All sports Site
All sports Site
France - 16 June 1999
Victor Crouin (born 16 June 1999) is a squash player who competes internationally for France. His last victories are the Men's European Championships 2023 and the Squash On Fire Open 2023. He is actualy 41th of Men's PSA World Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 2 Defeats
Windy City Open , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Greg Lobban | 3-0 (17-15, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tarek Momen | 3-1 (11-9, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (11-2, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Tournament of Champions from 17 January to 26 January 2024 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Youssef Soliman | 3-2 (11-7, 12-10, 8-11, 6-11, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-2 (7-11, 12-10, 11-3, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Paul Coll | 3-0 (16-14, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-0 (11-4, 11-8, 11-7) |
Victories : 2 (Squash On Fire Open, Men's European Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 23 Victories / 11 Defeats
Houston Open from 11 January to 15 January 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Omar Mosaad | 3-2 (11-8, 11-5, 7-11, 5-11, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mostafa Asal | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Tournament of Champions from 18 January to 26 January 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicholas Wall | 3-2 (9-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mostafa Asal | 3-0 (12-10, ab.) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-5, 11-1, 11-4) | |
Squash On Fire Open from 22 February to 26 February 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Timothy Brownell | 3-2 (11-9, 9-11, 11-4, 6-11, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Moustafa El Sirty | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Iker Pajares Bernabeu | 3-0 (12-10, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Mohamed ElSherbini | 3-1 (11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Optasia Championship from 21 March to 26 March 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Eain Yow Ng | 3-1 (6-11, 11-4, 12-10, 11-6) | |
British Open from 9 April to 16 April 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Raphael Kandra | 3-2 (10-12, 9-11, 11-3, 11-2, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nicolas Müller | 3-1 (5-11, 11-9, 11-6, 22-20) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Diego Elías | 3-2 (4-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Men's World Championships from 12 April to 12 May 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Bernat Jaume | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aly Abou Eleinen | 3-2 (12-14, 11-7, 1-11, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Manchester Open from 17 May to 21 May 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Saurav Ghosal | 3-1 (11-4, 7-11, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-4) | |
El Gouna International Open from 26 May to 2 June 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Dimitri Steinmann | 3-1 (7-11, 11-9, 14-12, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Aly Abou Eleinen | 3-2 (10-12, 11-6, 10-12, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-1 (6-11, 11-2, 11-3, 11-2) | |
Men's European Championships from 21 August to 25 August 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Pascal Gomez | 3-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Edwin Clain | 3-0 (11-7, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Dimitri Steinmann | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 15-13-11) | |
Final | defeat | Auguste Dussourd | 3-1 (11-3, 14-12-10, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Paris Squash from 27 August to 2 September 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yahya Elnawasany | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Adrian Waller | 3-1 (11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ali Farag | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Qatar Classic from 10 September to 17 September 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Patrick Rooney | 3-0 (6-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Greg Lobban | 3-2 (5-11, 12-10, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Hong Kong Open from 27 November to 3 December 2023 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Tsz Kwan Lau | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-4, 11-5) | |
New Zealand Open from 5 December to 10 December 2023 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Raphael Kandra | 3-2 (8-11, 7-11, 11-2, 11-2, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Grégoire Marche | 3-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-1 (11-7, 11-8, 2-11, 12-10) |
Victories : 2 (Men's World Games, Open de France)
Finals : 3 (Men's European Championships, CIB Zed Open, Qatar Classic)
Summary : 27 Victories / 13 Defeats
US Open , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tarek Momen | 3-1 (4-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Cib Black Ball Squash Open from 16 December to 20 December 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Youssef Soliman | 3-1 (11-9,9-11,11-3,11-0) | |
Windy City Open from 23 February to 2 March 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Leonel Cardenas | 3-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Canary Wharf Classic from 13 March to 18 March 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Joshua Masters | 2-0 (12-10, 11-2) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Paul Coll | 2-0 (11-7, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mazen Hesham | 2-0 (11-3, 11-3) | |
British Open from 28 March to 3 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Nicholas Wall | 3-2 (11-3,7-11,11-9,-10,11-8) | |
Manchester Open from 13 April to 18 April 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Auguste Dussourd | 3-2 (5-11,11-4,6-11,11-5,11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-1 (6-11, 11-3, 14-12, 11-6) | |
Tournament of Champions from 1 May to 7 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nathan Lake | 3-1 (11-5, 8-11, 7-0 ab.) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-1 (11-4, 13-11, 7-11, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mazen Hesham | 3-1 (11-4, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Men's World Championships from 13 May to 22 May 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Baptiste Masotti | 3-1 (11-6,9-11,11-5,11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Karim Abdel Gawad | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Men's World Games from 14 July to 17 July 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Yannick Wilhelmi | 2-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Shahjahan Khan | 2-1 (8-11, 13-11, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | 3-1 (11-8, 11-5, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Final | defeat | Grégoire Marche | 3-2 (9-11, 14-12, 10-12, 11-3, 11-2) | |
Men's European Championships from 17 August to 20 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Nilo Vidal | 3-0 (11-0, 11-0, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dimitri Steinmann | 3-2 (11-7, 11-0, 14-12-14, 11-13, 11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Raphael Kandra | 3-0 (14-1210, 11-1, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Nicolas Müller | 3-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-4) | |
CIB Zed Open from 24 August to 28 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Juan Camilo Vargas | 3-2 (11-5, 11-6, 9-11, 8-11, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Balázs Farkas | 3-2 (8-11, 15-13-15, 14-12-10, 11-6, 11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Omar Mosaad | 3-1 (11-2, 7-11, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Final | defeated by | Youssef Soliman | 3-0 (11-8, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Qatar Classic from 4 September to 10 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Joel Makin | 3-1 (11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Patrick Rooney | 3-1 (11-8, 7-11, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Abdulla Al-Tamimi | 3-0 (13-11, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tarek Momen | 3-1 (11-9, 11-7, 5-11, 12-10) | |
Final | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-1 (11-4, 11-6, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Open de France from 12 September to 17 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Aly Abou Eleinen | 2-0 (11-3, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Leonel Cardenas | 2-0 (14-12, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Auguste Dussourd | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-2 (11-6, 9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Egyptian Open from 19 September to 25 September 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Leonel Cardenas | 3-1 (8-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-1 (6-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Hong Kong Open from 28 November to 4 December 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicholas Wall | 3-1 (11-1, 5-11, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Aly Abou Eleinen | 3-2 (6-11, 11-9, 11-3, 13-15, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mostafa Asal | 3-0 (11-3, 11-3, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Cib Black Ball Squash Open from 19 March to 25 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Grégory Gaultier | 3-0 (11-2, 11-4, 11-6) | |
El Gouna International Open from 20 May to 28 May 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Auguste Dussourd | 3-1 (11-9, 9-11, 11-4, 7-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Shahjahan Khan | 3-0 (14-12-10, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (11-7, 11-3, 12-10) | |
Men's World Championships from 14 July to 22 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nathan Lake | 3-0 (11-9, 13-15-15, 10-12-12) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-8) | |
British Open from 16 August to 22 August 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Ben Coleman | 3-0 (11-5, 11-4, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Raphael Kandra | 3-1 (11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9) | |
US Open from 1 October to 6 October 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Timothy Brownell | 3-1 (11-4,4-11,11-5,11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 6 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 8 November to 15 November 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mohamed El Shorbagy | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-7) | |
Canada Squash Cup from 21 February to 25 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Borja Golán | 3-0 (11-7,12-10,11-3) | |
Manchester Open from 16 September to 22 September 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Declan James | 3-2 (4-11, 11-9, 14-12-10, 5-11, 14-12-10) | |
Egyptian Open from 10 October to 17 October 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mazen Gamal | 3-0 (11-7, 13-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marwan El Shorbagy | 3-1 (8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Qatar Classic from 1 November to 7 November 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | George Parker | 3-2 (9-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Cib Black Ball Squash Open from 13 December to 18 December 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paul Coll | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's World Championships from 23 February to 2 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Tayyab Aslam | 3-1 (9-11, 11-2, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | James Willstrop | 3-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-3) | |
Macau Open from 9 April to 14 April 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Eain Yow Ng | 3-1 (11-7, 11-9, 11-13, 11-7) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool A , 1 May 2019 | ||||
Pool A | defeat | Lucas Wirths | 3-0 (11-0,11-6,11-2) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Final Round from 3 May to 4 May 2019 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Edmon Lopez Moller | 3-2 (9-11,11-7,8-11,11-7,11-1) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Rory Stewart | 3-1 (11-2,11-1,6-11,15-13) | |
Egyptian Open from 25 October to 1 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | César Salazar | 3-2 (12-10-14, 11-4, 5-11, 11-1, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Zahed Salem | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Joel Makin | 3-0 (11-8, 11-8, 10-12-12) |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championship U-19)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 0 Defeat
Men's European Championship U-19 from 24 March to 1 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Sven Stettler | 3-0 (11-1, 11-1, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sam Buckley | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | James Wyatt | 3-0 (11-7, 11-4, 11-1) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yannick Wilhelmi | 3-0 (13-11-6 11-5 11-3) | |
Final | defeat | Viktor Byrtus | 3-2 (13-11-8 11-6 4-11 11-13 11-3) | |
Men's European Team Championships - Pool A , 2 May 2018 | ||||
Pool A | defeat | Chris Leiper | 3-0 (11-2,11-2,11-8) | |
Pool A | defeat | Theis Houlberg | 3-0 (11-6,11-5,11-2) |
Victory : 1 (Men's European Championship U-19)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 0 Defeat
Men's European Championship U-19 from 8 April to 11 April 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Luca Zatti | 3-0 (11-2, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sergio Garcia Pollan | 3-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Harry Falconer | 3-1 (8-11, 11-3, 16-14, 11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Roman Allinckx | 3-0 (12-10, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Kyle Finch | 3-1 (8-11, 13-11, 11-9, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championship U-19 from 19 March to 23 March 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Stephen Hearst | 3-0 (12-10,11-2,11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Liam Eason | 3-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sébastien Bonmalais | 3-0 (11-8, 11-2, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Patrick Rooney | 3-0 (13-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's European Championship U-19 from 28 March to 5 April 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | defeat | Marek Lapacek | 3-0 (11-3,11-6,11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Elliott Morris Devred | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Patrick Rooney | 3-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Men's Junior World Championships from 25 July to 30 July 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Ahsan Ayaz | 3-1 (8-11,15-13,11-4,12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ryunosuke Tsukue | 3-0 (11-9, 11-1, 11-2) |