All sports Site

Menu
 

Badminton - World Junior Women's Championships - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Full results

World Junior Women's Championships 2018

CanadaCanada - Markham - 12 November 2018 - 18 November 2018


Final

Jin Wei Gohdef.Line Christophersen21-13 21-11


Semi-Finals

Jin Wei Gohdef.Zhiyi Wang21-9 21-13
Line Christophersendef.Yaxin Wei21-18 23-21


Quarter-Finals

16th Nov - 20h45Yaxin Weidef.Ga Eun Park21-23 21-15 21-18
16th Nov - 21h30Line Christophersendef.Qi Xuan Eoon23-21 23-21
16th Nov - 21h30Zhiyi Wangdef.Meng Zhou21-18 21-10
16th Nov - 22h15Jin Wei Gohdef.So Yul Lee21-11 21-5


Round of 16

Zhiyi Wangdef.Riko Gunji21-19 21-14
Meng Zhoudef.Yasnita Enggira Setiawan21-10 21-18
Jin Wei Gohdef.Wendy Zhang21-11 21-10
So Yul Leedef.Hirari Mizui21-18 21-18
Ga Eun Parkdef.Da Jeong Chung21-13 19-21 21-15
Yaxin Weidef.Yuet Yee Leung21-14 21-11
Qi Xuan Eoondef.Putri Kusuma Wardani21-19 21-10
Line Christophersendef.Phittayaporn Chaiwan21-19 21-18


Round of 32

Zhiyi Wangdef.Katie Ho-Shue21-13 21-18
Riko Gunjidef.Chasinee Korepap22-20 21-17
Meng Zhoudef.Sanchita Pandey21-7 21-15
Yasnita Enggira Setiawandef.Amalie Schulz21-13 21-11
Jin Wei Gohdef.Zecily Fung21-5 21-6
Wendy Zhangdef.Jaqueline Lima21-7 22-20
Hirari Mizuidef.Sophia Grundtvig21-9 21-12
So Yul Leedef.Tereza Svábíková21-10 19-21 21-14
Da Jeong Chungdef.Yue Yann Jaslyn Hooi21-16 21-19
Ga Eun Parkdef.Vivien Sandorhazi21-15 21-15
Yuet Yee Leungdef.En-Tzu Hung14-21 21-19 21-12
Yaxin Weidef.Sih Yun Lin21-15 21-16
Putri Kusuma Wardanidef.Talia Ng21-16 21-14
Qi Xuan Eoondef.Purva Barve21-15 21-10
Line Christophersendef.Ashwathi Pillai21-13 19-21 22-20
Phittayaporn Chaiwandef.Qianxi Han20-22 21-18 21-14


Second Round

Zhiyi Wangdef.Fernanda Saponara Rivva21-9 21-14
Katie Ho-Shuedef.Saloni Samirbhai Mehta21-16 15-21 21-8
Chasinee Korepapdef.Lauren Middleton21-7 21-9
Riko Gunjidef.Stephanie Widjaya16-21 21-15 21-12
Meng Zhoudef.Olivia Chelin Maria Kambey21-8 18-21 21-10
Sanchita Pandeydef.Raphaela Winkler21-16 21-11
Yasnita Enggira Setiawandef.Reka Madarasz21-11 21-10
Amalie Schulzdef.Priyanna Ramdhani21-11 21-16
Jin Wei Gohdef.Sania Lima21-8 21-6
Zecily Fungdef.Alexandra Remenova21-12 21-17
Jaqueline Limadef.Chelsea Yiatses21-9 21-4
Wendy Zhangdef.Jessica Jazmin Bautista Trigueros21-5 21-15
Hirari Mizuidef.Marion Le Turdu21-10 21-13
Sophia Grundtvigdef.Ann-Kathrin Spöri22-20 21-12
Tereza Svábíkovádef.Ella Smith21-14 21-13
So Yul Leedef.Hasini Nusaka Ambalangodage21-8 21-11
Da Jeong Chungdef.Edith Urell21-12 21-7
Yue Yann Jaslyn Hooidef.Thuc Phuong Nguyen21-12 21-18
Ga Eun Parkdef.Ines Mendoza Rosell21-5 21-11
Vivien Sandorhazidef.Joanna Podedworny21-10 21-7
En-Tzu Hungdef.Judith Petrikowski21-10 21-12
Yuet Yee Leungdef.Benyapa Aimsaard15-21 21-16 21-17
Sih Yun Lindef.Jananuwani Amanda21-23 21-6 21-7
Yaxin Weidef.Madouc Linders21-5 21-7
Putri Kusuma Wardanidef.Nerea Diaz21-9 21-10
Talia Ngdef.Léonice Huet21-11 21-11
Qi Xuan Eoondef.Juliana Viana Vieira21-16 21-11
Purva Barvedef.Pornpicha Choeikeewong21-17 21-14
Ashwathi Pillaidef.Katerina Zuzáková22-20 21-14
Line Christophersendef.Miyu Takahashi23-21 21-18
Qianxi Handef.Gayatri Gopichand Pullela15-21 21-11 21-19
Phittayaporn Chaiwandef.Badamlyankhua Batbayar21-1 21-5


First Round

Zhiyi Wang Bye
Fernanda Saponara Rivva Bye
Saloni Samirbhai Mehtadef.Malvika Bansod22-20 26-24
Katie Ho-Shuedef.Dilmi Dias21-16 21-16
Chasinee Korepap Bye
Lauren Middletondef.Valeriya Rudakova21-19 21-14
Stephanie Widjayadef.Ciou-Tong Tung21-13 15-21 21-8
Riko Gunjidef.Valyeriya Masaylo21-8 21-6
Meng Zhou Bye
Olivia Chelin Maria Kambeydef.Jia Rong Sito21-8 21-13
Raphaela Winklerdef.I Teng Cheong21-9 21-4
Sanchita Pandeydef.Sissal Thomsen21-5 21-4
Reka Madarasz Bye
Yasnita Enggira Setiawandef.Ana Carbon21-13 21-5
Priyanna Ramdhanidef.Fatima Rio21-13 21-14
Amalie Schulzdef.Meike Versteeg21-12 21-17
Jin Wei Goh Bye
Sania Lima Bye
Zecily Fungdef.Lena Maria Joensen21-13 21-13
Alexandra Remenovadef.Julia Plawecka21-14 21-16
Jaqueline Lima Bye
Chelsea Yiatsesdef.Krisha Ghia17-21 21-10 22-20
Jessica Jazmin Bautista Triguerosdef.Tracy Naluwooza21-9 21-16
Wendy Zhangdef.Elena Andreu21-18 21-15
Hirari Mizui Bye
Marion Le Turdudef.Roanne Apalisok21-8 21-13
Ann-Kathrin Spöridef.Sofia Macsali21-10 21-13
Sophia Grundtvigdef.Esther Shi21-19 21-17
Tereza Svábíková Bye
Ella Smithdef.Munkhnar Lkhagvasuren21-2 21-12
So Yul Leedef.Malena Norrman21-10 21-8
Hasini Nusaka Ambalangodagedef.Abbygael Harris18-21 21-19 21-10
Edith Urelldef.Anastasiya Prozorova21-15 21-9
Da Jeong Chungdef.Tallulah Sharleen Van Coppenolle21-15 21-11
Thuc Phuong Nguyendef.Alma Kentsdóttir Mohr Pedersen21-10 21-8
Yue Yann Jaslyn Hooi Bye
Ga Eun Parkdef.Nanami Someya21-16 19-21 21-17
Ines Mendoza Roselldef.Xinyi Megan Lee13-21 21-17 23-21
Joanna Podedwornydef.Megan De Beer21-13 21-17
Vivien Sandorhazi Bye
En-Tzu Hungdef.Katelin Ngo21-17 21-13
Judith Petrikowskidef.Emma Wåland21-17 17-21 21-17
Yuet Yee Leungdef.Shana Patel21-4 21-6
Benyapa Aimsaard Bye
Jananuwani Amandadef.Weng U Chio21-17 21-18
Sih Yun Lindef.Milena Schnider21-17 21-9
Madouc Lindersdef.Cheng Wa Wong21-13 21-6
Yaxin Wei Bye
Putri Kusuma Wardanidef.Ga Lam Kim21-7 21-17
Nerea Diazdef.Kaitlyn Ea22-20 21-15
Talia Ngdef.Angela Yu21-5 21-11
Léonice Huet Bye
Juliana Viana Vieiradef.Mia Tarcalova21-10 21-15
Qi Xuan Eoondef.Rachel Sugden21-10 21-10
Pornpicha Choeikeewongdef.Marie Christensen21-5 21-6
Purva Barve Bye
Ashwathi Pillaidef.Freya Redfearn21-18 13-21 21-14
Katerina Zuzákovádef.Fadilah Shamika Mohamed Rafi21-8 21-11
Miyu Takahashidef.Yue Yang Cao21-8 21-5
Line Christophersen Bye
Qianxi Handef.Shaunna Li21-8 21-8
Gayatri Gopichand Pulleladef.Adelina Quiñones21-10 21-9
Badamlyankhua Batbayar Bye
Phittayaporn Chaiwan Bye

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved