All sports Site
All sports Site
Slovakia - 18 March 1992
Barbora Balazova (born 18 March 1992) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Slovakia. She plays her last match during the quarter-finals of the Women's Team World Cup 2022. She is actualy 75th of ITTF World Ranking Women.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's European Championships from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Natalia Partyka | 4-3 (5-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Women's Team World Cup from 30 September to 9 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jia Nan Yuan | 3-1 (11-9, 11-8, 10-12, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Prithika Pavade | 3-2 (7-11, 12-10, 8-11, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Hina Hayata | 3-1 (11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 7 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Women - Qualifications from 21 April to 25 April 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Stage 1 - Round of 16 | defeated by | Jia Nan Yuan | 4-2 (18-16, 10-12, 11-8, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Stage 2 - Round of 32 | defeat | Mateja Jeger | 4-1 (14-16, 15-13, 11-7, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Stage 2 - Round of 16 | defeat | Daria Trigolos | 4-2 (7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Stage 2 - Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jieni Shao | 4-1 (11-4, 11-8, 8, 10-12, 12-10) | |
Stage 2 - Semi-Finals | defeated by | Maria Xiao | 4-3 (11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 11-9, 4-11, 5-11, 11-6) | |
Tokyo 5th Spot | defeated by | Polina Trifonova | w.o. | |
Women's European Championships from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Giorgia Piccolin | 4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jia Nan Yuan | 4-2 (8-11, 11-8, 7-11, 14-12, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Linda Bergstrom | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Juan Liu | 4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 18 September to 19 September 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nina Mittelham | 4-3 (7-11, 11-9, 10-12, 12-10, 11-9, 5-11, 11-7) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Debora Vivarelli | 4-0 (11-7, 11-7, 11-9, 11-8) | |
Second Round | defeat | Mo Zhang | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-3, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-3 (10-12, 11-5, 11-7, 6-11, 11-3, 8-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Portugal Open from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Ana Codina | 4-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Olga Vorobeva | 4-0 (11-8, 11-3, 3, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Suthasini Sawettabut | 4-3 (7-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-2, 11-7) | |
Women's Oman Open from 11 March to 15 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Reeth Tennison | 4-3 (11-5, 11-4, 8-11, 18-20, 11-5, 8-11, -4) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Izabela Lupulesku | 4-3 (10-12, 5-11, 11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Miyu Kato | 4-1 (11-3, 9-11, 11-4, 11-1, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 8 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round from 2 February to 3 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Britt Eerland | 4-0 (11-9, 11-8, 16-14, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Women's Spanish Open from 22 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Jessica Yamada | 4-3 (11-9, 8-11, 6-11, 7-11, 15-13, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Debora Vivarelli | 4-1 (12-10, 11-6, 11-5, 10-12, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Karoline Mischek | 4-2 (10-12, 11-6, 11-3, 7-11, 15-13, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xiang Li | 4-3 (6-11, 8-11, 11-6, 8-11, 12-10, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Izabela Lupulesku | 4-3 (11-8, 12-10, 5-11, 11-7, 7-11, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Women's European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Linda Bergstrom | 4-0 (13-11, 11-9, 11-8, 13-11) | |
Women's Australian Open from 11 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Women's Lagos Open from 7 August to 11 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Olufunke Oshonaike | 3-1 (11-5, 6-11, -6, 11-5, ab.) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Debora Vivarelli | 4-1 (11-6, 11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 11-9) | |
Women's Paraguay Open from 10 September to 11 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniela Ortega | 4-2 (6-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-2, 9-11, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Bruna Takahashi | 4-3 (11-13, 7-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Honoka Hashimoto | 4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-8, 14-12-10) | |
Women's North American Open from 4 December to 8 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Ivana Malobabic | 4-0 (11-5, 11-3, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jiayi Li | 4-1 (11-4, 3-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 7 Defeats
Women's Polish Open from 14 March to 18 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Natalia Partyka | 4 - 2 (12-10, 8-11, 12-10, 11-9, 4-11, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miyuu Kihara | 4 - 2 (11-7, 5-11, 11-3, 6-11, 13-11, 11-8) | |
Women's Slovenian Open from 2 April to 6 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nina Mittelham | 4 - 1 (11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miyu Nagasaki | 4 - 0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Women's Australian Open from 26 July to 29 July 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Saki Shibata | 4-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Xuan Zhang | 4-1 (15-13, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Women's Belgium Open from 23 October to 27 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Xiang Li | 4-2 (12-14, 11-8, 8-11, 11-2, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dora Madarasz | 4-2 (11-7, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-9) | |
Women's Swedish Open from 1 November to 4 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hyo-won Seo | 4-1 (11-7, 12-10, 11-3, 4-11, 11-7) | |
Women's Belarus Open from 14 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Danielle Konsbruck | 4-2 (3-11, 11-3, 3, 11-6, 11-13, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Stéphanie Loeuillette | 4-2 (7-11, 11-2, 11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Satsuki Odo | 4-3 (7-11, 3-11, 11-7, 12-10, 6-11, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Saki Shibata | 4-0 (11-9, 11-2, 11-8, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Group B , 3 February 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | defeated by | Jia Liu | 3-2 (9-11, 10-12, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Group B | defeated by | Sabine Winter | 3-2 (7-11, 11-7, 12-10, 12-14, 11-9) | |
