All sports Site
All sports Site
Germany - Bonn- Founded in 1995
Telekom Baskets Bonn is a basketball team from Germany, based in Bonn. The club was founded in 1995. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Germany - BBL. Telekom Bonn plays their home games in the Telekom Dome.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 30 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 2189 | 2071 | +118 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 16 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1004 | 911 | +93 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 14 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1185 | 1160 | +25 |
1 October 2023 - 15h30 Round 2 | SC Rasta Vechta (3) | 84 - 79 | Telekom Bonn (15) |
4 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 1 | Telekom Bonn (16) | 76 - 88 | Walter Tigers Tübingen (3) |
9 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 3 | Telekom Bonn (10) | 100 - 73 | Mitteldeutschen BC (18) |
21 October 2023 - 20h00 Round 4 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (8) | 86 - 91 | Telekom Bonn (9) |
29 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 5 | Telekom Bonn (8) | 90 - 68 | Crailsheim Merlins (16) |
5 November 2023 - 18h30 Round 6 | Ratiopharm Ulm (4) | 105 - 87 | Telekom Bonn (9) |
12 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 7 | Telekom Bonn (9) | 88 - 83 ot | Bayern München (7) |
19 November 2023 - 15h30 Round 8 | BG 74 Göttingen (17) | 77 - 101 | Telekom Bonn (7) |
26 November 2023 - 15h30 Round 9 | Telekom Bonn (7) | 92 - 69 | USC Heidelberg (16) |
3 December 2023 - 15h30 Round 10 | Braunschweig (14) | 94 - 102 | Telekom Bonn (4) |
16 December 2023 - 18h30 Round 11 | s.Oliver Würzburg (4) | 97 - 78 | Telekom Bonn (8) |
23 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 12 | Telekom Bonn (5) | 108 - 94 | Hamburg Towers (9) |
26 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 13 | Rostock Seawolves (10) | 98 - 92 | Telekom Bonn (7) |
29 December 2023 - 20h00 Round 14 | Telekom Bonn (7) | 88 - 74 | Brose Bamberg (12) |
7 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 15 | EWE Oldenburg (12) | 83 - 108 | Telekom Bonn (6) |
12 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 16 | Telekom Bonn (7) | 77 - 85 | BV Chemnitz 99 (1) |
21 January 2024 - 15h30 Round 17 | Telekom Bonn (8) | 87 - 95 | Alba Berlin (7) |
26 January 2024 - 20h00 Round 18 | Mitteldeutschen BC (14) | 92 - 100 | Telekom Bonn (7) |
3 February 2024 - 18h30 Round 19 | Hamburg Towers (9) | 80 - 87 | Telekom Bonn (7) |
10 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 20 | Telekom Bonn (6) | 98 - 97 ot | Ratiopharm Ulm (4) |
14 February 2024 - 20h00 Round 21 | Walter Tigers Tübingen (16) | 82 - 92 | Telekom Bonn (5) |
3 March 2024 - 15h30 Round 25 | Bayern München (1) | 90 - 81 | Telekom Bonn (8) |
10 March 2024 - 15h30 Round 23 | USC Heidelberg (17) | 92 - 87 | Telekom Bonn (8) |
26 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 24 | Telekom Bonn (8) | 100 - 85 | EWE Oldenburg (12) |
30 March 2024 - 20h00 Round 26 | Telekom Bonn | - | SC Rasta Vechta |
6 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 27 | BV Chemnitz 99 | - | Telekom Bonn |
12 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 28 | Telekom Bonn | - | BG 74 Göttingen |
20 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 29 | Crailsheim Merlins | - | Telekom Bonn |
27 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 30 | Telekom Bonn | - | Rostock Seawolves |
30 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 31 | Brose Bamberg | - | Telekom Bonn |
4 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 32 | Telekom Bonn | - | s.Oliver Würzburg |
9 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 33 | Alba Berlin | - | Telekom Bonn |
12 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 34 | Telekom Bonn | - | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg |
14 October 2023 - 20h00 Round of 16 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg | 79 - 80 | Telekom Bonn |
10 December 2023 - 17h00 Quarter-Finals | Telekom Bonn | 78 - 86 | Bayern München |
2 April 2024 Quarter-Finals | Telekom Bonn | - | Peristeri (GRE) |
9 April 2024 Quarter-Finals | Peristeri (GRE) | - | Telekom Bonn |
16 April 2024 Quarter-Finals | Telekom Bonn | - | Peristeri (GRE) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 500 | 466 | +34 |
23 January 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group B | Telekom Bonn (1) | 89 - 76 | Galatasaray Istanbul (TÜR) (3) |
30 January 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group B | Telekom Bonn (1) | 80 - 75 | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER) (2) |
7 February 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group B | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (FRA) (4) | 62 - 72 | Telekom Bonn (1) |
5 March 2024 - 18h00 Second Round - Group B | Galatasaray Istanbul (TÜR) (3) | 98 - 85 | Telekom Bonn (1) |
12 March 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group B | Telekom Bonn (1) | 89 - 74 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne (FRA) (4) |
20 March 2024 - 20h00 Second Round - Group B | MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg (GER) (2) | 81 - 85 | Telekom Bonn (1) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 9 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 497 | 473 | +24 |
25 October 2023 - 18h00 Group F | Bursaspor (TÜR) (4) | 73 - 91 | Telekom Bonn (1) |
1 November 2023 - 21h00 Group F | Telekom Bonn (1) | 74 - 75 | Hapoel Holon BC (ISR) (2) |
8 November 2023 - 20h00 Group F | Telekom Bonn (1) | 86 - 71 | CB Breogán (SPA) (3) |
21 November 2023 - 20h00 Group F | Telekom Bonn (1) | 82 - 92 | Bursaspor (TÜR) (4) |
6 December 2023 - 17h45 Group F | Hapoel Holon BC (ISR) (2) | 65 - 72 | Telekom Bonn (1) |
20 December 2023 - 20h00 Group F | CB Breogán (SPA) (3) | 97 - 92 ot | Telekom Bonn (1) |