All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - World Championships - 2016/2017

Choice of a season :

Hong Kong

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2016/2017

Hong KongHong Kong - Hong Kong - 12th April 2017 - 16th April 2017


Women's Scratch - 12th April 2017


Women's Team sprint - 12th April 2017


1RUS Russia (Daria Shmeleva, Anastasia Voinova)
2AUS Australia (Kaarle McCulloch, Stephanie Morton)
3GER Germany (Kristina Vogel, Miriam Welte)
4CHN Chine (Shuang Guo, Junhong Lin)
5CAN Canada (Kate O'Brien, Amelia Walsh)
6NED Netherlands (Shanne Braspennincx, Kyra Lamberink)
7SPA Spain (Tania Calvo Barbero, Helena Casas Roige)
8COL Colombia (Martha Bayona Pineda, Juliana Gaviria Rendon)
9MEX Mexico (Jessica Salazar Valles, Yuli Verdugo)
10KOR Korea (Won-gyeong Kim, Hye-Jin Lee)
11ITA Italy (Martina Fidanza, Miriam Vece)
12IND India (Deborah Deborah, Alena Reji)

Women's Team pursuit - 13th April 2017


1USA United States (Kelly Catlin, Chloe Dygert, Kimberly Geist, Jennifer Valente)
2AUS Australia (Amy Cure, Ashlee Ankudinoff, Alexandra Manly, Rebecca Wiasak)
3NZL New Zealand (Michaela Drummond, Racquel Sheath, Rushlee Buchanan, Jaime Nielsen, Kirstie James)
4ITA Italy (Elisa Balsamo, Simona Frapporti, Francesca Pattaro, Silvia Valsecchi)
5GBR Great Britain (Eleanor Dickinson, Emily Kay, Manon Lloyd, Emily Nelson, Elinor Barker)
6CAN Canada (Stephanie Roorda, Jasmin Duehring-Glaesser, Laura Brown, Annie Foreman-Mackey, Kirsti Lay)
7FRA France (Elise Delzenne, Laurie Berthon, Marion Borras, Coralie Demay)
8POL Poland (Daria Pikulik, Natalia Rutkowska, Justyna Kaczkowska, Nikol Plosaj, Nikola Rozynska)
9CHN Chine (Xiao Ling Luo, Qiaolin Chen, Siyu Chen, Li Huang)
10BEL Belgium (Lotte Kopecky, Gilke Croket, Annelies Dom, Kaat Van Der Meulen)
11JPN Japan (Minami Uwano, Yuya Hashimoto, Kisato Nakamura, Nao Suzuki)
12RUS Russia (Gulnaz Badykova, Tamara Balabolina, Maria Kantcyber, Lidia Malakhova)
13HKG Hong Kong (Yao Pang, Qianyu Yang, Xiao Juan Diao, Bo Yee Leung)
14GER Germany (Tatjana Paller, Charlotte Becker, Franziska Brausse, Gudrun Stock)

Women's Sprint - 14th April 2017


1GERKristina Vogel (GER)
2AUSStephanie Morton (AUS)
3HKGWai Sze Lee (HKG)
4LTUSimona Krupeckaite (LTU)
5FRAMathilde Gros (FRA)
6AUSKaarle McCulloch (AUS)
7RUSAnastasia Voinova (RUS)
8UKRLiubov Basova (UKR)
9NZLNatasha Hansen (NZL)
10GERPauline Sophie Grabosch (GER)
11RUSDaria Shmeleva (RUS)
12COLMartha Bayona Pineda (COL)
13CANKate O'Brien (CAN)
14CHNJunhong Lin (CHN)
15NEDLaurine Van Riessen (NED)
16KORHye-Jin Lee (KOR)
17AUSHolly Takos (AUS)
18LTUMigle Marozaite (LTU)
19GBRKaty Marchant (GBR)
20NEDShanne Braspennincx (NED)
21BELNicky Degrendele (BEL)
22KORWon-gyeong Kim (KOR)
23GEREmma Hinze (GER)
24SPATania Calvo Barbero (SPA)
25UKROlena Starikova (UKR)
26COLJuliana Gaviria Rendon (COL)
27SPAHelena Casas Roige (SPA)
28INDDeborah Deborah (IND)
29HKGWing Yu Ma (HKG)

Women's Omnium - 14th April 2017


Women's 500 m TT - 15th April 2017


1RUSDaria Shmeleva (RUS)33.282
2GERMiriam Welte (GER)33.382
3RUSAnastasia Voinova (RUS)33.454
4HKGWai Sze Lee (HKG)33.723
5GERPauline Sophie Grabosch (GER)33.855
6COLMartha Bayona Pineda (COL)34.291
7SPATania Calvo Barbero (SPA)34.489
8NEDLaurine Van Riessen (NED)34.526

Women's Madison - 15th April 2017


Women's Individual Pursuit - 15th April 2017


1USAChloe Dygert (USA)
2AUSAshlee Ankudinoff (AUS)
3USAKelly Catlin (USA)
4AUSRebecca Wiasak (AUS)
5GBRKatie Archibald (GBR)
6NZLJaime Nielsen (NZL)
7CANKirsti Lay (CAN)
8ITASilvia Valsecchi (ITA)
9GERGudrun Stock (GER)
10CANAnnie Foreman-Mackey (CAN)
11POLJustyna Kaczkowska (POL)
12GBREleanor Dickinson (GBR)
13FRAMarion Borras (FRA)
14NZLKirstie James (NZL)
15ITAFrancesca Pattaro (ITA)
16FRAElise Delzenne (FRA)
17IRLAnna Turvey (IRL)
18BLRPolina Pivovarova (BLR)
19SPAGloria Rodriguez Sanchez (SPA)
20BELAnnelies Dom (BEL)
21JPNYumi Kajihara (JPN)
22HKGQianyu Yang (HKG)
23LTUAusrine Trebaite (LTU)
24POLDaria Pikulik (POL)

Women's Points Race - 16th April 2017


Women's Keirin - 16th April 2017


1GERKristina Vogel (GER)
2COLMartha Bayona Pineda (COL)
3BELNicky Degrendele (BEL)
4AUSStephanie Morton (AUS)
5NEDShanne Braspennincx (NED)
6LTUSimona Krupeckaite (LTU)
7NEDLaurine Van Riessen (NED)
8RUSAnastasia Voinova (RUS)
9UKRLiubov Basova (UKR)
10HKGWai Sze Lee (HKG)
11CHNShuang Guo (CHN)
12KORHye-Jin Lee (KOR)
13MEXYuli Verdugo (MEX)
13MEXLuz Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez (MEX)
13SPAHelena Casas Roige (SPA)
13AUSKaarle McCulloch (AUS)
17CANKate O'Brien (CAN)
17SPATania Calvo Barbero (SPA)
17GBRKaty Marchant (GBR)
17RUSTatiana Kiseleva (RUS)
21IRLShannon McCurley (IRL)
21GEREmma Hinze (GER)
21GERPauline Sophie Grabosch (GER)
21AUSHolly Takos (AUS)
25CHNJunhong Lin (CHN)
25LTUMigle Marozaite (LTU)
25UKROlena Starikova (UKR)

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved