova)
10SPA Spain (Helena Casas Roige, Tania Calvo Barbero)
11COL Colombia (Diana Maria Garcia Orrego, Juliana Gaviria Rendon)
12HKG Hong Kong (Zhao Juan Meng, Wai Sze Lee)
13GRE Greece (Dimitra Patapi, Angeliki Koutsonikoli)
14KOR Korea (Eunmi Park, Won-gyeong Kim)
15JPN Japan (Kanako Kase, Ryoko Nakagawa)

Women's Individual Pursuit - 25th March 2011


1USASarah Hammer (USA)
2NZLAlison Shanks (NZL)
3LTUVilija Sereikaite (LTU)
4NZLJaime Nielsen (NZL)
5NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)
6CUBMarlies Mejias Garcia (CUB)
7SWIPascale Schnider (SWI)
8NZLLauren Ellis (NZL)
9IRLCaroline Ryan (IRL)
10BLRAksana Papko (BLR)
11GERVerena Joos (GER)
12USACari Higgins (USA)
13BLRAlena Dylko (BLR)
14LTUEgle Zablockyte (LTU)
15THAChanpeng Nontasin (THA)
16TPEMei Yu Hsiao (TPE)

Women's Scratch - 26th March 2011


Women's Sprint - 26th March 2011


1AUSAnna Meares (AUS)
2LTUSimona Krupeckaite (LTU)
3GBRVictoria Pendleton (GBR)
4BLROlga Panarina (BLR)
5UKRLyubov Shulika (UKR)
6FRASandie Clair (FRA)
7GERKristina Vogel (GER)
8CHNShuang Guo (CHN)
9GALRebecca James (GAL)
10AUSKaarle McCulloch (AUS)
11GBRJessica Varnish (GBR)
12FRAVirginie Cueff (FRA)
13CUBLisandra Guerra Rodriguez (CUB)
14CHNJunhong Lin (CHN)
15CANMonique Sullivan (CAN)
16CHNJinjie Gong (CHN)
17HKGWai Sze Lee (HKG)
18AUSEmily Rosemond (AUS)
19RUSVictoria Baranova (RUS)
20NEDYvonne Hijgenaar (NED)
21GERMiriam Welte (GER)
22LTUGintare Gaivenyte (LTU)
23KORWon-gyeong Kim (KOR)
24KOREunmi Park (KOR)
25MALFatehah Mustapa (MAL)
26COLJuliana Gaviria Rendon (COL)
27HKGZhao Juan Meng (HKG)

Women's Keirin - 27th March 2011


1AUSAnna Meares (AUS)
2BLROlga Panarina (BLR)
3FRAClara Sanchez (FRA)
4CHNShuang Guo (CHN)
5MALFatehah Mustapa (MAL)
6CUBLisandra Guerra Rodriguez (CUB)
7GBRVictoria Pendleton (GBR)
8UKRLyubov Shulika (UKR)
9FRASandie Clair (FRA)
10GERKristina Vogel (GER)
11KOREunmi Park (KOR)
12HKGWai Sze Lee (HKG)
13AUSKaarle McCulloch (AUS)
13CHNJinjie Gong (CHN)
13LTUGintare Gaivenyte (LTU)
13LTUSimona Krupeckaite (LTU)
17NEDYvonne Hijgenaar (NED)
17HKGZhao Juan Meng (HKG)
17GALRebecca James (GAL)
17COLDiana Maria Garcia Orrego (COL)
21AUSEmily Rosemond (AUS)
21BLRAksana Papko (BLR)
21CHNJunhong Lin (CHN)

Women's Omnium - 27th March 2011

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved