All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - World Championships - 2016/2017

Choice of a season :

Hong Kong

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2016/2017

Hong KongHong Kong - Hong Kong - 12th April 2017 - 16th April 2017


Men's Team sprint - 12th April 2017


1NZL New Zealand (Edward Dawkins, Ethan Mitchell, Sam Michael Webster)
2NED Netherlands (Theo Bos, Jeffrey Hoogland, Nils Van 't Hoenderdaal)
3FRA France (Benjamin Edelin, Quentin Lafargue, Sébastien Vigier)
4POL Poland (Maciej Bielecki, Krzysztof Maksel, Mateusz Rudyk)
5GBR Great Britain (Jack Carlin, Ryan Owens, Joseph Truman)
6AUS Australia (Matthew Glaetzer, Nathan Hart, Jacob Schmid)
7JPN Japan (Yoshitaku Nagasako, Yudai Nitta, Kazunari Watanabe)
8CHN Chine (Jianxin Li, Yongjia Luo, Chao Xu)
9CZE Czech Republic (Tomas Babek, Pavel Kelemen, David Sojka)
10SPA Spain (Alejandro Martinez Chorro, Jose Moreno Sanchez, Juan Peralta Gascon)
11COL Colombia (Ruben Dario Murillo Minota, Fabián Hernando Puerta Zapata, Santiago Ramírez Morales)
12GER Germany (Eric Engler, Robert Förstemann, Max Niederlag)
13RUS Russia (Kirill Samusenko, Aleksei Tkachev, Pavel Yakushevskiy)
14BLR Belarus (Uladzislau Novik, Yauhen Veremchuk, Artsiom Zaitsau)
15CAN Canada (Hugo Barrette, Stefan Ritter, Patrice St Louis Pivin)
16MEX Mexico (Saul Antonio Gutierrez Lopez, Manuel Alejandro Resendez Landa, Edgar Ismael Verdugo Osuna)

Men's Keirin - 13th April 2017


1MALMohammed Azizul Hasni Awang (MAL)
2COLFabián Hernando Puerta Zapata (COL)
3CZETomas Babek (CZE)
4AUSMatthew Glaetzer (AUS)
5CZEPavel Kelemen (CZE)
6GERMarc Jurczyk (GER)
7GERJoachim Eilers (GER)
8GBRJoseph Truman (GBR)
9UKRAndrii Vynokurov (UKR)
10FRAFrancois Pervis (FRA)
11NZLSam Michael Webster (NZL)
12NZLEdward Dawkins (NZL)
13MALMuhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (MAL)
13JPNTomoyuki Kawabata (JPN)
13GERMaximilian Dornbach (GER)
13FRAQuentin Lafargue (FRA)
17AZESergii Omelchenko (AZE)
17COLSantiago Ramírez Morales (COL)
17NZLZac Williams (NZL)
17TRIKwesi Browne (TRI)
21TPEShih Feng Kang (TPE)
21LTUVasilijus Lendel (LTU)
21GALLewis Alexander Oliva (GAL)
21CANHugo Barrette (CAN)
25CZEDavid Sojka (CZE)
25ITAFrancesco Ceci (ITA)
25JPNYudai Nitta (JPN)
25JPNYuta Wakimoto (JPN)

Men's Team pursuit - 13th April 2017


1AUS Australia (Sam Welsford, Cameron Meyer, Kelland O'Brien, Alexander Porter, Nicholas Yallouris)
2NZL New Zealand (Regan Gough, Pieter Bulling, Dylan Kennett, Nick Kergozou)
3ITA Italy (Simone Consonni, Liam Bertazzo, Filippo Ganna, Francesco Lamon, Michele Scartezzini)
4GBR Great Britain (Steven Burke, Kian Emadi-Coffin, Andrew Tennant, Oliver Wood, Mark Stewart, Christopher Latham)
5FRA France (Benjamin Thomas, Thomas Denis, Corentin Ermenault, Florian Maitre)
6SWI Switzerland (Claudio Imhof, Olivier Beer, Frank Pasche, Cyrille Thiery, Loïc Perizzolo)
7RUS Russia (Viktor Manakov, Alexander Evtushenko, Alexey Kurbatov, Sergey Shilov, Vladislav Kulikov)
8BEL Belgium (Lindsay De Vylder, Kenny De Ketele, Moreno De Pauw, Robbe Ghys, Gerben Thijssen)
9POL Poland (Szymon Sajnok, Alan Banaszek, Daniel Staniszewski, Adrian Teklinski)
10DEN Denmark (Niklas Larsen, Julius Johansen, Frederik Madsen, Casper Von Folsach)
11NED Netherlands (Roy Eefting, Dion Beukeboom, Roy Pieters, Jan Willem Van Schip)
12GER Germany (Lucas Liss, Henning Bommel, Theo Reinhardt, Kersten Thiele)
13SPA Spain (Albert Torres Barcelo, Eloy Teruel Rovira, Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio, Sebastian Mora Vedri)
14BLR Belarus (Raman Tsishkou, Raman Ramanau, Yauheni Karaliok, Mikhail Shemetau)
15CHN Chine (Yang Fan, Chenlu Qin, Sai Fei Xue, Zhong Yuan)
16HKG Hong Kong (Chun Wing Leung, Siu Wai Ko, Ka Yu Leung, Ching Yin Mow)

Men's Scratch - 13th April 2017


Men's Points Race - 14th April 2017


Men's Individual Pursuit - 14th April 2017


1AUSJordan Kerby (AUS)
2ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)
3AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)
4FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)
5RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)
6PORIvo Oliveira (POR)
7POLDaniel Staniszewski (POL)
8NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)
9GERKersten Thiele (GER)
10BLRMikhail Shemetau (BLR)
11NZLNick Kergozou (NZL)
12POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)
13GBRMatthew Bostock (GBR)
14ENGAndrew Tennant (ENG)
15NZLDylan Kennett (NZL)
16NEDJan Willem Van Schip (NED)
17ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)
18FRAThomas Denis (FRA)
19CANJay Lamoureux (CAN)
20FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)
21GERJasper Frahm (GER)
22SPAVicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio (SPA)
23KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)
24ITACarloalberto Giordani (ITA)
25JPNShunsuke Imamura (JPN)
26HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)

Men's Sprint - 15th April 2017


1RUSDenis Dmitriev (RUS)
2NEDHarrie Lavreysen (NED)
3NZLEthan Mitchell (NZL)
4GBRRyan Owens (GBR)
5GERMax Niederlag (GER)
6AUSMatthew Glaetzer (AUS)
7NZLSam Michael Webster (NZL)
8NZLEdward Dawkins (NZL)
9FRASébastien Vigier (FRA)
10UKRAndrii Vynokurov (UKR)
11CANHugo Barrette (CAN)
12RUSPavel Yakushevskiy (RUS)
13FRAFrancois Pervis (FRA)
14GBRCallum Skinner (GBR)
15AUSPatrick Constable (AUS)
16SURJair Tjon En Fa (SUR)
17POLKamil Kuczynski (POL)
18LTUVasilijus Lendel (LTU)
19COLFabián Hernando Puerta Zapata (COL)
20CHNChao Xu (CHN)
21CZEPavel Kelemen (CZE)
22POLRafal Sarnecki (POL)
23MALMohammed Azizul Hasni Awang (MAL)
24NEDTheo Bos (NED)
25SPAJuan Peralta Gascon (SPA)
26GEREric Engler (GER)
27HUNSandor Szalontay (HUN)
28COLSantiago Ramírez Morales (COL)
29RUSKirill Samusenko (RUS)
30CZEDavid Sojka (CZE)
31JPNTomoyuki Kawabata (JPN)
32COLDiego Andres Pena Daza (COL)
33TRIKwesi Browne (TRI)

Men's Omnium - 15th April 2017


Men's Kilometre TT - 16th April 2017


1FRAFrancois Pervis (FRA)1:00.714
2CZETomas Babek (CZE)1:01.048
2FRAQuentin Lafargue (FRA)1:01.048
4POLKrzysztof Maksel (POL)1:01.143
5GERJoachim Eilers (GER)1:01.221
6NZLDylan Kennett (NZL)1:01.324
7GERMaximilian Dornbach (GER)1:01.389
8RUSAleksandr Vasyukhno (RUS)1:01.773

Men's Madison - 16th April 2017

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved