All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - 12 November 1994
Yana Sizikova (born 12 November 1994) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Russia. Her last victory is the Mixed Doubles Universiade 2019.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Valencia from 6 June to 12 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Daniela Seguel | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Katarina Zavatska | 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Abu Dhabi from 4 January to 13 January 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Anna Bondar | 6-0 6-1 | |
Bogotá from 3 April to 11 April 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Harmony Tan | 6-1 4-6 6-4 | |
Saint-Malo from 3 May to 9 May 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6 6-0 7-5 | |
Astana Open from 27 September to 2 October 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
Monterrey from 30 March to 7 April 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Andrea Gamiz | 6-4 6-1 | |
Bogotá from 6 April to 14 April 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Aliona Bolsova Zadoinov | 7-5 6-0 | |
Istanbul from 20 April to 28 April 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Danka Kovinic | 6-3 1-2 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ivana Jorovic | 6-1 6-2 | |
Prague from 27 April to 5 May 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Antonia Lottner | 6-2 6-1 | |
Tashkent from 21 September to 29 September 2019 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Tereza Martincova | 6-3 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Monterrey from 2 April to 8 April 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Ashley Kratzer | 3-6 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Conny Perrin | 7-5 6-0 | |
Strasbourg from 21 May to 27 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Camilla Rosatello | 6-2 4-1 ab. | |
Gstaad from 16 July to 22 July 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Conny Perrin | 6-4 6-4 | |
Tianjin from 8 October to 14 October 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Michaela Honcova | 6-4 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Veronika Kudermetova | 3-6 7-6 4-1 ab. | |
Bombay from 29 October to 4 November 2018 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Mahak Jain | 3-6 6-3 7-5 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 17 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Potapova - Y. Sizikova | defeated by | V. Kudermetova - A. Pavlyuchenkova | 2-6 6-2 6-2 |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 18 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | Y. Sizikova - J. Murray | defeat | N. Kichenok - M. González | 6-2 6-2 |
Round of 16 | Y. Sizikova - J. Murray | defeated by | G. Dabrowski - N. Lammons | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 18 January to 30 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Potapova - Y. Sizikova | defeat | K. Flipkens - L. Siegemund | 7-6 6-4 |
Round of 32 | A. Potapova - Y. Sizikova | defeated by | C. Dolehide - A. Kalinskaya | 6-0 6-1 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 2 June to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | A. Panova - Y. Sizikova | defeated by | I. Khromacheva - L. Noskova | 6-4 6-4 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 5 July to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | Y. Sizikova - K. Zimmermann | defeat | E. Appleton - J. Burrage | 6-3 6-4 |
Round of 32 | Y. Sizikova - K. Zimmermann | defeated by | M. Kato - A. Sutjiadi | 7-5 6-4 |
Wimbledon Mixed Doubles from 6 July to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | A. Molteni - Y. Sizikova | defeated by | N. Mahut - A. Danilina | 6-1 6-4 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 30 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | Y. Sizikova - K. Zimmermann | defeated by | G. Minnen - Y. Wickmayer | 6-1 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
US Open Women's Doubles from 31 August to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | E. Alexandrova - Y. Sizikova | defeated by | C. Garcia - K. Mladenovic | 6-3 1-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Women's Doubles from 10 February to 21 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | E. Alexandrova - Y. Sizikova | defeated by | L. Hradecka - K. Pliskova | 6-3 6-3 |
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 2 June to 13 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | E. Alexandrova - Y. Sizikova | defeated by | S. Hunter-Sanders - A. Tomljanovic | 6-1 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 30 September to 11 October 2020 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | M. Brengle - Y. Sizikova | defeated by | A. Mitu - P. Tig | 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 6 July to 15 July 2018 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | V. Savinykh - Y. Sizikova | defeated by | X. Han - L. Kumkhum | 7-5 6-4 |