Group B | defeat | Polina Mikhailova | 3-0 (11-4, 11-2, 11-9) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 21 February to 26 February 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yana Tie | 4-1 (12-10, 10-12, 11-9, 16-14, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Manyu Wang | 4-1 (11-6, 7-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Women - Blue Group from 12 April to 16 April 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Petra Lovas | 4-2 (11-8, 12-10, 12-10, 9-11, 5-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Viktoria Pavlovich | 4-0 (13-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Yadira Silva | 4-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Fen Li | 4-3 (11-8, 6-11, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Andrea Todorovic | 4-3 (9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Petrissa Solja | 4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-7, 11-1) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 28 January to 1 February 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Misako Wakamiya | 4-2 (12-14,11-4,7-11,11-8,11-7,11-6) | |
Women's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Paulina Vega | 4-0 (11-8,11-6,16-14,11-3) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Yang Wu | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-2, 13-11) | |
Women's European Championships from 25 September to 5 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Ganna Gaponova | 4-3 (11-6,11-5,11-9,9-11,10-12,8-11,16-14) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Melek Hu | 4-3 (7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 14-12, 11-8, 4-11, 11-7 ) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Polina Mikhailova | 4-1 (11-8, 11-6, 5-11, 12-10, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Open de Zagreb from 21 May to 25 May 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Yulia Prokhorova | 4-3 (11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 10-12, 11-13, 11-8, 11-2) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Iveta Vacenovska | 4-1 (11-9, 11-5, 4-11, 11-7, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Open de Zagreb from 6 June to 9 June 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Laura Gasnier | 4-1 (7-11,11-7,11-6,13-11,11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Matilda Ekholm | 4-3 (11-9, 6-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-13, 13-11, 11-6) | |
Women's European Championships from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Anna Tikhomirova | 4-2 (11-9, 11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 12-10, 17-15) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Margarita Fetukhina | 4-0 (11-7,11-9,11-5,11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Natalia Partyka | 4-0 (11-9,11-8,11-9,11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jia Liu | 4-0 (11-8,12-10,11-6,11-5) | |
Women's Polish Open from 7 November to 11 November 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Chia-Hui Lin | 4-0 (11-5,;11-9,11-6,11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 128 | defeated by | Yi-hua Huang | 4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | H. Matelova - B. Balazova | defeat | M. Yovkova - P. Trifonova | 3-0 (13-11,11-8,11-7) |
Round of 16 | H. Matelova - B. Balazova | defeat | K. Mischek - T. Ho | 3-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | H. Matelova - B. Balazova | defeated by | E. Samara - A. Dragoman | 3-0 (12-10, 11-7, 11-4) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | defeat | M. Andersen - I. Matos | 3-2 (9-11,11-5,11-4,9-11,17-15) |
Round of 16 | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | defeat | B. Duda - S. Winter | 3-0 (15-13-11, 11-9, 11-9) |
Quarter-Finals | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | defeat | A. Robles - M. Xiao | 3-2 (11-9, 9-11, 12-10-12, 13-11, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | defeated by | E. Lebesson - J. Yuan | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 14-12) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Mixed European Championships - Doubles)
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 1 (North America Open Mixed Doubles)
Final : 0
Summary : 23 Victories / 30 Defeats
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Women's Polish Open Doubles, Women's Belarus Open - Doubles)
Summary : 16 Victories / 20 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeat | L. Bergstrom - J. Jonsson | 4-1 (11-6, 11-0, 11-9, 4-11, 11-4) |
Round of 16 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeat | M. Ekholm - G. Pota | 4-2 (7-11, 11-5, 13-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-7) |
Quarter-Finals | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeated by | X. Shan - P. Solja | 4-3 (4-11, 11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | defeated by | N. Stoyanov - D. Vivarelli | w.o. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | B. Balazova - E. Odorova | defeated by | K. Silbereisen - S. Winter | 4-2 (14-12,5-11,11-8,11-7,9-11,11-7) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | defeat | Z. Yang - M. Yu | 4-1 (12-10,11-6,9-11,11-6,11-7) |
Round of 16 | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | defeated by | P. Fertikowski - K. Grzybowska-Franc | 4-1 (12-10, 11-8, 11-0, 8-11, 11-9) |
Women's Korea Open Doubles from 1 July to 5 July 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | B. Balazova - D. Meshref | defeated by | M. Hirano - M. Ito | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-6) |
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeat | J. Jonsson - C. Kallberg | 3-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-7) |
Round of 16 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeat | J. Liu - I. Vacenovska | 3-2 (1-11, 11-8, 5-11, 13-11, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeated by | M. Hu - Y. Shen | 4-2 (9-11, 11-4, 11-13, 11-5, 11-4, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Spanish Open Doubles from 2 April to 6 April 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeat | S. Pergel - G. Pota | 3-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-2) |
Semi-Finals | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeated by | M. Hirano - M. Ito | 3-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | defeat | N. Gao - T. Feng | 4-3 (9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 7-11, 5-11, 11-4, 14-12) |
Round of 16 | L. Pistej - B. Balazova | defeated by | S. Lee - Y. Park | 4-1 (8-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-8, 17-15) |
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeated by | S. Ramirez - Y. Shen | 3-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeat | M. Hu - M. Pesotska | 3-2 (14-12,11-8,7-11,5-11,11-7) |
Round of 16 | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | defeated by | G. Pota - K. Toth | 3-2 (10-12,18-16,11-7,9-11,11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | B. Balazova - E. Odorova | defeated by | X. Han - F. Yang | 4-2 (5-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 11-6, 14-12) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 9 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
Round of 128 | T. Keinath - B. Balazova | defeat | M. Navas - M. Heider | 4-2 (8-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-8) |
Round of 64 | T. Keinath - B. Balazova | defeated by | Z. Yang - Y. Wang | 4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 12-10, 11-7) |