All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - World Championships - 2015/2016

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2015/2016

Great BritainGreat Britain - London - 2nd March 2016 - 6th March 2016


Women's Individual Pursuit - 2nd March 2016


1AUSRebecca Wiasak (AUS)
2POLMalgorzata Wojtyra (POL)
3CANAnnie Foreman-Mackey (CAN)
4USARuth Winder (USA)
5GERMieke Kröger (GER)
6FRAElise Delzenne (FRA)
7IRLMelanie Spath (IRL)
8ITABeatrice Bartelloni (ITA)
9BELLotte Kopecky (BEL)
10SPAGloria Rodriguez Sanchez (SPA)
11LTUEdita Mazureviciute (LTU)
12HKGYao Pang (HKG)
13JPNMinami Uwano (JPN)

Women's Team sprint - 2nd March 2016


1RUS Russia (Anastasia Voinova, Daria Shmeleva)
2CHN Chine (Tianshi Zhong, Jinjie Gong)
3GER Germany (Miriam Welte, Kristina Vogel)
4AUS Australia (Stephanie Morton, Anna Meares)
5GBR Great Britain (Jessica Varnish, Katy Marchant)
6NED Netherlands (Laurine Van Riessen, Elis Ligtlee)
7FRA France (Virginie Cueff, Sandie Clair)
8SPA Spain (Helena Casas Roige, Tania Calvo Barbero)
9CAN Canada (Monique Sullivan, Kate O'Brien)
10NZL New Zealand (Olivia Podmore, Natasha Hansen)
11COL Colombia (Juliana Gaviria Rendon, Martha Bayona Pineda)
12MEX Mexico (Jessica Salazar Valles, Luz Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez)
13UKR Ukraine (Olena Starikova, Liubov Basova)
14JPN Japan (Kayono Maeda, Takako Ishii)

Women's Keirin - 3rd March 2016


1GERKristina Vogel (GER)
2AUSAnna Meares (AUS)
3GALRebecca James (GAL)
4CHNShuang Guo (CHN)
5UKRLiubov Basova (UKR)
6KORHye-Jin Lee (KOR)
7AUSStephanie Morton (AUS)
8AUSKaarle McCulloch (AUS)
9HKGWai Sze Lee (HKG)
10FRAVirginie Cueff (FRA)
11NEDElis Ligtlee (NED)
12CHNJunhong Lin (CHN)
13RUSAnastasia Voinova (RUS)
13RUSEkaterina Gnidenko (RUS)
13MALFatehah Mustapa (MAL)
13CUBLisandra Guerra Rodriguez (CUB)
17NZLNatasha Hansen (NZL)
17NEDLaurine Van Riessen (NED)
17LTUSimona Krupeckaite (LTU)
17CANKate O'Brien (CAN)
21CANMonique Sullivan (CAN)
21SPATania Calvo Barbero (SPA)
21IRLShannon McCurley (IRL)
21JPNKayono Maeda (JPN)
25AZEOlqa Ismayilova (AZE)

Women's Scratch - 3rd March 2016


Women's 500 m TT - 4th March 2016


Women's Team pursuit - 4th March 2016


1USA United States (Sarah Hammer, Kelly Catlin, Chloe Dygert, Jennifer Valente)
2CAN Canada (Allison Beveridge, Jasmin Duehring-Glaesser, Kirsti Lay, Georgia Simmerling)
3GBR Great Britain (Laura Trott, Elinor Barker, Ciara Horne, Joanna Rowsell-Shand)
4NZL New Zealand (Lauren Ellis, Rushlee Buchanan, Jaime Nielsen, Racquel Sheath)
5AUS Australia (Georgia Baker, Ashlee Ankudinoff, Amy Cure, Rebecca Wiasak)
6ITA Italy (Beatrice Bartelloni, Tatiana Guderzo, Francesca Pattaro, Silvia Valsecchi)
7POL Poland (Katarzyna Pawlowska, Edyta Jasinska, Justyna Kaczkowska, Daria Pikulik)
8CHN Chine (Dong Yan Huang, Yali Jing, Menglu Ma, Baofang Zhao)
9IRL Ireland (Caroline Ryan, Lydia Helene Boylan, Josie Knight, Melanie Spath)
10GER Germany (Stephanie Pohl, Charlotte Becker, Mieke Kröger, Gudrun Stock)
11BLR Belarus (Ina Savenka, Katsiaryna Piatrouskaya, Polina Pivovarova, Marina Shmayankova)
12RUS Russia (Tamara Balabolina, Gulnaz Badykova, Anastasia Tchulkova, Evgenia Romanyuta)
13JPN Japan (Sakura Tsukagoshi, Minami Uwano, Yumi Kajihara, Kisato Nakamura)

Women's Points Race - 5th March 2016


Women's Sprint - 6th March 2016


1CHNTianshi Zhong (CHN)
2CHNJunhong Lin (CHN)
3GERKristina Vogel (GER)
4AUSAnna Meares (AUS)
5NZLNatasha Hansen (NZL)
6CANKate O'Brien (CAN)
7HKGWai Sze Lee (HKG)
8AUSStephanie Morton (AUS)
9RUSAnastasia Voinova (RUS)
10NEDLaurine Van Riessen (NED)
11FRAVirginie Cueff (FRA)
12GBRJessica Varnish (GBR)
13NEDElis Ligtlee (NED)
14GBRKaty Marchant (GBR)
15AUSKaarle McCulloch (AUS)
16CHNJinjie Gong (CHN)
17GERMiriam Welte (GER)
18AZEOlqa Ismayilova (AZE)
19GEREmma Hinze (GER)
20SPATania Calvo Barbero (SPA)
21COLJuliana Gaviria Rendon (COL)
22RUSDaria Shmeleva (RUS)
23UKRLiubov Basova (UKR)
24MEXLuz Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez (MEX)
25MALFatehah Mustapa (MAL)
26COLMartha Bayona Pineda (COL)
27CANMonique Sullivan (CAN)
28SPAHelena Casas Roige (SPA)
29FRASandie Clair (FRA)
30CUBLisandra Guerra Rodriguez (CUB)
31JPNKayono Maeda (JPN)
32LTUMigle Marozaite (LTU)
33JPNTakako Ishii (JPN)

Women's Omnium - 6th March 2016

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved