All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - World Junior Championships - 2006

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 2006

BelgiumBelgium - Ghent - 5th August 2006 - 8th August 2006


Men's Points Race - 5th August 2006


Men's Scratch - 5th August 2006


Men's Team sprint - 5th August 2006


1GBR Great Britain (Christian Lyte, Jason Kenny, David Daniell)
2AUS Australia (Joel Davis, Daniel Ellis, Scott Sunderland)
3GRE Greece (Zafeiris Volikakis, Christos Volikakis, Alexandros Floros)
4RUS Russia
5SPA Spain
6POL Poland
7VEN Venezuela
8CZE Czech Republic
9JPN Japan
10GER Germany
11IRI Iran
12RSA South Africa

Men's Kilometre TT - 6th August 2006


Men's Madison - 6th August 2006


1AUS Australia (Cameron Meyer, Travis Meyer)12
2NED Netherlands (Pim Ligthart, Jeff Vermeulen)10
3ITA Italy (Fabrizio Braggion, Elia Viviani)-1 Lap 20
4GER Germany (Philipp Klein, Jan-Morzitz Muller)-1 Lap 6
5SWI Switzerland (Kilian Moser, Loïc Prizzolo)-1 Lap 3
6GBR Great Britain (Adam Blythe, Matthew Rowe)-1 Lap 1
7FRA France (Morgan Lamoisson, Kevin Reza)-1 Lap 1
8AUT Austria (Patrick Gelosky, Michael Singer)-1 Lap 0
9USA United States (Shane Kline, Nicholas Reinert)-1 Lap 0
10VEN Venezuela (Jaiker Manzano, Yosvangs Rojas Diaz)-2 Laps 0

Men's Keirin - 6th August 2006


Men's Individual Pursuit - 6th August 2006


Men's Team pursuit - 7th August 2006


1AUS Australia (Jack Bobridge, Leigh Howard, Cameron Meyer, Travis Meyer)4.09.249
2NZL New Zealand (Shane William Archbold, Westley Marc Gough, Shem Rodger, Jesse Harold Sergent)4.11.330
3GBR Great Britain (Jonathan Bellis, Steven Burke, Alex Dowsett, Peter Kennaugh)4.10.572
4FRA France4.16.601
5GER Germany4.19.585
6ITA Italy4.20.113
7RUS Russia4.20.962
8NED Netherlands4.21.456
9LTU Lithuania4.21.973
10UKR Ukraine4.24.054
11SPA Spain4.24.407
12CZE Czech Republic4.26.006
13POL Poland4.26.851
14BEL Belgium4.27.779
15VEN Venezuela4.34.502
16IRL Ireland4.36.202
17KAZ Kazakhstan4.39.971

Men's Sprint - 8th August 2006


1GBRJason Kelly (GBR)
2AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)
3AUSDaniel Ellis (AUS)
4GBRChristian Lyte (GBR)
5FRAGhislain Boiron (FRA)
6GERTobias Wächter (GER)
7AUSByron Davis (AUS)
8CZEDenis Spicka (CZE)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved