All sports Site

Menu
 

Triathlon - World Sprint Triathlon Championships - 2011

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results Women

Results Men

World Sprint Triathlon Championships - Results Men 2011

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Lausanne - 20th August 2011


Men's Triathlon - 20th August 2011


1ENGJonathan Brownlee (ENG)00:52:23
2SPAJavier Gómez (SPA)00:52:27
3GBRAlistair Brownlee (GBR)00:52:38
4FRADavid Hauss (FRA)00:52:41
5RUSAlexander Bryukhankov (RUS)00:52:42
6FRALaurent Vidal (FRA)00:52:43
7GERJonathan Zipf (GER)00:52:44
8PORJoão Pedro Silva (POR)00:52:52
9GERChristian Prochnow (GER)00:52:55
10FRATony Moulai (FRA)00:53:02
11AUSBrad Kahlefeldt (AUS)00:53:04
12GBRTim Don (GBR)00:53:04
13ITAAlessandro Fabian (ITA)00:53:05
14SWISven Riederer (SWI)00:53:08
15NZLRyan Sissons (NZL)00:53:09
16SWIRuedi Wild (SWI)00:53:11
17GERMaik Petzold (GER)00:53:14
18FRAVincent Luis (FRA)00:53:18
19AUSBrendan Sexton (AUS)00:53:21
20SPAFernando Alarza (SPA)00:53:27
21CANAndrew Yorke (CAN)00:53:30
22CZEPremysl Svarc (CZE)00:53:34
23GBRThomas Bishop (GBR)00:53:36
24ITADaniel Hofer (ITA)00:53:40
25NZLClark Ellice (NZL)00:53:50
26GERSteffen Justus (GER)00:53:55
27FRAFrédéric Belaubre (FRA)00:53:59
28RSARichard Murray (RSA)00:54:00
29MEXLeonardo Saucedo (MEX)00:54:03
30AUSAaron Royle (AUS)00:54:08
31GBRTodd Leckie (GBR)00:54:11
32NZLTony Dodds (NZL)00:54:15
33BARJason Wilson (BAR)00:54:17
34NAMAbrahm Louw (NAM)00:54:25
35AZERostyslav Pevtsov (AZE)00:54:31
36GERGregor Buchholz (GER)00:54:37
37JPNHiroki Sugimoto (JPN)00:54:38
38SWIJan Van Berkel (SWI)00:54:42
39AUSCameron Good (AUS)00:54:45
40NZLJames Elvery (NZL)00:54:45
41BELPeter Croes (BEL)00:54:48
42AUSDrew Box (AUS)00:54:53
43RUSArtem Parienko (RUS)00:54:54
44SWIAndrea Salvisberg (SWI)00:54:56
45ARGGonzalo Raul Tellechea (ARG)00:54:57
46IRLConor Murphy (IRL)00:54:58
47ISRRon Darmon (ISR)00:55:02
48KORMin Ho Heo (KOR)00:55:04
49POLSylwester Kuster (POL)00:55:06
50IRLBryan Keane (IRL)00:55:07
51CANAndrew Russell (CAN)00:55:12
52SPAMario Mola (SPA)00:55:15
53MONHervé Banti (MON)00:55:21
54RUSIvan Vasiliev (RUS)00:55:24
55NZLMartin Van Barneveld (NZL)00:55:24
56USAMark Fretta (USA)00:55:24
57BELSimon De Cuyper (BEL)00:55:44
58MARMehdi Essadiq (MAR)00:55:48
59SWIFlorin Salvisberg (SWI)00:56:09
60JPNTatsuki Endo (JPN)00:56:22
61SWIReto Hug (SWI)00:56:44
62RUSVladimir Turbaevskiy (RUS)00:56:50
63RSARudolf Naude (RSA)00:56:54
64USABarrett Brandon (USA)00:57:06
65SWEPer Wangel (SWE)00:58:41
66SLODavid Plese (SLO)00:59:29

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved