All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - World Championships - 2014/2015

Choice of a season :

France

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2014/2015

FranceFrance - Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines - 18th February 2015 - 22th February 2015


Men's Team sprint - 18th February 2015


1FRA France (Michaël D'Almeida, Kévin Sireau, Grégory Baugé)
2NZL New Zealand (Edward Dawkins, Sam Michael Webster, Ethan Mitchell)
3GER Germany (Robert Förstemann, Rene Enders, Joachim Eilers)
4RUS Russia (Nikita Shurshin, Denis Dmitriev, Pavel Yakushevskiy)
5NED Netherlands (Matthijs Büchli, Hugo Haak, Jeffrey Hoogland)
6AUS Australia (Matthew Glaetzer, Shane Perkins, Nathan Hart)
7POL Poland (Krzysztof Maksel, Kamil Kuczynski, Rafal Sarnecki)
8GBR Great Britain (Callum Skinner, Jason Kenny, Philip Hindes)
9VEN Venezuela (Angel Ramiro Pulgar Araujo, César Mervin Marcano Sanchez, Hersony Gadiel Canelón Vera)
10KOR Korea (Chaebin Im, Dong-jin Kang, Jeyong Son)
11JPN Japan (Seiichiro Nakagawa, Kazunari Watanabe, Kazuki Amagai)
12CHN Chine (Chao Xu, Saifei Bao, Ke Hu)
13CAN Canada (Hugo Barrette, Joseph Veloce, Evan Carey)
14SPA Spain (Sergio Aliaga Chivite, Juan Peralta Gascon, Jose Moreno Sanchez)
15BRA Brazil (Kacio Freitas Fronseca Da Silva, Flavio Wagner Cipriano, Hugo Vasconcellos Osteti)
16COL Colombia (Anderson Parra Cortez, Ruben Dario Murillo Minota, Julian Suarez)

Men's Keirin - 19th February 2015


1FRAFrancois Pervis (FRA)
2NZLEdward Dawkins (NZL)
3MALMohammed Azizul Hasni Awang (MAL)
4GERMaximilian Levy (GER)
5RUSNikita Shurshin (RUS)
6NZLSam Michael Webster (NZL)
7COLFabián Hernando Puerta Zapata (COL)
8GERStefan Bötticher (GER)
9NEDMatthijs Büchli (NED)
10AUSMatthew Glaetzer (AUS)
11FRAMichaël D'Almeida (FRA)
12POLKrzysztof Maksel (POL)
13RUSDenis Dmitriev (RUS)
13GREChristos Volikakis (GRE)
13GBRJason Kenny (GBR)
13AUSJacob Schmid (AUS)
17GERJoachim Eilers (GER)
17COLAnderson Parra Cortez (COL)
17CANHugo Barrette (CAN)
17RUSShane Perkins (RUS)
21ITAFrancesco Ceci (ITA)
21JPNKazunari Watanabe (JPN)
21MALJosiah Onn Lam Ng (MAL)
21USAMatthew Baranoski (USA)
25POLKamil Kuczynski (POL)

Men's Team pursuit - 19th February 2015


1NZL New Zealand (Pieter Bulling, Dylan Kennett, Alex Frame, Marc Ryan, Regan Gough)
2GBR Great Britain (Edward Clancy, Steven Burke, Owain Doull, Andrew Tennant)
3AUS Australia (Jack Bobridge, Luke Davison, Alexander Edmondson, Mitchell Mulhern, Miles Scotson)
4GER Germany (Theo Reinhardt, Henning Bommel, Kersten Thiele, Domenic Weinstein)
5RUS Russia (Artur Ershov, Alexander Evtushenko, Alexey Kurbatov, Alexander Serov)
6SWI Switzerland (Olivier Beer, Stefan Kueng, Frank Pasche, Théry Schir, Tom Bohli)
7FRA France (Bryan Coquard, Julien Duval, Damien Gaudin, Julien Morice)
8NED Netherlands (Tim Veldt, Wim Stroetinga, Dion Beukeboom, Roy Eefting, Roy Pieters)
9BEL Belgium (Jasper De Buyst, Moreno De Pauw, Dominique Cornu, Jonathan Dufrasne)
10SPA Spain (Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur, Eloy Teruel Rovira, Albert Torres Barcelo, Illart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi)
11DEN Denmark (Casper Von Folsach, Daniel Henning Hartvig, Anders Holm Christensen, Rasmus Christian Quaade)
12COL Colombia (Fernando Gaviria Rendon, Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas, Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal, Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz)
13ARG Argentina (Mauro Agostini, Maximiliano Richeze, Eduardo Sepulveda, Sebastian Martin Junior Trillini)
14BLR Belarus (Raman Tsishkou, Raman Ramanau, Yauheni Akhramenka, Hardzei Tsishchanka)
15CHN Chine (Hao Liu, Yang Fan, Chenlu Qin, Ping An Shen)
16ITA Italy (Simone Consonni, Elia Viviani, Liam Bertazzo, Marco Coledan)

Men's Scratch - 19th February 2015


Men's Kilometre TT - 20th February 2015


Men's Points Race - 20th February 2015


Men's Individual Pursuit - 21th February 2015


1SWIStefan Kueng (SWI)
2AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)
3FRAJulien Morice (FRA)
4RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)
5ENGAndrew Tennant (ENG)
6GERKersten Thiele (GER)
7IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)
8AUSAlexander Edmondson (AUS)
9AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)
10NZLDylan Kennett (NZL)
11BELDominique Cornu (BEL)
12RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)
13USABobby Lea (USA)
14SPASebastian Mora Vedri (SPA)
15SWITom Bohli (SWI)
16UKRVolodymyr Dzhus (UKR)
17ITAMarco Coledan (ITA)
18ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)
19BLRAleh Ahiyevich (BLR)
20HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)

Men's Omnium - 21th February 2015


1COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)205
2AUSGlenn O'Shea (AUS)190
3ITAElia Viviani (ITA)181
4BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)178
5NZLAaron Gate (NZL)173
6BLRRaman Tsishkou (BLR)159
7SWIGael Suter (SWI)149
8FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)144
9RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)141
10NEDTim Veldt (NED)139
11GERLucas Liss (GER)134
12GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)123
13DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)117
14CHNHao Liu (CHN)115
15BRAGideoni Rodrigues Monteiro (BRA)112
16HKGChun Wing Leung (HKG)76
17IRLMartyn Irvine (IRL)70
18USAJacob Duehring (USA)61
19GREIoannis Spanopoulos (GRE)55
20SPAUnai Elorriaga Zubiaur (SPA)52
21UZBTimur Gumerov (UZB)-13

Men's Madison - 22th February 2015


1FRA France (Bryan Coquard, Morgan Kneisky)21
2ITA Italy (Liam Bertazzo, Elia Viviani)20
3BEL Belgium (Jasper De Buyst, Otto Vergaerde)15
4SPA Spain (Sebastián David Muntaner Juaneda, Albert Torres Barcelo)15
5GER Germany (Henning Bommel, Theo Reinhardt)12
6CZE Czech Republic (Martin Blaha, Vojtech Hacecky)3
7AUS Australia (Jack Bobridge, Glenn O'Shea)+1 Lap 8
8GBR Great Britain (Mark Christian, Owain Doull)+1 Lap 2
9AUT Austria (Andreas Graf, Andreas Müller)+1 Lap 2
10COL Colombia (Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal, Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz)+2 Laps 5
11UKR Ukraine (Roman Gladysh, Vladyslav Kreminskyi)+2 Laps 4
12SWI Switzerland (Théry Schir, Frank Pasche)+2 Laps 2
13HKG Hong Kong (King Lok Cheung, Chun Wing Leung)+2 Laps 1

Men's Sprint - 22th February 2015


1FRAGrégory Baugé (FRA)
2RUSDenis Dmitriev (RUS)
3FRAQuentin Lafargue (FRA)
4NEDJeffrey Hoogland (NED)
5AUSMatthew Glaetzer (AUS)
6NZLSam Michael Webster (NZL)
7FRAFrancois Pervis (FRA)
8VENHersony Gadiel Canelón Vera (VEN)
9GERStefan Bötticher (GER)
10NZLEdward Dawkins (NZL)
11FRAMichaël D'Almeida (FRA)
12AUSPeter Lewis (AUS)
13AUSJacob Schmid (AUS)
14GBRJason Kenny (GBR)
15CZEPavel Kelemen (CZE)
16RUSNikita Shurshin (RUS)
17SPAJuan Peralta Gascon (SPA)
18CHNChao Xu (CHN)
19JPNSeiichiro Nakagawa (JPN)
20GERRobert Förstemann (GER)
21POLDamian Zielinski (POL)
22IRLEoin Mullen (IRL)
23GBRCallum Skinner (GBR)
24CANJoseph Veloce (CAN)
25CZEAdam Ptacnik (CZE)
26CANHugo Barrette (CAN)
27JPNKazunari Watanabe (JPN)
28COLAnderson Parra Cortez (COL)
29NEDHugo Haak (NED)
30JPNTomoyuki Kawabata (JPN)
31POLMateusz Lipa (POL)
32BRAFlavio Wagner Cipriano (BRA)
33SPAJose Moreno Sanchez (SPA)
34VENAngel Ramiro Pulgar Araujo (VEN)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved