All sports Site

Menu
 

Triathlon - World Championships Long Distance - 2000

Choice of a season :

France

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships Long Distance - Results Men 2000

FranceFrance - Nice - 18th June 2000


Men's Triathlon - 18th June 2000


1DENPeter Sandvang (DEN)06:22:01
2FRACyrille Neveu (FRA)06:23:17
3FRAFrancois Chabaud (FRA)06:26:49
4FRAGilles Reboul (FRA)06:27:38
5FRAPhilippe Lie (FRA)06:28:58
6SWIChristoph Mauch (SWI)06:30:07
7NZLPeter Clode (NZL)06:31:17
8USACameron Widoff (USA)06:31:30
9SPAFelix Javier Martinez Rubio (SPA)06:32:12
10DENTorbjørn Sindballe (DEN)06:34:23
11NEDFrank Heldoorn (NED)06:35:00
12AUSJarrod Brauer (AUS)06:35:37
13SWIBruno Von Flue (SWI)06:37:34
14FRALaurent Jeanselme (FRA)06:38:26
15NZLCameron Brown (NZL)06:38:29
16NEDJan Van Der Marel (NED)06:39:26
17BELGerrit Schellens (BEL)06:40:14
18CZEPetr Vabrousek (CZE)06:41:41
19FRAXavier Galea (FRA)06:43:00
20DENAllan Mausson (DEN)06:43:23
21DENPer Nilsson (DEN)06:45:15
22LUXDan Dethier (LUX)06:45:55
23AUTAlexander Fruehwirth (AUT)06:46:37
24FINTero Hyppoelae (FIN)06:48:27
25CZEMichal Pilousek (CZE)06:48:56
26ITAMarco Marchese (ITA)06:48:56
27NEDGuido Gosselink (NED)06:49:13
28ITANicola Carpanese (ITA)06:49:42
29CZEJan Strangmueller (CZE)06:50:34
30BELAlain Vervoort (BEL)06:51:29
31ITAFederico Girasole (ITA)06:51:52
32SPAAsier Bilbao (SPA)06:52:19
33SWIKonrad Von Allmen (SWI)06:53:12
34SWIMartin Solvia (SWI)06:54:03
35USAEric Dean (USA)06:54:52
36AUTHubert Hammerl (AUT)06:56:06
37GBRRyan James (GBR)06:56:13
38FRAAlexandre Guerin (FRA)06:57:22
39RUSSergey Badanin (RUS)06:57:33
40GBRLawrence Oldershaw (GBR)06:58:46
41JPNShingo Tani (JPN)06:59:23
42ARGMartin Sturia (ARG)06:59:36
43USATimothy Watson (USA)07:01:05
44AUTAlbuin Schwarz (AUT)07:01:18
45CZEJaroslav Hyzl (CZE)07:02:41
46USAKirk Framke (USA)07:04:10
47CZEOndrej Exner (CZE)07:04:11
48SLOJani Tomsic (SLO)07:04:12
49SPAAlfredo Tutor (SPA)07:04:58
50SWIPierre-Alain Burgdorfer (SWI)07:10:18
51DENSimon Jensen (DEN)07:10:55
52FRAChristoph Hamard (FRA)07:12:04
53USAKevin Joyce (USA)07:12:15
54SVKFilip Kristl (SVK)07:13:42
55CZETomas Petr (CZE)07:15:20
56RSADeon Swart (RSA)07:16:11
57CANEric Blais (CAN)07:22:54
58CZEMichal Adamec (CZE)07:33:14
59GBRJulian Jenkinson (GBR)07:33:26
60FRAPhilippe Bertrand (FRA)07:45:12
61JPNTsubasa Morita (JPN)07:46:36
62NZLPeter Taylor (NZL)07:49:00
63POLJean-Paul Scorsolio (POL)08:07:08
64POLPierre Lorenzi (POL)08:20:34
65ITAAlessandro Vannacci (ITA)08:21:29
66PORPaulo Pereira (POR)08:25:16
67NORTrond Magne Hegglund (NOR)08:29:43

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved