All sports Site
All sports Site
France - Lattes- Founded in 1974
Basket Lattes Montpellier Méditerranée Métropole Association is a basketball team from France, based in Lattes. The club was founded in 1974. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Women league. Lattes Montpellier plays their home games in the Palais des sports Pierre-de-Coubertin.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 30 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1395 | 1360 | +35 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 15 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 648 | 617 | +31 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 15 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 747 | 743 | +4 |
23 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 1 | Lattes Montpellier (2) | 68 - 49 | Landerneau Bretagne (11) |
1 October 2023 - 15h15 Round 2 | Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (1) | 82 - 57 | Lattes Montpellier (8) |
7 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 3 | Lattes Montpellier (5) | 83 - 73 | Charnay Bourgogne Sud (10) |
15 October 2023 - 15h15 Round 4 | Saint-Amand Hainaut (12) | 44 - 70 | Lattes Montpellier (4) |
22 October 2023 - 15h15 Round 5 | Lattes Montpellier (4) | 65 - 58 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (6) |
29 October 2023 - 16h15 Round 6 | Basket Landes (3) | 85 - 70 | Lattes Montpellier (4) |
19 November 2023 - 15h30 Round 7 | Angers UFB 49 (9) | 72 - 86 | Lattes Montpellier (4) |
26 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 8 | Lattes Montpellier (4) | 94 - 76 | FCBA Charleville-Mézières (5) |
2 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 9 | Tarbes Gespe Bigorre (9) | 63 - 79 | Lattes Montpellier (3) |
8 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 10 | Lattes Montpellier (4) | 53 - 72 | La Roche-sur-Yon VBC (10) |
17 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 11 | Bourges Tango (1) | 79 - 70 | Lattes Montpellier (4) |
7 January 2024 - 16h30 Round 12 | Landerneau Bretagne (11) | 82 - 72 | Lattes Montpellier (5) |
14 January 2024 - 15h15 Round 13 | Lattes Montpellier (5) | 75 - 83 | Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole (1) |
27 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 14 | Charnay Bourgogne Sud (7) | 74 - 90 | Lattes Montpellier (5) |
2 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 15 | Lattes Montpellier (5) | 71 - 52 | Saint-Amand Hainaut (12) |
18 February 2024 - 15h15 Round 16 | Lyon ASVEL féminin (4) | 92 - 74 | Lattes Montpellier (5) |
25 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 17 | Lattes Montpellier (5) | 77 - 72 ot | Basket Landes (3) |
3 March 2024 - 15h15 Round 18 | Lattes Montpellier (5) | 62 - 82 | Angers UFB 49 (8) |
17 March 2024 - 16h15 Round 19 | FCBA Charleville-Mézières (9) | 70 - 79 | Lattes Montpellier (5) |
24 March 2024 - 16h30 Round 20 | Lattes Montpellier | - | Tarbes Gespe Bigorre |
30 March 2024 - 20h30 Round 21 | La Roche-sur-Yon VBC | - | Lattes Montpellier |
6 April 2024 - 17h30 Round 22 | Lattes Montpellier | - | Bourges Tango |
6 December 2023 - 16h30 Round of 16 | Lattes Montpellier | 93 - 80 | La Roche-sur-Yon VBC |
21 January 2024 - 15h30 Quarter-Finals | Lattes Montpellier | 64 - 69 | Tarbes Gespe Bigorre |
13 December 2023 - 17h00 First Round | KP Brno (CZE) | 71 - 63 | Lattes Montpellier |
20 December 2023 - 20h00 First Round | Lattes Montpellier | 89 - 59 | KP Brno (CZE) |
11 January 2024 - 20h30 Round of 16 | Dinamo Sassari (ITA) | 66 - 69 | Lattes Montpellier |
18 January 2024 - 20h00 Round of 16 | Lattes Montpellier | 79 - 69 | Dinamo Sassari (ITA) |
22 February 2024 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | Besiktas Istanbul (TÜR) | 73 - 59 | Lattes Montpellier |
29 February 2024 - 20h00 Quarter-Finals | Lattes Montpellier | 72 - 75 | Besiktas Istanbul (TÜR) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 303 | 268 | +35 |
12 October 2023 - 20h00 Preliminary Round - Group D | Lattes Montpellier (1) | 86 - 62 | MB Zaglebie Sosnowiec (POL) (3) |
19 October 2023 - 20h30 Preliminary Round - Group D | Gernika Bizkaia (SPA) (2) | 69 - 70 | Lattes Montpellier (1) |
1 November 2023 - 18h00 Preliminary Round - Group D | MB Zaglebie Sosnowiec (POL) (3) | 70 - 81 | Lattes Montpellier (1) |
23 November 2023 - 20h00 Preliminary Round - Group D | Lattes Montpellier (1) | 66 - 67 | Gernika Bizkaia (SPA) (2) |