All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - Kazan- Founded in 2000
Volleyball Club Zenit Kazan is a volleyball team from Russia, based in Kazan. The club was founded in 2000. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Russia - Men's Super League. Zenit Kazan plays their home games in the Basket-Hall Arena.
31 March 2024 - 15h00 Quarter-Finals | Zenit Kazan | - | Enisey Krasnoyarsk |
3 April 2024 - 13h00 Quarter-Finals | Enisey Krasnoyarsk | - | Zenit Kazan |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 78 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 82 | 18 | +64 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 42 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 42 | 5 | +37 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 40 | 13 | +27 |
11 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 1 | Shakhtar Soligorsk (BLR) (10) | 1 - 3 | Zenit Kazan (7) |
21 October 2023 - 12h30 Round 2 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (RUS) (3) | 3 - 0 | Zenit Kazan (9) |
28 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 3 | Zenit Kazan (7) | 3 - 0 | VC Dynamo Moscou (RUS) (6) |
8 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 4 | Zenit Kazan (6) | 3 - 1 | Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) (1) |
15 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 5 | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) (2) | 3 - 1 | Zenit Kazan (9) |
18 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 6 | Zenit Kazan (6) | 3 - 0 | Dynamo Leningrad (RUS) (7) |
22 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 7 | Zenit Kazan (4) | 3 - 0 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (RUS) (5) |
29 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 8 | Zenit Kazan (4) | 3 - 0 | ASK Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (14) |
5 December 2023 - 13h00 Round 11 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (7) | 2 - 3 | Zenit Kazan (3) |
9 December 2023 - 11h00 Round 9 | Kuzbass Kumerovo (RUS) (4) | 2 - 3 | Zenit Kazan (3) |
13 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 10 | Zenit Kazan (3) | 3 - 0 | Ural Ufa (RUS) (14) |
20 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 12 | Zenit Kazan (3) | 3 - 0 | Gazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS) (13) |
29 December 2023 - 14h00 Round 13 | Neftyanik Orenburg (RUS) (12) | 0 - 3 | Zenit Kazan (3) |
5 January 2024 - 15h00 Round 14 | Zenit Kazan (3) | 3 - 0 | Yugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk (RUS) (15) |
8 January 2024 - 15h00 Round 15 | Nova Novokujbyshevsk (RUS) (11) | 0 - 3 | Zenit Kazan (2) |
13 January 2024 - 15h00 Round 16 | Zenit Kazan (3) | 3 - 0 | Shakhtar Soligorsk (BLR) (8) |
17 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 17 | VC Dynamo Moscou (RUS) (3) | 0 - 3 | Zenit Kazan (2) |
21 January 2024 - 15h00 Round 18 | Zenit Kazan (1) | 3 - 1 | Lokomotiv Novosibirsk (RUS) (2) |
25 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 21 | Dynamo Leningrad (RUS) (7) | 0 - 3 | Zenit Kazan (1) |
28 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 19 | Zenit St. Petersburg (RUS) (7) | 2 - 3 | Zenit Kazan (1) |
3 February 2024 - 15h30 Round 20 | Zenit Kazan (1) | 0 - 3 | Belogorie Belgorod (RUS) (4) |
11 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 22 | Fakel Novy Urengoi (RUS) (10) | 0 - 3 | Zenit Kazan (1) |
14 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 23 | ASK Nizhny Novgorod (RUS) (15) | 0 - 3 | Zenit Kazan (1) |
18 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 24 | Zenit Kazan (1) | 3 - 0 | Kuzbass Kumerovo (RUS) (5) |
25 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 25 | Ural Ufa (RUS) (14) | 0 - 3 | Zenit Kazan (1) |
28 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 26 | Zenit Kazan (1) | 3 - 0 | Enisey Krasnoyarsk (RUS) (6) |
2 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 27 | Gazprom-Ugra Surgut (RUS) (12) | 0 - 3 | Zenit Kazan (1) |
8 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 28 | Zenit Kazan (1) | 3 - 0 | Neftyanik Orenburg (RUS) (13) |
13 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 29 | Yugra-Samotlor Nizhievartovsk (RUS) (16) | 0 - 3 | Zenit Kazan (1) |
17 March 2024 - 15h00 Round 30 | Zenit Kazan (1) | 3 - 0 | Nova Novokujbyshevsk (RUS) (11) |