All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
06/06 - 08/06 | Shanghai | Women's World League - Group A | United States |
06/06 - 08/06 | Shanghai | Women's World League - Group B | Canada |
09/06 - 11/06 | Shanghai | Women's World League - Final Round | United States |
20/06 - 22/06 | Ruza | Men's World League - Group A | Serbia |
20/06 - 22/06 | Ruza | Men's World League - Group B | Croatia |
23/06 - 25/06 | Ruza | Men's World League - Final Round | Serbia |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
16/07 - 20/07 | Budapest | Women's World Championships - Group A | Italy |
16/07 - 20/07 | Budapest | Women's World Championships - Group B | United States |
16/07 - 20/07 | Budapest | Women's World Championships - Group C | Hungary |
16/07 - 20/07 | Budapest | Women's World Championships - Group D | Greece |
17/07 - 21/07 | Budapest | Men's World Championships - Group A | Montenegro |
17/07 - 21/07 | Budapest | Men's World Championships - Group B | Italy |
17/07 - 21/07 | Budapest | Men's World Championships - Group C | Serbia |
17/07 - 21/07 | Budapest | Men's World Championships - Group D | Croatia |
22/07 - 28/07 | Budapest | Women's World Championships - Final Round | United States |
23/07 - 29/07 | Budapest | Men's World Championships - Final Round | Croatia |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
18/08 - 21/08 | TPE | Men's Universiade - Group A | France Univ. |
18/08 - 21/08 | TPE | Men's Universiade - Group B | Netherlands Univ. |
18/08 - 21/08 | TPE | Men's Universiade - Group C | Serbia Univ. |
18/08 - 21/08 | TPE | Men's Universiade - Group D | Russia Univ. |
18/08 - 25/08 | TPE | Women's Universiade - Group A | Russia Univ. |
19/08 - 25/08 | TPE | Women's Universiade - Group B | United States Univ. |
23/08 - 30/08 | TPE | Men's Universiade - Final Round | Serbia Univ. |
26/08 - 29/08 | TPE | Women's Universiade - Final Round | United States Univ. |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
17/10 - 19/10 | Gzira | FINA World Water Polo Development Trophy - Group A | Iran |
17/10 - 19/10 | Gzira | FINA World Water Polo Development Trophy - Group B | Saudi Arabia |
20/10 - 22/10 | Gzira | FINA World Water Polo Development Trophy - Final Round | Malta |