All sports Site

Menu
 

Triathlon - World Championships - 2001

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2001

CanadaCanada - Edmonton - 22th July 2001


Men's Triathlon - 22th July 2001


1AUSPeter Robertson (AUS)01:48:01
2AUSChris Hill (AUS)01:48:12
3NZLCraig Watson (NZL)01:48:14
4SPAIván Raña Fuentes (SPA)01:48:26
5GBRAndrew Johns (GBR)01:48:36
6CANSimon Whitfield (CAN)01:48:42
7NZLBevan Docherty (NZL)01:48:43
8SWIReto Hug (SWI)01:48:47
9AUSMiles Stewart (AUS)01:48:54
10FRAStéphane Poulat (FRA)01:48:59
11USAJoe Umphenour (USA)01:49:06
12CZEFilip Ospaly (CZE)01:49:10
13GBRTim Don (GBR)01:49:21
14AUSTrent Chapman (AUS)01:49:23
15USAHunter Kemper (USA)01:49:23
16GBRMarc Jenkins (GBR)01:49:31
17FRASylvain Dodet (FRA)01:49:33
18CZEMartin Krnavek (CZE)01:49:38
19USABrian Fleischman (USA)01:49:45
20MEXJavier Rosas Sierra (MEX)01:49:55
21FRAFrédéric Belaubre (FRA)01:49:57
22GERDaniel Unger (GER)01:50:02
23UKRAndriy Glushchenko (UKR)01:50:02
24GERMaik Petzold (GER)01:50:03
25SPAEneko Llanos Burguera (SPA)01:50:09
26SWEJoachim Willen (SWE)01:50:12
27FRAStephan Bignet (FRA)01:50:20
28GBRRichard Allen (GBR)01:50:25
29SPAXavier Llobet (SPA)01:50:28
30NZLKris Gemmell (NZL)01:50:32
31AUSCraig Alexander (AUS)01:50:34
32FRAFrank Bignet (FRA)01:50:37
33MEXEligio Cervantes Islas (MEX)01:50:39
34HUNCsaba Kuttor (HUN)01:50:44
35USAAndrew Kelsey (USA)01:50:55
36GBRSpencer Smith (GBR)01:51:17
37GBRRichard Stannard (GBR)01:51:28
38ITADaniel Fontana (ITA)01:51:34
39NZLNathan Richmond (NZL)01:51:39
40JPNJunichi Yamamoto (JPN)01:52:14
41VENGilberto González (VEN)01:52:34
42UKRVladimir Polikarpenko (UKR)01:52:35
43GREVasilis Krommidas (GRE)01:52:40
44USAMatthew Reed (USA)01:52:51
45SPAJose Merchan (SPA)01:52:53
46NZLHamish Carter (NZL)01:53:01
47USAMichael Smedley (USA)01:53:09
48BRAJuraci Moreira (BRA)01:53:13
49RSABrad Storm (RSA)01:53:17
50JPNHiroyuki Nishiuchi (JPN)01:53:38
51MEXArturo Garza (MEX)01:53:51
52LUXDirk Bockel (LUX)01:54:01
53FINJarmo Hast (FIN)01:54:08
54RUSFedor Filipov (RUS)01:55:32
55SPAHector Llanos (SPA)01:55:39
56JPNTeppei Takeuchi (JPN)01:56:05
57RSACarl Storm (RSA)01:56:23
58BRAMarcus Ornellas (BRA)01:56:39
59USABrent Perdrizet (USA)01:58:32
60MEXValderrabano Uzziel (MEX)01:58:50
61JPNYamamoto Ryosuke (JPN)01:59:08
62HKGDaniel Lee Chi Wo (HKG)01:59:49
63SPACarlos Gil (SPA)02:00:15
64GREDimitris Kasimis (GRE)
65COLJohn Freddy Tibocha (COL)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved