All sports Site
All sports Site
Netherlands - Groningen- Founded in 1952
AL Groningen is a volleyball team from Netherlands, based in Groningen. The club was founded in 1952. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Netherlands - Men's Division 1 A-League. Samen Lycurgus Groningen plays their home games in the Alfa Sportcentrum.
3 April 2024 - 19h30 Quarter-Finals | Samen Lycurgus Groningen | 3 - 1 | SSS Barneveld |
6 April 2024 - 19h30 Quarter-Finals | SSS Barneveld | 3 - 2 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen |
7 April 2024 - 14h00 Quarter-Finals | Samen Lycurgus Groningen | 3 - 1 | SSS Barneveld |
9 April 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn | 2 - 3 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen |
11 April 2024 - 19h30 Semi-Finals | Samen Lycurgus Groningen | 3 - 0 | Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn |
13 April 2024 - 20h00 Semi-Finals | Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn | 3 - 1 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen |
17 April 2024 - 20h00 Semi-Finals | Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn | 3 - 1 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 |
24 February 2024 - 20h00 Championships Pool | Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn (2) | 3 - 0 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (3) |
3 March 2024 - 16h30 Championships Pool | Numidia VC Limax Linne (4) | 1 - 3 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (3) |
10 March 2024 - 15h00 Championships Pool | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (3) | 2 - 3 | Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn (2) |
17 March 2024 - 15h00 Championships Pool | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (3) | 2 - 3 | Numidia VC Limax Linne (4) |
22 March 2024 - 19h30 Championships Pool | Orion Doetinchem (1) | 0 - 3 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (3) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 33 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 40 | 25 | +15 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 12 | +8 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 17 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 20 | 13 | +7 |
22 October 2023 - 16h00 October 2023 | Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn (8) | 1 - 3 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (6) |
28 October 2023 - 19h00 October 2023 | Sliedrecht Sport (2) | 3 - 0 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (6) |
4 November 2023 - 20h00 November 2023 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (3) | 3 - 0 | ZVH Volleybal (8) |
8 November 2023 - 19h30 November 2023 | SSS Barneveld (6) | 0 - 3 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (3) |
11 November 2023 - 20h00 November 2023 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (3) | 3 - 0 | VoCASA Nijmegen (7) |
15 November 2023 - 20h00 November 2023 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (3) | 3 - 2 | Numidia VC Limax Linne (1) |
19 November 2023 - 14h30 November 2023 | TT Papendal/Arnhem (10) | 0 - 3 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (3) |
25 November 2023 - 20h00 November 2023 | VV Huizen (9) | 0 - 3 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (3) |
3 December 2023 - 16h00 December 2023 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (4) | 1 - 3 | Orion Doetinchem (1) |
7 December 2023 - 20h30 December 2023 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (4) | 2 - 3 | Sliedrecht Sport (5) |
9 December 2023 - 20h00 December 2023 | ZVH Volleybal (8) | 0 - 3 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (4) |
6 January 2024 - 20h00 January 2024 | VoCASA Nijmegen (7) | 3 - 2 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (5) |
14 January 2024 - 15h00 January 2024 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (5) | 3 - 1 | SSS Barneveld (6) |
21 January 2024 - 15h45 January 2024 | Numidia VC Limax Linne (3) | 3 - 2 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (5) |
28 January 2024 - 15h30 January 2024 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (5) | 3 - 0 | TT Papendal/Arnhem (10) |
31 January 2024 - 20h00 January 2024 | Orion Doetinchem (1) | 3 - 1 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (5) |
7 February 2024 - 19h30 February 2024 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen (5) | 2 - 3 | Draisma Dynamo Apeldoorn (2) |
23 November 2023 - 17h00 First Round | SC Prometey Dnipro (UKR) | 3 - 0 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen |
23 November 2023 - 17h00 Round of 32 | SC Prometey Dnipro (UKR) | 3 - 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-16) | Samen Lycurgus Groningen |
29 November 2023 - 19h30 Round of 32 | Samen Lycurgus Groningen | 0 - 3 (22-25, 23-25, 24-26) | SC Prometey Dnipro (UKR) |