All sports Site
All sports Site
Italy - 5 May 1995
Andrea Vavassori (born 5 May 1995 in Turin) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Italy. He plays his last match during the Miami - 1000 2024 tournament . He is actualy 151th of the ATP Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 5 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 8 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Otto Virtanen | 6-0 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-1 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeated by | Mate Valkusz | 6-1 6-4 | |
Buenos Aires - 250 from 10 February to 18 February 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Andrea Pellegrino | 6-1 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Thiago Monteiro | 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Thiago Seyboth Wild | 6-3 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Laslo Djere | 6-4 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Carlos Alcaraz Garfia | 7-6 6-1 | |
Santiago - 250 from 24 February to 3 March 2024 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Matias Soto | 7-6 7-6 | |
Indian Wells from 4 March to 19 March 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Damir Dzumhur | 6-4 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Ethan Quinn | 4-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Miami - 1000 from 18 March to 2 April 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Valentin Vacherot | 6-2 4-6 7-6 | |
First Round | defeat | Pedro Cachin | 6-2 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Jannik Sinner | 6-3 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 26 Victories / 19 Defeats
Australian Open Men's from 9 January to 29 January 2023 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Emilio Nava | 6-3 6-2 | |
Córdoba from 6 February to 12 February 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Andrea Pellegrino | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-7 6-1 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Guido Pella | 6-2 6-2 | |
Santiago from 6 March to 12 March 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hugo Dellien | 7-5 4-6 7-6 | |
Viña del Mar from 13 March to 19 March 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Wilson Leite | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 7-6 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Hugo Gaston | 7-6 6-2 | |
Sanremo from 27 March to 2 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Gabriel Decamps | 6-0 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Rudolf Molleker | 2-6 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Pavel Kotov | 4-6 7-5 4-0 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Grand-Prix Hassan II from 2 April to 9 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Alexandar Lazarov | 7-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Reda Bennani | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicolás Jarry | 6-2 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-7 7-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Daniel Evans | 6-3 7-5 | |
Oeiras 3 from 17 April to 23 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Chun-hsin Tseng | 6-3 6-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Sebastian Ofner | 5-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Madrid from 23 April to 7 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Otto Virtanen | 6-1 6-7 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-3 7-6 | |
First Round | defeat | Andrew Murray | 6-2 7-6 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Daniil Medvedev | 6-4 6-3 | |
Cagliari from 1 May to 7 May 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Giulio Zeppieri | 7-6 4-6 6-4 | |
Roma from 8 May to 21 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-2 5-7 6-2 | |
Roland Garros Men's from 22 May to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Titouan Droguet | 6-3 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Filip Misolic | 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Third Round | defeat | Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4 6-4 | |
First Round | defeat | Miomir Kecmanovic | 5-7 2-6 7-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 7-6 3-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Rosmalen Grass Court Championships from 10 June to 18 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-4 4-6 6-3 | |
Halle from 17 June to 25 June 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Radu Albot | 6-4 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Marcos Giron | 7-6 1-6 6-1 | |
Wimbledon Men's from 26 June to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Marc Polmans | 7-6 7-5 | |
Båstad from 16 July to 23 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Umag from 22 July to 30 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Zdenek Kolar | 6-2 4-6 7-6 | |
US Open Men's from 22 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Damir Dzumhur | 7-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Emilio Nava | 7-5 6-4 | |
Stockholm from 14 October to 22 October 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Benjamin Hassan | 6-7 7-6 7-6 | |
Vienne from 21 October to 29 October 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Damir Dzumhur | 7-6 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Filip Misolic | 4-6 7-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (San Benedetto del Tronto, Cordenons)
Summary : 33 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 19 Victories / 14 Defeats
Antalya from 5 January to 13 January 2021 (Grass) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 7-5 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Adrian Andreev | 6-4 7-6 | |
Dubai from 13 March to 21 March 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Lorenzo Giustino | 6-3 6-3 | |
Lugano from 22 March to 28 March 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Francesco Forti | 6-3 7-5 | |
Båstad from 10 July to 18 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Andrej Martin | 7-6 3-6 7-5 | |
Gstaad from 17 July to 25 July 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Kacper Zuk | 6-3 3-6 6-2 | |
Barletta from 23 August to 29 August 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Maxime Hamou | 6-0 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Gabriele Piraino | 6-2 5-7 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jay Clarke | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nicolas Mejia | 6-3 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Chun-hsin Tseng | 6-4 6-4 | |
Como from 30 August to 4 September 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Jelle Sels | 4-0 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Franco Agamenone | 6-1 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jack Draper | 6-4 2-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andrey Kuznetsov | 2-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jozef Kovalík | 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Gian Marco Moroni | 6-4 3-6 10-7 ab. | |
Nur-Sultan from 20 September to 26 September 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Evgeny Donskoy | 7-6 6-2 | |
Napoli from 4 October to 10 October 2021 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Franco Agamenone | 2-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Matteo Arnaldi | 2-6 6-2 7-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Stefano Travaglia | 7-6 7-5 | |
Eckental from 1 November to 7 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Matthias Bachinger | 6-4 3-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jirí Veselý | 6-4 6-1 | |
Stockholm from November to 13 November 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Nikola Milojevic | 6-7 6-4 7-6 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeat | Nino Serdarusic | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Pavel Kotov | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Denis Shapovalov | 7-6 6-1 | |
Bari from 22 November to 28 November 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nikola Milojevic | 6-1 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6 7-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Filippo Baldi | 6-3 1-3 ab. | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Daniel Masur | 7-5 3-6 7-6 | |
Forli 2 from 29 November to 5 December 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Radu Albot | 6-7 6-4 7-6 | |
Forli 3 from 6 December to 12 December 2021 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Luca Nardi | 6-4 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
Bendigo from 12 January to 18 January 2020 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Marton Fucsovics | 5-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Maverick Banes | 6-7 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Damir Dzumhur | 6-4 7-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Steve Johnson | 6-3 6-1 | |
Burnie from 27 January to 2 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Dane Sweeny | 7-5 4-6 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Lorenzo Giustino | 6-3 6-3 | |
Launceston from 3 February to 9 February 2020 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Dane Sweeny | 7-6 2-6 6-3 | |
Bergamo from 17 February to 23 February 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Alex Molcan | 7-6 6-7 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zdenek Kolar | 7-6 2-6 6-4 | |
Pau from 24 February to 1 March 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mathias Bourgue | 7-6 6-3 | |
Todi from 17 August to 23 August 2020 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-1 6-3 | |
Forli from 21 September to 26 September 2020 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Pedro Sakamoto | 4-6 7-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 22 Victories / 20 Defeats
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Australian Open Men's Doubles)
Summary : 6 Victories / 2 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 17 January to 27 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | S. Bolelli - A. Vavassori | defeat | R. Arneodo - T. Weissborn | 3-6 6-3 7-6 |
Round of 32 | S. Bolelli - A. Vavassori | defeat | N. Mahut - E. Roger-Vasselin | 7-6 5-7 6-3 |
Round of 16 | S. Bolelli - A. Vavassori | defeat | N. Cacic - D. Molchanov | 6-2 6-2 |
Quarter-Finals | S. Bolelli - A. Vavassori | defeat | K. Krawietz - T. Pütz | 7-5 6-4 |
Semi-Finals | S. Bolelli - A. Vavassori | defeat | Y. Hanfmann - D. Koepfer | 6-3 3-6 7-6 |
Final | S. Bolelli - A. Vavassori | defeated by | R. Bopanna - M. Ebden | 7-6 7-5 |
Australian Open Mixed Doubles from 18 January to 28 January 2024 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | L. Samsonova - A. Vavassori | defeat | D. Saville-Gavrilova - L. Saville | 6-3 6-3 |
Round of 16 | L. Samsonova - A. Vavassori | defeated by | N. Melichar-Martinez - K. Krawietz | 7-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 19 January to 30 January 2022 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | T. Griekspoor - A. Vavassori | defeated by | D. Inglot - K. Skupski | 4-6 6-3 6-4 |
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 24 May to 4 June 2022 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | L. Sonego - A. Vavassori | defeat | M. Ebden - M. Purcell | 7-5 7-6 |
Round of 32 | L. Sonego - A. Vavassori | defeated by | J. O'Mara - J. Withrow | 7-6 7-6 |
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 29 June to 10 July 2022 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | N. Cacic - A. Vavassori | defeat | S. Baez - F. Delbonis | 6-2 7-6 7-6 |
Round of 32 | N. Cacic - A. Vavassori | defeated by | J. Murray - B. Soares | 6-4 7-6 7-5 |
US Open Men's Doubles from 31 August to 11 September 2022 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | L. Sonego - A. Vavassori | defeat | R. Bopanna - M. Middelkoop | 7-6 6-2 |
Round of 32 | L. Sonego - A. Vavassori | defeat | C. Eubanks - B. Shelton | 6-3 6-7 6-4 |
Round of 16 | L. Sonego - A. Vavassori | defeated by | M. Demoliner - J. Sousa | 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
ATP Cup - Group C from 2 February to 4 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | S. Bolelli - A. Vavassori | defeated by | N. Mahut - E. Roger-Vasselin | 6-3 6-4 |
ATP Cup - Final Round from 5 February to 7 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
Semi-Finals | S. Bolelli - A. Vavassori | defeat | P. Carreño Busta - M. Granollers-Pujol | w.o. |
Australian Open Men's Doubles from 10 February to 21 February 2021 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | L. Sonego - A. Vavassori | defeat | R. Arneodo - B. Paire | 6-7 6-2 6-4 |
Round of 32 | L. Sonego - A. Vavassori | defeated by | S. Bolelli - M. González | 6-2 7-6 |
Roland Garros Men's Doubles from 1 June to 12 June 2021 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | L. Sonego - A. Vavassori | defeated by | S. Gillé - J. Vliegen | 6-4 6-4 |
Wimbledon Men's Doubles from 1 July to 10 July 2021 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | A. Molteni - A. Vavassori | defeated by | R. Klaasen - B. McLachlan | 6-7 6-4 6-4 |