All sports Site

Menu
 

Track Cycling - World Junior Championships - 2014

Choice of a season :

Republic of Korea

Results Women

Results Men

World Junior Championships - Results Men 2014

Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea - 8th August 2014 - 12th August 2014


Men's Team pursuit - 8th August 2014


1AUS Australia (Daniel Fitter, Callum Scotson, Sam Welsford, Alexander Porter)
2COL Colombia (Javier Ignacio Montoya, Julian Cardona, Wilmar Andres Paredes, Jaime Restrepo)
3NZL New Zealand (Jack Ford, Luke Mudgway, Nick Kergozou, Regan Gough)
4ITA Italy (Matteo Moschetti, Carloalberto Giordani, Filippo Ganna, Simone Bevilacqua, Davide Plebani)
5GER Germany (Moritz Malchareck, Jasper Frahm, Leo Appelt, Manuel Porzner, Marcel Franz)
6DEN Denmark (Daniel Henning Hartvig, Mathias Albrechtsen, Casper Pedersen, Andreas Nielsen)
7RUS Russia (Andrey Prostokishin, Danila Babushkin, Nikolai Ilichev, Vitalii Ivshin, Serafim Aleksyuk)
8KOR Korea (Jihun Kim, Woongtae Kim, Jaeha Lee, Kyeongho Min)
9CAN Canada (Evan Burtnik, Connor Byway, Adam Jamieson, Alexander Cowan)
10SWI Switzerland (Martin Schappi, Patrick Muller, Lukas Ruegg, Nico Selenati)
11BEL Belgium (Robbe Ghys, Lionel Taminiaux, Bryan Boussaer, Maarten Stevens)
12MAL Malaysia (Ahmad Muazzam Iman Mustaffa Kamal, Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman, Asyraf Naim Ying, Akmal Hakim Zakaria)
13RSA South Africa (Joshua Buchel, Stefan De Bod, Graeme Ockhuis, Waylin Young)
14MAR Morocco (El Mehdi Chokri, Mohcine El Kouraji, El Mehdi Laanaya, Abderrahim Zahiri)

Men's Team sprint - 8th August 2014


1RUS Russia (Sergey Gorlov, Alexey Nosov, Sergey Tabolin)
2KOR Korea (Jeahee Jung, Hyeyun Seok, Seong-Jin Son)
3POL Poland (Marcin Czyszczewski, Michal Lewandowski, Patryk Rajkowski)
4FRA France (Benjamin Gil, Melvin Landerneau, Sébastien Vigier)
5GER Germany (Dirk Grottker, Moritz Meibner, Aaron Reib)
6CZE Czech Republic (Jiri Fanta, Jiri Janosek, Jan Sevcik)
7MAL Malaysia (Muhammad Firdau Modh Zonis, Mohd Shariz Efendi Mohd Shahrin, Muhammad Khairil Nizam Rasol)
8NZL New Zealand (Jordan Castle, Michael Culling, Lewis Eccles)
9JPN Japan (Kento Matsumoto, Ryuta Nogami, Tsubasa Nunoi)
10USA United States (Edward Horvet, James Mellen, Dominic Suozzi)

Men's Keirin - 9th August 2014


1RUSSergey Gorlov (RUS)
2FRABenjamin Gil (FRA)
3POLPatryk Rajkowski (POL)
4CZEJiri Fanta (CZE)
5NZLJordan Castle (NZL)
6KORJeone Park (KOR)
7AUSBraeden Dean (AUS)
8FRASébastien Vigier (FRA)
9MALMuhammad Firdau Modh Zonis (MAL)
10RUSAlexey Nosov (RUS)
11AUSJaegan Castles (AUS)
12USAJames Mellen (USA)
13RUSSergey Tabolin (RUS)
13USADominic Suozzi (USA)
13COLJuan Diego Orlas (COL)
13POLMichal Lewandowski (POL)
13GERUdo Scheinpflug (GER)
13GERMoritz Meibner (GER)
19CZEJan Sevcik (CZE)
19TPEShih Feng Kang (TPE)
19NZLMichael Culling (NZL)
19MALMuhammad Fadhil Mohd Zonis (MAL)
19ECUMarco Bravo (ECU)
19IRIAhmad Nasrabadi (IRI)
25THAChakhree Khruthangkha (THA)
25JPNTsubasa Nunoi (JPN)
25RSAEugene Soule (RSA)
25JPNRyuta Nogami (JPN)
29KORJeahee Jung (KOR)

Men's Individual Pursuit - 9th August 2014


1PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)
2NZLRegan Gough (NZL)
3AUSDaniel Fitter (AUS)
4AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)
5RUSAndrey Prostokishin (RUS)
6FRACorentin Ermenault (FRA)
7COLJavier Ignacio Montoya (COL)
8SWIGino Mader (SWI)
9COLWilmar Andres Paredes (COL)
10KORKyeongho Min (KOR)
11GERLeo Appelt (GER)
12NZLJack Ford (NZL)
13SWIMartin Schappi (SWI)
14BELBryan Boussaer (BEL)
15DENDaniel Henning Hartvig (DEN)
16ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)
17SPAMarc Buades Ferriol (SPA)
18FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)
19GERJasper Frahm (GER)
20KORSunki Min (KOR)
21RUSVitalii Ivshin (RUS)
22SPAXavier Canellas Sanchez (SPA)
23CANAlexander Cowan (CAN)
24CZEMichal Kohout (CZE)
25MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)
26RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)
27ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)
28CANBayley Simpson (CAN)
29MALMuhamad Afiq Huznie Othman (MAL)
30TPEHsuan Ping Hsu (TPE)
31JPNRyuichi Nakamura (JPN)
32MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)
33RSAJoshua Buchel (RSA)
34MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)
35USAChazmichael Morales (USA)
36DENJacob Michelsen (DEN)
37MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)
38TIMIvan Jose Pires De Araujo (TIM)

Men's Scratch - 9th August 2014


Men's Kilometre TT - 10th August 2014


Men's Points Race - 10th August 2014


Men's Omnium - 11th August 2014


Men's Madison - 12th August 2014


Men's Sprint - 12th August 2014


1KORJeone Park (KOR)
2FRASébastien Vigier (FRA)
3AUSBraeden Dean (AUS)
4FRABenjamin Gil (FRA)
5RUSAlexey Nosov (RUS)
6RUSSergey Gorlov (RUS)
7ECUMarco Bravo (ECU)
8TPEShih Feng Kang (TPE)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved