All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Novy Urengoi- Founded in 1996
Fakel Novy Urengoi Volley Club is a volleyball team from Russia, based in Novy Urengoi. The club was founded in 1996. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Russia - Men's Super League. Fakel Novy Urengoi plays their home games in the Gazodobytchik.
30 March 2024 - 13h00 Quarter-Finals | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk | 1 - 3 | Fakel Novy Urengoi |
3 April 2024 - 16h00 Quarter-Finals | Fakel Novy Urengoi | 2 - 3 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk |
6 April 2024 - 13h00 Quarter-Finals | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk | 2 - 3 | Fakel Novy Urengoi |
9 April 2024 - 17h00 Semi-Finals | Zenit Kazan | 3 - 0 | Fakel Novy Urengoi |
11 April 2024 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | Zenit Kazan | 3 - 0 | Fakel Novy Urengoi |
15 April 2024 - 16h00 Semi-Finals | Fakel Novy Urengoi | 0 - 3 | Zenit Kazan |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 42 | 30 | 16 | 14 | 53 | 63 | -10 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 24 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 29 | -1 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 18 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 25 | 34 | -9 |
14 October 2023 - 15h00 Round 1 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (6) | 3 - 1 | Ural Ufa (RUS) (9) |
21 October 2023 - 15h00 Round 2 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (7) | 3 - 2 | Gazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS) (10) |
29 October 2023 - 13h30 Round 3 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (9) | 2 - 3 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (3) |
8 November 2023 - 14h00 Round 4 | Neftyanik Orenburg (RUS) (12) | 2 - 3 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (5) |
15 November 2023 - 15h00 Round 5 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (4) | 3 - 1 | Yugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk (RUS) (15) |
18 November 2023 - 14h00 Round 6 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (2) | 3 - 0 | Nova Novokujbyshevsk (RUS) (16) |
22 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 7 | Zenit Kazan (RUS) (4) | 3 - 0 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (5) |
29 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 8 | VC Dynamo Moscou (RUS) (2) | 3 - 1 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (6) |
10 December 2023 - 14h00 Round 9 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (7) | 1 - 3 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (RUS) (1) |
13 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 10 | Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) (9) | 3 - 0 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (8) |
16 December 2023 - 14h00 Round 11 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (9) | 0 - 3 | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) (5) |
20 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 12 | Dynamo Leningrad (RUS) (6) | 3 - 0 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) |
27 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 13 | Shakhtar Soligorsk (BLR) (7) | 3 - 0 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (11) |
4 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 14 | ASK Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (16) | 2 - 3 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) |
8 January 2024 - 11h00 Round 15 | Kuzbass Kumerovo (RUS) (6) | 1 - 3 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) |
13 January 2024 - 14h00 Round 16 | Ural Ufa (RUS) (11) | 3 - 2 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) |
17 January 2024 - 15h00 Round 17 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) | 0 - 3 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (9) |
21 January 2024 - 15h00 Round 18 | Gazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS) (14) | 1 - 3 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) |
28 January 2024 - 14h00 Round 19 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) | 3 - 1 | Neftyanik Orenburg (RUS) (14) |
4 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 20 | Yugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk (RUS) (16) | 3 - 1 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) |
7 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 21 | Nova Novokujbyshevsk (RUS) (13) | 0 - 3 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) |
11 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 22 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) | 0 - 3 | Zenit Kazan (RUS) (1) |
14 February 2024 - 15h00 Round 23 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) | 0 - 3 | VC Dynamo Moscou (RUS) (3) |
18 February 2024 - 13h00 Round 24 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (RUS) (2) | 2 - 3 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) |
24 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 25 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) | 3 - 1 | Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) (7) |
28 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 26 | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) (4) | 3 - 0 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) |
3 March 2024 - 14h00 Round 27 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) | 3 - 2 | Dynamo Leningrad (RUS) (8) |
6 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 28 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) | 3 - 2 | Shakhtar Soligorsk (BLR) (9) |
13 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 29 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) | 3 - 1 | ASK Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (15) |
17 March 2024 - 14h00 Round 30 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (10) | 0 - 3 | Kuzbass Kumerovo (RUS) (6) |