All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia - 26 June 1979
Yuri Schukin (born 26 June 1979) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Russia. He plays his last match during the Bergamo 2010 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Samarkand from 6 August to 12 August 2012 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Axel Michon | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ivan Sergeyev | 6-3 0-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Johannesburg from 31 January to 6 February 2011 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrian Mannarino | 7-6 7-6 | |
Barletta from 28 March to 3 April 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrian Ungur | 6-3 6-4 | |
Bordeaux from 9 May to 15 May 2011 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Illya Marchenko | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nicolas Mahut | 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 5 Defeats
Saint-Brieuc from 29 March to 4 April 2010 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Charles-Antoine Brézac | 6-1 6-4 | |
Rome from 12 April to 18 April 2010 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gianluca Naso | 1-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jiri Vanek | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Federico Delbonis | 6-4 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Lamine Ouahab | 6-4 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 23 May to 6 June 2010 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Rajeev Ram | 3-6 6-4 6-2 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Victor Hanescu | 6-3 6-4 6-2 | |
Gstaad from 26 July to 1 August 2010 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrey Golubev | 7-6 2-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Frederico Gil | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mikhail Youzhny | 6-4 2-6 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Richard Gasquet | 6-3 6-4 | |
Bergamo from 8 February to 14 February 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ivan Dodig | 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 4 Defeats
Barletta from 23 March to 5 April 2009 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Pablo Cuevas | 3-6 7-5 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Matwe Middelkoop | 5-7 6-3 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ivo Minar | 6-1 6-2 | |
Saint-Brieuc from 30 March to 5 April 2009 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Guillermo Alcaide | 4-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Joseph Sirianni | 6-2 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jean-René Lisnard | 6-4 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Adrian Mannarino | 6-3 6-4 | |
Bordeaux from 11 May to 17 May 2009 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kevin Anderson | 6-7 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nicolas Mahut | 7-6 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marc Gicquel | 6-2 6-2 | |
St Petersburg from 26 October to 1 November 2009 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Horacio Zeballos | 7-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
Open Seat Barcelona from 23 April to 29 April 2007 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Werner Eschauer | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nikolay Davydenko | 6-4 3-6 6-2 | |
Båstad from 9 July to 15 July 2007 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mariano Zabaleta | 6-1 1-6 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Filippo Volandri | 4-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Bucharest from 10 September to 16 September 2007 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Diego Hartfield | 7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Simone Bolelli | 6-4 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Carlos Berlocq | 7-5 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group A , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeated by | Novak Djokovic | 6-0 6-2 | |
Group A | defeated by | Thomas Johansson | 7-6 7-6 | |
Group A | defeated by | Taylor Dent | 6-2 6-0 | |
Båstad from 10 July to 16 July 2006 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ivo Minar | 2-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nikolay Davydenko | 6-0 3-6 6-1 | |
Samarkand from 14 August to 20 August 2006 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Denis Matsukevitch | 6-4 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Edouard Roger-Vasselin | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Nouméa from 3 January to 9 January 2005 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jeff Salzenstein | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Arnaud Di Pasquale | 6-3 2-6 6-3 | |
Cherbourg from 21 February to 27 February 2005 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Lammer | 6-1 1-6 6-4 | |
Barletta from 21 March to 3 April 2005 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Michele Scardigno | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daniel Koellerer | 6-2 6-1 | |
Rome from 25 April to 1 May 2005 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Pavel Snobel | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Francesco Aldi | 6-1 1-6 6-4 | |
Kitzbuhel from 25 July to 31 July 2005 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ivo Minar | 6-3 7-6(5) | |
Metz from 3 October to 9 October 2005 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Luczak | 6-4 7-6(4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Kitzbuhel from 19 July to 25 July 2004 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Johannes Ager | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nicolas Massu | 6-2, 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Barletta from 25 March to 31 March 2002 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Frantisek Cermak | 7-5 4-6 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Juan Antonio Marín | 6-4 7-6 | |
Rome from 29 April to 5 May 2002 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Vadim Kutsenko | 6-3 6-1 | |
Biella from 10 June to 16 June 2002 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marc López | 6-2 6-4 | |
Samarkand from 23 September to 29 September 2002 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexey Kedryuk | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Federico Browne | 3-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Simon Greul | 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 15 January to 28 January 2001 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Wayne Arthurs | 6-3 7-5 4-6 6-2 | |
Cherbourg from 26 February to 4 March 2001 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Orlin Stanoytchev | 1-6 6-3 7-5 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Davis Cup 1st Round from 1 February to 3 February 2013 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup 1st Round | A. Golubev - Y. Schukin | defeated by | J. Knowle - A. Peya | 7-6 6-3 7-6 |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal from 5 April to 7 April 2013 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | Y. Schukin - A. Golubev | defeat | R. Stepánek - J. Hajek | 7-6 6-4 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Davis Cup 1st Round from 10 February to 12 February 2012 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup 1st Round | E. Korolev - Y. Schukin | defeated by | M. Granollers-Pujol - M. López | 6-2 6-3 6-1 |
World Group - Play-Offs from 14 September to 16 September 2012 (Choice) | ||||
World Group - Play-Offs | A. Golubev - Y. Schukin | defeat | F. Dustov - D. Istomin | 7-6(3) 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Davis Cup 1st Round from 28 February to 6 March 2011 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Davis Cup 1st Round | E. Korolev - Y. Schukin | defeated by | T. Berdych - L. Dlouhy | 6-4 6-4 7-6 |
Davis Cup Quarterfinal from 4 July to 10 July 2011 (Choice) | ||||
Davis Cup Quarterfinal | E. Korolev - Y. Schukin | defeated by | J. Chela - E. Schwank | 6-3 6-2 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Hopman Cup - Group A , (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | S. Kuznetsova - Y. Schukin | defeated by | A. Ivanovic - N. Djokovic | 6-2 7-6 |
Group A | S. Kuznetsova - Y. Schukin | defeat | S. Arvidsson - T. Johansson | 7-5 6-3 |
Group A | S. Kuznetsova - Y. Schukin | defeated by | L. Raymond - T. Dent | 6-4 6-1 |